Results 13th IAAF World Indoor Championships QATAR Doha (Aspire Dome), QATAR 12 MAR 2010 - 14 MAR 2010

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 12 MAR 2010 18:25

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010 PB
Details 2 202 Evgeniya Polyakova RUSSIARUS 7.19 7.09
Details 3 77 Myriam Soumaré FRANCEFRA 7.19 7.18
Details 4 218 Martina Pretelli SAN MARINOSMR 7.83 7.59
Details 5 219 Tatjana Mitic SERBIASRB 7.37 7.37
Details 6 164 Yvette Bennett NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDSNMI 8.68 8.04
Details 7 92 Joice Maduaka GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 7.29 7.19
Details 8 127 Tahesia Harrigan-Scott BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDSIVB 7.17 7.09

Heat 2 12 MAR 2010 18:31

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010 PB
Details 2 5 Chandra Sturrup BAHAMASBAH 7.16 7.05
Details 3 246 Mariya Ryemyen UKRAINEUKR 7.26 7.15
Details 4 129 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAMAICAJAM 7.00 7.00
Details 5 125 Maria Aurora Salvagno ITALYITA 7.37 7.34
Details 6 104 Yasmin Kwadwo GERMANYGER 7.29 7.28
Details 7 174 Marika Popowicz POLANDPOL 7.31 7.31
Details 8 156 Norjannah Hafiszah Jamaludin MALAYSIAMAS 7.90 7.90

Heat 3 12 MAR 2010 18:37

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010 PB
Details 2 244 Olesya Povkh UKRAINEUKR 7.23 7.13
Details 3 122 LaVerne Jones-Ferrette VIRGIN ISLANDSISV 6.97 6.97
Details 4 39 Feta Ahamada COMOROSCOM 7.39
Details 5 157 Hawwa Haneefa MALDIVESMDV 8.31 8.31
Details 6 73 Véronique Mang FRANCEFRA 7.21 7.19
Details 7 114 Claire Brady IRELANDIRL 7.35 7.35
Details 8 226 Lena Berntsson SWEDENSWE 7.35 7.26

Heat 4 12 MAR 2010 18:43

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010 PB
Details 2 196 Yuliya Katsura RUSSIARUS 7.20 7.20
Details 3 59 Digna Luz Murillo SPAINESP 7.32 7.31
Details 4 215 Virgil Hodge SAINT KITTS AND NEVISSKN 7.61 7.30
Details 5 264 Carmelita Jeter UNITED STATESUSA 7.02 7.02
Details 6 22 Ivet Lalova BULGARIABUL 7.24 7.14
Details 7 221 Gloria Diogo DEM. REP. OF SAO TOME E STP 7.89 7.64
Details 8 229 Emma Rienas SWEDENSWE 7.37 7.32

Heat 5 12 MAR 2010 18:49

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010 PB
Details 2 128 Sheri-Ann Brooks JAMAICAJAM 7.14 7.14
Details 3 165 Folake Akinyemi NORWAYNOR 7.37 7.36
Details 4 232 Yelena Ryabova TURKMENISTANTKM 7.87 7.66
Details 5 151 Lina Grincikaité LITHUANIALTU 7.30 7.26
Details 6 250 Mikele Barber UNITED STATESUSA 7.14 7.14
Details 7 78 Ruddy Zang Milama GABONGAB 7.13 7.13
Details 8 158 Angie Mangion MALTAMLT 8.33 8.33