Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 17:00 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:05 17:05 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:25 17:25 M 100 Metres Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
10:30 17:30 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:00 18:00 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:05 18:05 W High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
11:25 18:25 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:30 18:30 M Long Jump Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
11:45 18:45 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:15 19:15 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:50 19:50 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
13:15 20:15 M Shot Put (6kg) Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:30 23:30 M High Jump Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
17:30 00:30 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
17:35 00:35 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:05 01:05 W Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
18:30 01:30 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:45 01:45 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
19:00 02:00 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
19:25 02:25 W 200 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
19:50 02:50 M 400 Metres Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
20:40 03:40 M 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 17:00 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:00 17:00 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
10:30 17:30 W 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
10:50 17:50 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon Junior Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
11:35 18:35 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:45 18:45 W Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
12:10 19:10 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon Junior Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
12:10 19:10 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
13:00 20:00 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
13:40 20:40 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
14:00 21:00 M Pole Vault Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
14:50 21:50 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group B Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:30 00:30 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Junior Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
17:30 00:30 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
17:35 00:35 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:00 01:00 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:15 01:15 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
18:20 01:20 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:45 01:45 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:50 01:50 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Junior Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
19:05 02:05 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
19:10 02:10 W 800 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
19:40 02:40 W 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:17 03:17 M 1500 Metres Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
20:40 03:40 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:55 03:55 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 17:00 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:05 17:05 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:15 17:15 M Shot Put (6kg) Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:25 17:25 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:30 17:30 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:45 17:45 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:20 18:20 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:40 18:40 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:00 19:00 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
12:05 19:05 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
12:25 19:25 M 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
12:45 19:45 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 01:00 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
18:05 01:05 M Shot Put (6kg) Final Startlist Result
18:10 01:10 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:35 01:35 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
18:40 01:40 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:05 02:05 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:30 02:30 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
19:35 02:35 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Final Startlist Result
19:45 02:45 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:00 03:00 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:15 03:15 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:40 03:40 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 17:00 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:00 17:00 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
10:10 17:10 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:45 17:45 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:00 18:00 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:15 18:15 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:40 18:40 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:55 18:55 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
12:15 19:15 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:45 19:45 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result
12:50 19:50 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
14:10 21:10 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 01:00 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Final Startlist
18:05 01:05 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist
18:30 01:30 M High Jump Final Startlist
18:35 01:35 W Shot Put Final Startlist
18:40 01:40 M 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist
19:05 02:05 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist
19:35 02:35 M 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist
19:45 02:45 W Discus Throw Final Startlist
19:55 02:55 W 200 Metres Final Startlist
20:10 03:10 M 200 Metres Final Startlist
20:30 03:30 W 400 Metres Final Startlist
20:45 03:45 M 5000 Metres Final Startlist

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
14:30 21:30 M Pole Vault Final Startlist
14:35 21:35 W 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist
15:05 22:05 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist
15:30 22:30 W Triple Jump Final Startlist
15:35 22:35 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist
16:05 23:05 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Final Startlist
16:10 23:10 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final
16:25 23:25 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist
16:55 23:55 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist
17:20 00:20 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final
17:35 00:35 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:00 22:00 W High Jump Final
15:05 22:05 M Triple Jump Final Startlist
15:10 22:10 W 100 Metres Hurdles Final
15:25 22:25 M Javelin Throw Final
15:30 22:30 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist
15:55 22:55 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist
16:15 23:15 M 800 Metres Final
16:35 23:35 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final
17:00 00:00 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final

Winners in Eugene (Hayward Field), OR 2014

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Kendal Williams USA USA Results
400 Metres Machel Cedenio TTO TTO Results
1500 Metres Jonathan Kiplimo Sawe KEN KEN Results
10,000 Metres Joshua Kiprui Cheptegei UGA UGA Results
110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Wilhem Belocian FRA FRA Results
Long Jump Jianan Wang CHN CHN Results
Shot Put (6kg) Konrad Bukowiecki POL POL Results
Decathlon Junior Jirí Sýkora CZE CZE Points
10,000 Metres Race Walk Daisuke Matsunaga JPN JPN Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Dina Asher-Smith GBR GBR Results
800 Metres Margaret Nyairera Wambui KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Mary Cain USA USA Results
5000 Metres Alemitu Heroye ETH ETH Results
Pole Vault Alena Lutkovskaya RUS RUS Results
Long Jump Akela Jones BAR BAR Results
Hammer Throw Al'ona Shamotina UKR UKR Results
Javelin Throw Ekaterina Starygina RUS RUS Results
Heptathlon Morgan Lake GBR GBR Points
10,000 Metres Race Walk Anežka Drahotová CZE CZE Results

Event Information

Event Entry Standards

Twitter @iaaforg

Pos Country Total
1 KEN KEN 2 2 4 8
2 USA USA 2 2 2 6
3 GBR GBR 2 0 1 3
4 CZE CZE 2 0 0 2
4 RUS RUS 2 0 0 2
6 CHN CHN 1 2 1 4
7 JPN JPN 1 1 2 4
8 ETH ETH 1 1 0 2
9 BAR BAR 1 0 0 1
9 FRA FRA 1 0 0 1
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 USA USA 2 2 2 1 1 3 2 3 67
2 KEN KEN 2 2 4 1 1 0 0 0 63
3 JPN JPN 1 1 2 2 1 2 3 2 55
4 GBR GBR 2 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 34
5 RUS RUS 2 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 33
6 AUS AUS 0 1 1 2 1 0 2 0 31
7 CHN CHN 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 29
8 GER GER 0 0 2 1 1 1 1 0 26
9 ETH ETH 1 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 25
10 POL POL 1 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 23
View Full Placing Table

Live Radio

.
Click to launch Radio in a new window