Previous Event 5th IAAF World Indoor Championships SPAIN Barcelona (Palau Sant Jordi), SPAIN 10 MAR 1995 - 12 MAR 1995

Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result
09:30 W 60 Metres Hurdles Pentathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
09:45 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:20 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:35 W High Jump Pentathlon Startlist Result
11:05 M 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:35 M Long Jump Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
11:40 W 60 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:00 M Pole Vault Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
12:20 M 60 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
13:00 M Long Jump Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
13:00 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
13:00 W High Jump Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
17:30 M Pole Vault Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
17:50 W High Jump Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:00 W Shot Put Pentathlon Startlist Result
17:15 W Long Jump Pentathlon Startlist Result
17:20 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:50 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:30 M Triple Jump Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
18:30 W 60 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:40 M 60 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:45 M Shot Put Final Startlist Result
18:55 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:35 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:50 W 60 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:00 M Triple Jump Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
20:00 M 60 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:05 W 800 Metres Pentathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
20:30 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:45 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M 60 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
09:30 W 60 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:45 M Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result
10:10 M 60 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:30 M High Jump Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:50 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
10:50 W Long Jump Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
12:00 M Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result
12:30 M High Jump Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
12:30 W Long Jump Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:00 M High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result
16:15 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
16:30 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
18:15 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
18:30 W 60 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:35 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
18:40 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
18:45 M 60 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:05 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:15 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:30 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:45 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:55 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:05 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:15 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
14:30 M 60 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
15:30 M Pole Vault Heptathlon Startlist Result
16:15 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
18:00 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
18:20 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:35 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:50 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:00 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
19:05 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:20 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:35 M 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:50 W 60 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
20:05 M 60 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
20:25 M 1000 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result
20:45 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
21:00 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Barcelona (Palau Sant Jordi) 1995

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
60 Metres Bruny Surin CAN CAN Results
200 Metres Geir Moen NOR NOR Results
400 Metres Darnell Hall USA USA Results
800 Metres Clive Terrelonge JAM JAM Results
1500 Metres Hicham El Guerrouj MAR MAR Results
3000 Metres Gennaro Di Napoli ITA ITA Results
60 Metres Hurdles Allen Johnson USA USA Results
High Jump Javier Sotomayor CUB CUB Results
Pole Vault Sergey Bubka UKR UKR Results
Long Jump Iván Pedroso CUB CUB Results
Triple Jump Brian Wellman BER BER Results
Shot Put Mika Halvari FIN FIN Results
Heptathlon Christian Plaziat FRA FRA Points
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
60 Metres Merlene Ottey SLO SLO Results
200 Metres Melinda Gainsford-Taylor AUS AUS Results
400 Metres Irina Privalova RUS RUS Results
800 Metres Maria de Lurdes Mutola MOZ MOZ Results
1500 Metres Regina Jacobs USA USA Results
3000 Metres Gabriela Szabo ROU ROU Results
60 Metres Hurdles Aliuska López ESP ESP Results
High Jump Alina Astafei GER GER Results
Long Jump Lyudmila Galkina RUS RUS Results
Triple Jump Iolanda Chen RUS RUS Results
Shot Put Kathrin Neimke GER GER Results
Pentathlon Svetlana Moskalets RUS RUS Points
4x400 Metres Relay RUS RUS Results
Pos Country Total
1 RUS RUS 5 2 3 10
2 USA USA 4 5 6 15
3 CUB CUB 3 1 0 4
4 GER GER 2 1 4 7
5 JAM JAM 2 1 0 3
6 BER BER 1 1 0 2
6 ITA ITA 1 1 0 2
8 CAN CAN 1 0 1 2
8 FRA FRA 1 0 1 2
8 MAR MAR 1 0 1 2
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 USA USA 4 5 6 4 2 4 3 1 150
2 RUS RUS 5 2 3 2 4 0 1 0 100
3 GER GER 2 1 4 1 2 2 2 2 72
4 CUB CUB 3 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 43
5 ESP ESP 0 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 41
5 GBR GBR 0 1 1 2 3 0 2 2 41
7 JAM JAM 2 1 0 1 1 2 1 0 40
8 CZE CZE 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 28
9 FRA FRA 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 3 25
10 SWE SWE 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 24
View Full Placing Table