Previous Event

IAAF World Indoor Championships 2012

Timetable-by-Day IAAF World Indoor Championships 2012

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result
09:30 W Triple Jump Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:35 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:55 M Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result
10:10 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:50 W Triple Jump Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
10:50 W 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:25 W 60 Metres Hurdles Pentathlon Startlist Result Points
11:35 M 60 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Points
11:50 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:05 W High Jump Pentathlon Startlist Result Points
12:20 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:35 M Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Points
12:55 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
13:45 W Shot Put Pentathlon Startlist Result Points
17:00 W 60 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:05 W Long Jump Pentathlon Startlist Result Points
17:35 M 60 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:40 M Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result Points
18:20 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result
18:30 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result
18:50 M High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Points
19:00 M 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:15 M Shot Put Final Startlist Result
19:35 W 800 Metres Pentathlon Startlist Result Points
19:50 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:10 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 M 60 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result Points
09:35 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result
09:40 M 60 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:05 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result
10:10 W 60 Metres Heats Startlist Result
10:30 M Pole Vault Heptathlon Startlist Result Points
11:20 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:25 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result
11:45 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result
11:50 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
17:05 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
17:10 W 60 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:30 M 60 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:00 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:10 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
18:15 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
18:20 M 1000 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Points
18:40 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:50 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
19:00 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:30 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:45 W 60 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
20:00 M 60 Metres Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
14:15 W 60 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
14:00 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
14:05 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
14:45 M 60 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
15:10 M 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:30 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
15:35 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:50 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:10 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
16:20 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:40 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
17:05 W 60 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:20 M 60 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
17:40 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 2012

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
60 Metres Justin Gatlin USA USA Results
400 Metres Nery Brenes CRC CRC Results
800 Metres Mohammed Aman ETH ETH Results
1500 Metres Abdalaati Iguider MAR MAR Results
3000 Metres Bernard Lagat USA USA Results
60 Metres Hurdles Aries Merritt USA USA Results
High Jump Dimitrios Chondrokoukis CYP CYP Results
Pole Vault Renaud Lavillenie FRA FRA Results
Long Jump Mauro Vinicius da Silva BRA BRA Results
Triple Jump Will Claye USA USA Results
Shot Put Ryan Whiting USA USA Results
Heptathlon Ashton Eaton USA USA Points
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results
DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
60 Metres Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM JAM Results
400 Metres Sanya Richards-Ross USA USA Results
800 Metres Pamela Jelimo KEN KEN Results
1500 Metres Genzebe Dibaba ETH ETH Results
3000 Metres Hellen Onsando Obiri KEN KEN Results
60 Metres Hurdles Sally Pearson AUS AUS Results
High Jump Chaunté Lowe USA USA Results
Pole Vault Elena Isinbaeva RUS RUS Results
Long Jump Brittney Reese USA USA Results
Triple Jump Yamilé Aldama GBR GBR Results
Shot Put Valerie Adams NZL NZL Results
Pentathlon Natallia Dobrynska UKR UKR Points
4x400 Metres Relay GBR GBR Results