Previous Event 3rd IAAF World Indoor Championships SPAIN Sevilla (Palacio de los Deportes), SPAIN 08 MAR 1991 - 10 MAR 1991

Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result
10:00 W 3000 Metres Race Walk Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:45 W 60 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:00 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result
11:15 M 60 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:45 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:05 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
17:00 W 60 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:20 M 60 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:40 M 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:00 M Shot Put Final Startlist Result
18:10 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:30 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:00 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:30 W 60 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:45 M 60 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:30 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result
10:00 M 5000 Metres Race Walk Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:00 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result
11:00 W 60 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:20 M 60 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:00 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:00 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
12:20 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
13:00 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
17:00 W 60 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:00 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
17:20 M 60 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:40 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:50 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
18:00 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:20 W 3000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
18:40 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:00 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:00 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
19:20 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:40 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:00 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:20 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:35 W 60 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
20:50 M 60 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
17:00 M 5000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
17:15 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
17:30 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:40 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:40 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
17:50 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:05 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:20 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:35 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:50 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:10 M 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:30 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
19:50 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Video

Winners in Sevilla (Palacio de los Deportes) 1991

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
60 Metres Andre Cason USA USA Results
200 Metres Nikolay Antonov BUL BUL Results
400 Metres Devon Morris JAM JAM Results
800 Metres Paul Ereng KEN KEN Results
1500 Metres Noureddine Morceli ALG ALG Results
3000 Metres Frank O'Mara IRL IRL Results
60 Metres Hurdles Greg Foster USA USA Results
High Jump Hollis Conway USA USA Results
Pole Vault Sergey Bubka UKR UKR Results
Long Jump Dietmar Haaf GER GER Results
Triple Jump Igor Lapshin BLR BLR Results
Shot Put Werner Günthör SUI SUI Results
5000 Metres Race Walk Mikhail Shchennikov RUS RUS Results
4x400 Metres Relay GER GER Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
60 Metres Irina Privalova RUS RUS Results
200 Metres Merlene Ottey SLO SLO Results
400 Metres Diane Dixon USA USA Results
800 Metres Christine Wachtel GER GER Results
1500 Metres Lyudmila Rogachova RUS RUS Results
3000 Metres Marie-Pierre Duros FRA FRA Results
60 Metres Hurdles Ludmila Engquist SWE SWE Results
High Jump Heike Henkel GER GER Results
Long Jump Larisa Berezhnaya UKR UKR Results
Triple Jump Inessa Kravets UKR UKR Results
Shot Put Xinmei Sui CHN CHN Results
3000 Metres Race Walk Beate Gummelt GER GER Results
4x400 Metres Relay GER GER Results
Pos Country Total
1 URS URS 8 6 4 18
2 GER GER 6 1 2 9
3 USA USA 4 1 2 7
4 JAM JAM 2 1 0 3
5 CHN CHN 1 2 0 3
6 FRA FRA 1 1 1 3
7 KEN KEN 1 1 0 2
8 BUL BUL 1 0 1 2
8 SUI SUI 1 0 1 2
10 ALG ALG 1 0 0 1
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 URS URS 8 6 4 5 4 3 2 1 185
2 USA USA 4 1 2 6 2 3 4 5 111
3 GER GER 6 1 2 2 2 3 3 2 102
4 ESP ESP 0 3 1 2 2 1 3 0 54
5 ROU ROU 0 2 3 1 1 3 1 0 52
6 CUB CUB 0 1 3 1 3 1 0 1 46
7 FRA FRA 1 1 1 0 2 3 0 0 38
8 GBR GBR 0 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 32
8 CHN CHN 1 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 32
10 JAM JAM 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 31
View Full Placing Table