Triple Jump men

10th IAAF World Junior Championships Results

Qualifying performance 15.95 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 16 JUL 2004 19:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 849 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR UKR 16.39 +0.2 Q 16.39 +0.2
2 74 Dzmitry Dziatsuk BLR BLR 16.25 -0.4 PB Q X +0.2 X -0.3 16.25 -0.4
3 152 Shujing Zhu CHN CHN 16.15 -0.2 Q 16.15 -0.2
4 115 Petâr Ivanov BUL BUL 16.00 -0.5 Q 15.06 +0.8 16.00 -0.5
5 202 Andrés Capellán ESP ESP 15.74 -0.1 PB q 15.74 -0.1 15.55 +0.0 X -0.2
6 699 Andrey Alekseyev RUS RUS 15.73 -0.2 q 15.22 -0.8 14.99 +0.3 15.73 -0.2
7 259 Fabien Harmenil FRA FRA 15.72 -0.1 15.38 +0.5 15.62 +0.1 15.72 -0.1
8 484 Dae-young Ko KOR KOR 15.67 -0.2 SB 15.67 -0.2 13.88 -0.1 14.25 +0.2
9 388 Ali Reza Habibigalankashi IRI IRI 15.36 -0.5 15.31 +0.4 15.36 -0.5 14.98 +0.2
10 882 Paul Hubbard USA USA 15.34 +0.1 X -0.3 X -0.2 15.34 +0.1
11 47 Teymur Abbasov AZE AZE 15.33 +0.2 SB 15.33 +0.2 X +0.4 15.18 -0.1
12 353 Apóstolos Vlahávas GRE GRE 15.06 -0.1 14.96 -0.3 15.06 -0.1 X -0.2
13 915 Taras Moiseenko UZB UZB 14.89 +0.5 14.83 -0.2 14.89 +0.5 14.87 -0.2
14 805 Dovran Agaliyev TKM TKM 14.77 +0.6 X -0.1 X -0.4 14.77 +0.6
15 499 Mousa Abdou Alkam Qarqaran KSA KSA 14.70 -0.1 SB 14.70 -0.1 X -0.3 14.69 +0.2
592 Tom Davie NZL NZL DNS
166 Alexis Copello CUB CUB DNS

Group B 16 JUL 2004 19:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 692 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA RSA 16.02 +0.1 Q 15.80 +0.8 16.02 +0.1
2 167 Dennis Fernández CUB CUB 16.01 -0.3 Q 16.01 -0.3
3 37 Alwyn Jones AUS AUS 15.93 -0.1 q 15.72 +1.2 15.93 -0.1 15.84 +0.0
4 205 Pere Joseph ESP ESP 15.85 +0.6 PB q 15.70 +0.5 15.85 +0.6 15.40 +0.0
5 503 Mohammad Al-Majrashi KSA KSA 15.76 +0.2 q 15.16 +0.8 15.47 +0.1 15.76 +0.2
6 16 Ayata Joseph ANT ANT 15.76 -0.3 SB q 15.76 -0.3 X -0.5 15.42 -0.2
7 385 Renjith Maheshwary IND IND 15.62 +0.8 14.96 +0.6 15.62 +0.8 X +0.2
8 481 Deokhyeon Kim KOR KOR 15.40 -0.4 SB 15.29 -0.3 15.37 -0.1 15.40 -0.4
9 910 Michael Whitehead USA USA 15.19 +0.2 15.10 -0.4 15.15 +0.5 15.19 +0.2
10 914 Artem Lobachev UZB UZB 15.17 0.0 15.17 +0.4 15.17 +0.0 14.99 +0.2
11 265 Stevens Marie-Sainte FRA FRA 15.14 +0.2 14.95 +0.3 14.75 +0.3 15.14 +0.2
12 689 Simeon Mars RSA RSA 15.00 0.0 SB 14.82 +0.2 15.00 +0.0 X -0.5
13 139 Mujie Lin CHN CHN 14.81 -0.2 14.81 -0.2
14 522 Tomas Sickus LTU LTU 14.62 +0.2 X +0.2 14.43 +0.2 14.62 +0.2
15 355 Maxwell Alvarez GUA GUA 14.53 +0.4 14.53 +0.4 X -0.1 14.14 -0.1
662 Azmy Moahmed Suleiman QAT QAT NM -0.1 X +0.4 X -0.1
441 Wilbert Walker JAM JAM DNS