Previous Event 8th IAAF World Indoor Championships PORTUGAL Lisboa, PORTUGAL 09 MAR 2001 - 11 MAR 2001

Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 W 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:30 M 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:10 W 60 Metres Hurdles Pentathlon Startlist Result
10:20 W 60 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:50 M 60 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:00 W High Jump Pentathlon Startlist Result
11:25 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:30 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
12:00 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:40 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
13:10 W 60 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
13:25 M 60 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:00 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
16:10 W Shot Put Pentathlon Startlist Result
16:20 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
16:30 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
16:30 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
17:15 M Shot Put Final Startlist Result
17:20 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:30 W Long Jump Pentathlon Startlist Result
18:00 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:20 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:40 W 60 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
19:00 M 60 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
19:15 W 800 Metres Pentathlon Startlist Result
19:30 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 M 60 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result
10:40 M Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result
12:20 M Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:15 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
15:15 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
15:30 M High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result
15:35 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
15:45 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
16:05 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:15 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
16:25 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:45 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:05 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:20 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:45 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:05 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:45 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
12:30 M 60 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
13:30 M Pole Vault Heptathlon Startlist Result
14:00 M 60 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
14:00 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
14:45 W 60 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
15:00 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
15:15 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:25 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:35 M 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:50 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:00 M 60 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:20 W 60 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:30 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
16:40 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:00 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:20 M 1000 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result
17:40 M 60 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:55 W 60 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:15 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
18:40 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Lisboa 2001

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
60 Metres Tim Harden USA USA Results
200 Metres Shawn Crawford USA USA Results
400 Metres Daniel Caines GBR GBR Results
800 Metres Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS RUS Results
1500 Metres Rui Silva POR POR Results
3000 Metres Hicham El Guerrouj MAR MAR Results
60 Metres Hurdles Terrence Trammell USA USA Results
High Jump Stefan Holm SWE SWE Results
Pole Vault Lawrence Johnson USA USA Results
Long Jump Iván Pedroso CUB CUB Results
Triple Jump Paolo Camossi ITA ITA Results
Shot Put John Godina USA USA Results
Heptathlon Roman Šebrle CZE CZE Points
4x400 Metres Relay POL POL Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
60 Metres Chandra Sturrup BAH BAH Results
200 Metres Juliet Campbell JAM JAM Results
400 Metres Sandie Richards JAM JAM Results
800 Metres Maria de Lurdes Mutola MOZ MOZ Results
1500 Metres Hasna Benhassi MAR MAR Results
3000 Metres Olga Yegorova RUS RUS Results
60 Metres Hurdles Anjanette Kirkland USA USA Results
High Jump Kajsa Bergqvist SWE SWE Results
Pole Vault Pavla Rybová CZE CZE Results
Long Jump Dawn Burrell-Campbell USA USA Results
Triple Jump Tereza Marinova BUL BUL Results
Shot Put Larisa Peleshenko RUS RUS Results
Pentathlon Natallia Sazanovich BLR BLR Points
4x400 Metres Relay RUS RUS Results
Pos Country Total
1 USA USA 7 7 2 16
2 RUS RUS 4 6 5 15
3 JAM JAM 2 2 2 6
4 CZE CZE 2 0 1 3
4 SWE SWE 2 0 1 3
6 MAR MAR 2 0 0 2
7 GBR GBR 1 2 1 4
8 BLR BLR 1 1 1 3
9 CUB CUB 1 1 0 2
10 BUL BUL 1 0 1 2
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 USA USA 7 7 2 4 2 3 1 0 156
2 RUS RUS 4 6 5 1 4 1 3 1 135
3 JAM JAM 2 2 2 1 0 0 0 1 48
4 GBR GBR 1 2 1 2 2 0 0 1 47
5 ESP ESP 0 1 3 2 0 1 2 0 42
6 GER GER 0 0 2 2 3 2 0 0 40
7 CUB CUB 1 1 0 1 3 0 1 0 34
8 BUL BUL 1 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 29
9 SWE SWE 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 27
10 CZE CZE 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 26
View Full Placing Table