1500 Metres women

IAAF World Indoor Championships 2014

POLAND Sopot (Ergo Arena), POLAND 07 MAR 2014 - 09 MAR 2014

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 07 MAR 2014 19:35 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 738 Rababe Arafi MAR MAR 4:10.95 Q
2 862 Heather Kampf USA USA 4:11.27 Q PB
3 802 Elena Korobkina RUS RUS 4:11.43
4 654 Gudaf Tsegay ETH ETH 4:11.83
5 676 Jemma Simpson GBR GBR 4:11.93
6 780 Danuta Urbanik POL POL 4:13.34
7 736 Eliane Saholinirina MAD MAD 4:19.64 NIR

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
200m 33.16 Heather
KAMPF
UNITED STATES USA
400m 1:07.09 Heather
KAMPF
UNITED STATES USA
600m 1:41.64 Heather
KAMPF
UNITED STATES USA
800m 2:16.03 Heather
KAMPF
UNITED STATES USA
1000m 2:50.33 Heather
KAMPF
UNITED STATES USA
1200m 3:23.79 Heather
KAMPF
UNITED STATES USA
1400m 3:55.69 Heather
KAMPF
UNITED STATES USA

Heat 2 07 MAR 2014 19:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 825 Abeba Aregawi SWE SWE 4:08.74 Q
2 653 Axumawit Embaye ETH ETH 4:09.46 Q
3 625 Nicole Sifuentes CAN CAN 4:09.49 q PB
4 739 Siham Hilali MAR MAR 4:09.76 q SB
5 797 Svetlana Karamasheva RUS RUS 4:10.91 q SB
6 763 Katarzyna Broniatowska POL POL 4:14.31
7 699 Claire Tarplee IRL IRL 4:15.64

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
200m 33.65 Nicole
SIFUENTES
CANADA CAN
400m 1:07.41 Nicole
SIFUENTES
CANADA CAN
600m 1:41.28 Nicole
SIFUENTES
CANADA CAN
800m 2:15.21 Abeba
AREGAWI
SWEDEN SWE
1000m 2:48.73 Abeba
AREGAWI
SWEDEN SWE
1200m 3:21.93 Abeba
AREGAWI
SWEDEN SWE
1400m 3:53.19 Abeba
AREGAWI
SWEDEN SWE

Heat 3 07 MAR 2014 19:55 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 867 Treniere Moser USA USA 4:12.63 Q
2 601 Luiza Gega ALB ALB 4:13.78 Q
3 622 Mimi Belete BRN BRN 4:16.02
4 647 Isabel Macías ESP ESP 4:17.14
5 819 Maruša Mišmaš SLO SLO 4:18.92
6 831 Gamze Bulut TUR TUR 4:24.52

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
200m 39.02 Luiza
GEGA
ALBANIA ALB
400m 1:21.78 Luiza
GEGA
ALBANIA ALB
600m 1:46.38 Luiza
GEGA
ALBANIA ALB
800m 2:19.74 Luiza
GEGA
ALBANIA ALB
1000m 2:53.12 Luiza
GEGA
ALBANIA ALB
1200m 3:26.33 Luiza
GEGA
ALBANIA ALB
1400m 3:57.36 Treniere
MOSER
UNITED STATES USA