Previous Event

6th IAAF World Indoor Championships

Timetable-by-Day 6th IAAF World Indoor Championships

SEX EVENT ROUND
M 60 Metres Heats Startlist Result
M 60 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result
M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result
M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result
M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result
M 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result
M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result
M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result
M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result
M Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result
W 60 Metres Heats Startlist Result
W 60 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result
W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result
W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result
W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result
W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:25 W 60 Metres Hurdles Pentathlon Startlist Result Points
10:35 W High Jump Pentathlon Startlist Result Points
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:00 W Shot Put Pentathlon Startlist Result Points
16:30 W Long Jump Pentathlon Startlist Result Points
19:50 M Shot Put Final Startlist Result
20:00 M 60 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:00 W 60 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:00 W 800 Metres Pentathlon Startlist Result Points
SEX EVENT ROUND
M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
M 60 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result
M 60 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result
M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result
M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result
W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result
W 60 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result
W 60 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result
W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result
W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result
W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result
W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
08:40 M 60 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Points
09:25 M Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Points
11:40 M Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result Points
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
14:40 M High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Points
15:55 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
16:10 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
17:55 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
18:15 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
18:20 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
19:25 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:35 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:45 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:55 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:40 M 60 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result Points
11:40 M Pole Vault Heptathlon Startlist Result Points
13:40 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
13:40 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:00 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:00 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
15:15 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:30 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:45 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:00 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
16:00 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:15 M 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:30 W 60 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
16:45 M 60 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
17:05 M 1000 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Points
17:25 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
17:40 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Paris-Bercy (Palais Omnisports) 1997

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
60 Metres Harálabos Papadiás GRE GRE Results
200 Metres Kevin Little USA USA Results
400 Metres Sunday Bada NGR NGR Results
800 Metres Wilson Kipketer DEN DEN Results
1500 Metres Hicham El Guerrouj MAR MAR Results
3000 Metres Haile Gebrselassie ETH ETH Results
60 Metres Hurdles Anier García CUB CUB Results
High Jump Charles Austin USA USA Results
Pole Vault Igor Potapovich KAZ KAZ Results
Long Jump Iván Pedroso CUB CUB Results
Triple Jump Yoel García CUB CUB Results
Shot Put Yuriy Bilonoh UKR UKR Results
Heptathlon Robert Zmelik CZE CZE Points
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results
DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
60 Metres Gail Devers USA USA Results
200 Metres Ekateríni Kóffa GRE GRE Results
400 Metres Jearl Miles Clark USA USA Results
800 Metres Maria de Lurdes Mutola MOZ MOZ Results
1500 Metres Yekaterina Podkopayeva RUS RUS Results
3000 Metres Gabriela Szabo ROU ROU Results
60 Metres Hurdles Michelle Freeman JAM JAM Results
High Jump Stefka Kostadinova BUL BUL Results
Pole Vault Stacy Dragila USA USA Results
Long Jump Fiona May ITA ITA Results
Triple Jump Inna Lasovskaya RUS RUS Results
Shot Put Vita Pavlysh UKR UKR Results
Pentathlon Sabine Braun GER GER Points
4x400 Metres Relay RUS RUS Results