Previous Event 4th IAAF World Indoor Championships CANADA Toronto (The Sky Dome), CANADA 12 MAR 1993 - 14 MAR 1993

Timetable-by-Day

SEX EVENT ROUND
M 60 Metres Final Startlist Result
M 60 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
M 60 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
M 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
M Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result
M Shot Put Final Startlist Result
W 60 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
W 60 Metres Final Startlist Result
W 60 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result
W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
W 3000 Metres Race Walk Heats Startlist Result Summary
W 60 Metres Hurdles Pentathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
W High Jump Pentathlon Startlist Result
W Shot Put Pentathlon Startlist Result
W Long Jump Pentathlon Startlist Result
W 800 Metres Pentathlon Startlist Result Summary Points

SEX EVENT ROUND
M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
M 60 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
M 60 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
M 5000 Metres Race Walk Heats Startlist Result Summary
M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
M 60 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
M Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result
M Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result
M High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result
W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
W 60 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
W 60 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
W High Jump Final Startlist Result
W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
W 3000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

SEX EVENT ROUND
M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
M 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
M 60 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
M High Jump Final Startlist Result
M 5000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
M 60 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
M Pole Vault Heptathlon Startlist Result
M 1000 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result
W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
W 60 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
W Shot Put Final Startlist Result

Winners in Toronto (The Sky Dome) 1993

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
60 Metres Bruny Surin CAN CAN Results
200 Metres James Trapp USA USA Results
400 Metres Harry Reynolds USA USA Results
800 Metres Tom McKean GBR GBR Results
1500 Metres Marcus O'Sullivan IRL IRL Results
3000 Metres Gennaro Di Napoli ITA ITA Results
60 Metres Hurdles Mark McKoy AUT AUT Results
High Jump Javier Sotomayor CUB CUB Results
Pole Vault Radion Gataullin RUS RUS Results
Long Jump Iván Pedroso CUB CUB Results
Triple Jump Pierre Camara FRA FRA Results
Shot Put Mike Stulce USA USA Results
Heptathlon Dan O'Brien USA USA Points
5000 Metres Race Walk Mikhail Shchennikov RUS RUS Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
60 Metres Gail Devers USA USA Results
200 Metres Irina Privalova RUS RUS Results
400 Metres Sandie Richards JAM JAM Results
800 Metres Maria de Lurdes Mutola MOZ MOZ Results
1500 Metres Yekaterina Podkopayeva RUS RUS Results
3000 Metres Yvonne Murray GBR GBR Results
60 Metres Hurdles Julie Baumann SUI SUI Results
High Jump Stefka Kostadinova BUL BUL Results
Long Jump Marieta Ilcu ROU ROU Results
Triple Jump Inessa Kravets UKR UKR Results
Shot Put Svetlana Krivelyova RUS RUS Results
Pentathlon Liliana Alexandru ROU ROU Points
3000 Metres Race Walk Yelena Nikolayeva RUS RUS Results
4x400 Metres Relay JAM JAM Results
Pos Country Total
1 USA USA 6 4 5 15
2 RUS RUS 6 4 3 13
3 GBR GBR 2 2 1 5
4 ROU ROU 2 2 0 4
5 CAN CAN 2 1 0 3
6 CUB CUB 2 0 1 3
7 JAM JAM 2 0 0 2
8 FRA FRA 1 1 2 4
9 UKR UKR 1 0 4 5
10 ITA ITA 1 0 1 2
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 USA USA 6 4 5 3 3 5 1 4 154
2 RUS RUS 6 4 3 6 2 0 1 0 134
3 GER GER 0 3 2 4 2 1 2 2 70
4 UKR UKR 1 0 4 3 1 2 0 0 57
5 CUB CUB 2 0 1 2 3 1 4 1 56
6 ROU ROU 2 2 0 1 2 2 1 1 52
7 GBR GBR 2 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 47
8 CAN CAN 2 1 0 2 2 0 1 1 44
9 FRA FRA 1 1 2 0 1 2 0 1 38
10 AUS AUS 0 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 35
View Full Placing Table