Previous Event 13th IAAF World Indoor Championships QATAR Doha, QATAR 12 MAR 2010 - 14 MAR 2010

Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:00 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result
09:15 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result
09:20 M Shot Put Qualification Group A Startlist Result
09:30 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result
09:35 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:15 M 60 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result
10:30 M Shot Put Qualification Group B Startlist Result
10:30 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:50 M Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result
11:00 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
14:00 W 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
14:20 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result
14:30 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result
14:35 W 60 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
15:00 M 60 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
15:45 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
16:20 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result
16:30 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
16:35 M Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result
16:45 M Long Jump Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
17:10 M 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:30 M High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result
17:50 M 60 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:10 M Long Jump Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
18:25 W 60 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:05 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:25 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 W 60 Metres Hurdles Pentathlon Startlist Result
09:15 M 60 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result
09:20 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result
09:40 W High Jump Pentathlon Startlist Result
10:00 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:00 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result
10:40 M Pole Vault Heptathlon Startlist Result
11:00 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
12:00 W Shot Put Pentathlon Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
14:45 W Long Jump Pentathlon Startlist Result
16:00 W 60 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:00 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
16:15 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
16:20 M 60 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:20 M Shot Put Final Startlist Result
16:40 M 1000 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result
16:55 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:05 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
17:10 W 800 Metres Pentathlon Startlist Result
17:30 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:45 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:45 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
18:05 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:25 W 60 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
18:50 M 60 Metres Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:00 W 60 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:00 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
16:20 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
16:25 M 60 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:35 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
16:45 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:00 M 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:00 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
17:15 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:30 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:40 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
17:45 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
18:10 W 60 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:25 M 60 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
18:50 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Doha 2010

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
60 Metres Dwain Chambers GBR GBR Results
400 Metres Chris Brown BAH BAH Results
800 Metres Abubaker Kaki SUD SUD Results
1500 Metres Deresse Mekonnen ETH ETH Results
3000 Metres Bernard Lagat USA USA Results
60 Metres Hurdles Dayron Robles CUB CUB Results
High Jump Ivan Ukhov RUS RUS Results
Pole Vault Steven Hooker AUS AUS Results
Long Jump Fabrice Lapierre AUS AUS Results
Triple Jump Teddy Tamgho FRA FRA Results
Shot Put Christian Cantwell USA USA Results
Heptathlon Bryan Clay USA USA Points
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
60 Metres Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM JAM Results
400 Metres Debbie Dunn USA USA Results
800 Metres Mariya Savinova RUS RUS Results
1500 Metres Kalkidan Gezahegne ETH ETH Results
3000 Metres Meseret Defar ETH ETH Results
60 Metres Hurdles LoLo Jones USA USA Results
High Jump Blanka Vlašic CRO CRO Results
Pole Vault Fabiana Murer BRA BRA Results
Long Jump Brittney Reese USA USA Results
Triple Jump Olga Rypakova KAZ KAZ Results
Shot Put Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR BLR Results
Pentathlon Jessica Ennis GBR GBR Points
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results
Pos Country Total
1 USA USA 8 4 5 17
2 ETH ETH 3 0 2 5
3 RUS RUS 2 4 3 9
4 GBR GBR 2 1 1 4
5 AUS AUS 2 0 1 3
6 CUB CUB 1 3 1 5
7 BLR BLR 1 1 1 3
8 BRA BRA 1 0 1 2
9 BAH BAH 1 0 0 1
9 CRO CRO 1 0 0 1
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 USA USA 8 4 5 4 4 2 1 1 167
2 RUS RUS 2 4 3 5 1 3 1 2 104
3 CUB CUB 1 3 1 1 1 0 2 0 48
4 ETH ETH 3 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 46
5 GBR GBR 2 1 1 1 0 1 2 0 41
6 KEN KEN 0 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 35
7 GER GER 0 1 2 0 2 0 2 1 32
8 BLR BLR 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 29
9 ESP ESP 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 27
10 CZE CZE 0 0 1 0 4 1 0 0 25
View Full Placing Table