Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 17:00 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:05 17:05 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:25 17:25 M 100 Metres Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
10:30 17:30 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:00 18:00 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:05 18:05 W High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
11:25 18:25 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:30 18:30 M Long Jump Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
11:45 18:45 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:15 19:15 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:50 19:50 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
13:15 20:15 M Shot Put (6kg) Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:30 23:30 M High Jump Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
17:30 00:30 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
17:35 00:35 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:05 01:05 W Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
18:30 01:30 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:45 01:45 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
19:00 02:00 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
19:25 02:25 W 200 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
19:50 02:50 M 400 Metres Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
20:40 03:40 M 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 17:00 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:00 17:00 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
10:30 17:30 W 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist
10:50 17:50 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon Junior Group A Startlist
11:35 18:35 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist
11:45 18:45 W Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist
12:10 19:10 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon Junior Group B Startlist
12:10 19:10 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist
13:00 20:00 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist
13:40 20:40 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group A Startlist
14:00 21:00 M Pole Vault Decathlon Junior Startlist
14:50 21:50 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group B Startlist

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:30 00:30 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Junior Group A
17:30 00:30 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist
17:35 00:35 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Semi-Final Startlist
18:00 01:00 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist
18:15 01:15 M High Jump Qualification Startlist
18:20 01:20 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist
18:45 01:45 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist
18:50 01:50 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Junior Group B
19:05 02:05 W Long Jump Final Startlist
19:10 02:10 W 800 Metres Heptathlon
19:40 02:40 W 5000 Metres Final Startlist
20:17 03:17 M 1500 Metres Decathlon Junior
20:40 03:40 W 100 Metres Final
20:55 03:55 M 100 Metres Final

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 17:00 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A
10:05 17:05 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats
10:15 17:15 M Shot Put (6kg) Qualification
10:25 17:25 M Pole Vault Qualification
10:30 17:30 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group A
10:45 17:45 M 200 Metres Heats
11:20 18:20 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B
11:35 18:35 W 200 Metres Heats
12:00 19:00 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group B
12:05 19:05 W Triple Jump Qualification
12:20 19:20 M 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final
12:45 19:45 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 01:00 W Pole Vault Final Startlist
18:05 01:05 M Shot Put (6kg) Final
18:10 01:10 W 200 Metres Semi-Final
18:35 01:35 M Long Jump Final
18:40 01:40 M 200 Metres Semi-Final
19:05 02:05 W 400 Metres Semi-Final
19:30 02:30 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist
19:35 02:35 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Final
19:45 02:45 M 400 Metres Final
20:00 03:00 W 800 Metres Final
20:15 03:15 W 3000 Metres Final
20:40 03:40 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 17:00 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group A
10:00 17:00 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final
10:10 17:10 W Shot Put Qualification
10:45 17:45 M Triple Jump Qualification
11:00 18:00 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heats
11:15 18:15 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group B
11:40 18:40 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats
11:55 18:55 W High Jump Qualification
12:15 19:15 W 1500 Metres Heats
12:45 19:45 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group A
12:50 19:50 M 800 Metres Heats
14:10 21:10 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group B

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 01:00 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Final
18:05 01:05 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats
18:30 01:30 M High Jump Final
18:35 01:35 W Shot Put Final
18:40 01:40 M 4x100 Metres Relay Heats
19:05 02:05 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final
19:35 02:35 M 400 Metres Hurdles Final
19:45 02:45 W Discus Throw Final
19:55 02:55 W 200 Metres Final
20:10 03:10 M 200 Metres Final
20:30 03:30 W 400 Metres Final
20:45 03:45 M 5000 Metres Final

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
14:30 21:30 M Pole Vault Final
14:35 21:35 W 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final
15:05 22:05 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats
15:30 22:30 W Triple Jump Final
15:35 22:35 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats
16:05 23:05 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Final
16:10 23:10 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final
16:25 23:25 M 800 Metres Semi-Final
16:55 23:55 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final
17:20 00:20 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final
17:35 00:35 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:00 22:00 W High Jump Final
15:05 22:05 M Triple Jump Final
15:10 22:10 W 100 Metres Hurdles Final
15:25 22:25 M Javelin Throw Final
15:30 22:30 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final
15:55 22:55 W 1500 Metres Final
16:15 23:15 M 800 Metres Final
16:35 23:35 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final
17:00 00:00 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final

Winners in Eugene (Hayward Field), OR 2014

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
10,000 Metres Joshua Kiprui Cheptegei UGA UGA Results

Event Information

Event Entry Standards

Twitter @iaaforg

Pos Country Total
1 UGA UGA 1 0 0 1
2 KEN KEN 0 1 1 2
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 KEN KEN 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 13
2 UGA UGA 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 12
3 ERI ERI 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
4 ETH ETH 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
4 JPN JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3
View Full Placing Table

Live Radio

.
Click to launch Radio in a new window