60 Metres women

IAAF World Indoor Championships 2012 Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 8 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 2 689 Gloria Asumnu NGRNGR 7.19 Q
2 1 4 544 Ivet Lalova BULBUL 7.19 Q
3 1 6 634 LaVerne Jones-Ferrette ISVISV 7.21 Q
4 1 5 559 Murielle Ahouré CIVCIV 7.23 Q
5 1 8 511 Chandra Sturrup BAHBAH 7.23 Q SB
6 2 8 811 Tianna Bartoletta USAUSA 7.24 Q
7 1 3 816 Barbara Pierre USAUSA 7.24 Q
8 2 4 685 Dafne Schippers NEDNED 7.28 Q
9 2 2 651 Chisato Fukushima JPNJPN 7.29 Q NR
10 1 7 646 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAMJAM 7.29 Q
11 2 5 519 Yuliya Balykina BLRBLR 7.31 Q
12 1 1 635 Audrey Alloh ITAITA 7.33 Q PB
13 3 2 529 Yuliya Nestsiarenka BLRBLR 7.33 q
14 2 1 644 Aleen Bailey JAMJAM 7.34 Q
15 2 3 619 Vida Anim GHAGHA 7.35 Q
16 2 7 556 Yongli Wei CHNCHN 7.35 Q SB
17 2 6 543 Inna Eftimova BULBUL 7.35 Q
18 3 4 667 Lina Grincikaité LTULTU 7.37 q
19 3 1 604 Asha Philip GBRGBR 7.37 q
20 3 7 830 Guzel Khubbieva UZBUZB 7.39 q
21 3 6 537 Ana Claudia Silva BRABRA 7.40 q PB
22 3 8 608 Jodie Williams GBRGBR 7.40 q
23 3 3 571 Katerina Cechová CZECZE 7.40 q
24 3 5 783 Viktorya Pyatachenko UKRUKR 7.43 q
25 4 5 555 Yujia Tao CHNCHN 7.44
26 4 2 653 Olga Bludova-Safronova KAZKAZ 7.45
27 4 1 705 Sónia Tavares PORPOR 7.45
28 4 3 560 Delphine Atangana CMRCMR 7.47
29 4 6 684 Jamile Samuel NEDNED 7.47
30 4 7 725 Ekaterina Filatova RUSRUS 7.49
31 5 2 563 Feta Ahamada COMCOM 7.49
32 4 4 657 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZKAZ 7.55
33 5 6 626 Anasztázia Nguyen HUNHUN 7.59
34 5 4 681 Globine Mayova NAMNAM 7.64 NR
35 5 3 625 Yee Pui Fong HKGHKG 7.67
36 5 5 679 Rebecca Camilleri MLTMLT 7.68 PB
37 4 8 763 Ching-Hsien Liao TPETPE 7.68
38 5 8 643 Karene King IVBIVB 7.76
39 6 2 762 Yelena Ryabova TKMTKM 7.76
40 6 5 631 Danah Hussein IRQIRQ 7.78 SB
41 6 6 751 Martina Pretelli SMRSMR 7.79
42 7 5 680 Mary Jane Vincent MRIMRI 7.84 NR
43 6 4 627 Niafatul Aini INAINA 7.92
44 5 7 632 Hrafnhild Hermódsdóttir ISLISL 7.97
45 6 8 548 Mariette Mien BURBUR 8.01 PB
46 7 2 501 Shinelle Proctor AIAAIA 8.01 PB
47 7 4 693 Lovelite Detenamo NRUNRU 8.04 NR
48 6 3 562 Patricia Taea COKCOK 8.06 NR
49 7 8 551 Hinikissia Albertine Ndikert CHACHA 8.13 PB
50 5 1 512 Papia Rani Sarkar BANBAN 8.17
51 6 1 661 Anna Bulanova KGZKGZ 8.19
52 8 8 836 Chauzje Choosha ZAMZAM 8.19 NR
53 7 1 682 Maria Inaly Morazán NCANCA 8.29 PB
54 8 1 691 Rachel Abrams NMINMI 8.31 PB
55 8 4 504 Anna Sirvent ANDAND 8.37
56 7 3 760 Belinda Talakai TGATGA 8.45 PB
57 6 7 706 Terani Faremiro PYFPYF 8.46 PB
58 8 2 752 Pauline Kwalea SOLSOL 8.48 PB
59 8 5 698 Colleen Gibbons PLWPLW 8.88 PB
60 7 6 834 Daphne Nalawas VANVAN 9.06 PB
61 7 7 662 Etita Tio KIRKIR 9.14 PB
62 8 7 500 Tahmina Kohistani AFGAFG 9.32 NR
6 561 Elyse Ndaya Kabeya CODCOD DNS
3 516 Wangchuk Tashi Eden BHUBHU DNS