Results 13th IAAF World Indoor Championships QATAR Doha, QATAR 12 MAR 2010 - 14 MAR 2010

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 12 MAR 2010 15:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 236 Amine Laalou MARMAR 3:39.96 Q PB
Details 2 277 Juan van Deventer RSARSA 3:40.07 Q
Details 3 218 Gideon Mwangi Gathimba KENKEN 3:40.08
Details 4 126 Abdelkader Bakhtache FRAFRA 3:40.49
Details 5 114 Álvaro Rodríguez ESPESP 3:40.96
Details 6 265 Bruno Albuquerque PORPOR 3:44.32
Details 7 172 Christian Klein GERGER 3:46.14
Details 8 273 Abubaker Ali Kamal QATQAT 3:46.51

Split times

200m
29.81
Christian Klein
GERMANY GER
400m
59.61
Christian Klein
GERMANY GER
600m
1:29.84
Álvaro Rodríguez
SPAIN ESP
800m
1:59.46
Álvaro Rodríguez
SPAIN ESP
1000m
2:29.13
Álvaro Rodríguez
SPAIN ESP
1200m
2:58.62
Álvaro Rodríguez
SPAIN ESP
1400m
3:26.41
Amine Laalou
MOROCCO MAR

Heat 2 12 MAR 2010 15:56

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 123 Deresse Mekonnen ETHETH 3:39.66 Q
Details 2 116 Diego Ruiz ESPESP 3:40.00 Q
Details 3 219 Haron Keitany KENKEN 3:40.04 q
Details 4 348 Will Leer USAUSA 3:42.16
Details 5 147 Tim Bayley GBRGBR 3:42.57
Details 6 276 Peter van der Westhuizen RSARSA 3:45.76
Details 7 269 Thamer Kamal Ali QATQAT 3:49.64
Details 8 60 Alex Franck Ngouari-Mouissi CGOCGO 4:02.55 PB
Details 9 322 Ajmal Amirov TJKTJK 4:03.75 SB

Split times

200m
30.18
Deresse Mekonnen
ETHIOPIA ETH
400m
1:01.42
Deresse Mekonnen
ETHIOPIA ETH
600m
1:31.87
Deresse Mekonnen
ETHIOPIA ETH
800m
2:01.31
Deresse Mekonnen
ETHIOPIA ETH
1000m
2:30.31
Deresse Mekonnen
ETHIOPIA ETH
1200m
2:58.09
Deresse Mekonnen
ETHIOPIA ETH
1400m
3:25.73
Deresse Mekonnen
ETHIOPIA ETH

Heat 3 12 MAR 2010 16:07

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 235 Abdalaati Iguider MARMAR 3:37.14 Q
Details 2 121 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETHETH 3:38.90 Q
Details 3 340 Garrett Heath USAUSA 3:39.25 q PB
Details 4 139 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRAFRA 3:39.63 q
Details 5 247 Adrian Blincoe NZLNZL 3:40.50 PB
Details 6 307 Goran Nava SRBSRB 3:42.79
Details 7 205 Christian Obrist ITAITA 3:46.33
Details 52 Belal Mansoor Ali BRNBRN DNS

Split times

200m
30.10
Abdalaati Iguider
MOROCCO MAR
400m
59.38
Goran Nava
SERBIA SRB
600m
1:28.81
Christian Obrist
ITALY ITA
800m
1:57.33
Mekonnen Gebremedhin
ETHIOPIA ETH
1000m
2:26.45
Mekonnen Gebremedhin
ETHIOPIA ETH
1200m
2:55.83
Mekonnen Gebremedhin
ETHIOPIA ETH
1400m
3:23.49
Abdalaati Iguider
MOROCCO MAR