Results 10th IAAF World Junior Championships ITALY Grosseto, ITALY 13 JUL 2004 - 18 JUL 2004

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 3 740 Ashley Owens USAUSA 11.47 Q +0.6
test test
test test
test test
2 1 4 271 Verena Sailer GERGER 11.58 Q +0.3
test test
test test
test test
3 1 2 664 Wanda Hutson TTOTTO 11.58 Q +0.9
test test
test test
test test
4 2 2 486 Seyi Omojuwa NGRNGR 11.60 Q PB +0.9
test test
test test
test test
5 1 5 18 Sally Pearson AUSAUS 11.66 Q -0.7
test test
test test
test test
6 2 4 225 Lina Jacques-Sébastien FRAFRA 11.69 Q +0.3
test test
test test
test test
7 3 4 256 Lucille Sargent GBRGBR 11.72 Q PB +0.3
test test
test test
test test
8 2 5 709 Jasmen Baldwin-Foss USAUSA 11.72 Q -0.7
test test
test test
test test
9 2 6 114 Wenshan Wang CHNCHN 11.77 Q -0.1
test test
test test
test test
10 1 6 507 Iwona Brzezinska POLPOL 11.77 Q -0.1
test test
test test
test test
11 3 2 198 Sari Keskitalo FINFIN 11.77 Q PB +0.9
test test
test test
test test
12 3 6 443 Lina Grincikaité LTULTU 11.78 Q SB -0.1
test test
test test
test test
13 1 1 375 Schillonie Calvert JAMJAM 11.79 Q -0.4
test test
test test
test test
14 3 5 76 Franciela Krasucki BRABRA 11.80 Q -0.7
test test
test test
test test
15 4 6 382 Jodi-Ann Powell JAMJAM 11.82 q -0.1
test test
test test
test test
16 2 3 559 Cindy Stewart RSARSA 11.85 Q PB +0.6
test test
test test
test test
17 5 2 177 Ruth Conde ESPESP 11.85 q +0.9
test test
test test
test test
18 4 2 92 Rhonda-Kaye Trusty CANCAN 11.85 q PB +0.9
test test
test test
test test
19 4 5 87 Geneviève Thibault CANCAN 11.93 q -0.7
test test
test test
test test
20 2 1 351 Maria Aurora Salvagno ITAITA 11.94 Q -0.4
test test
test test
test test
21 3 3 397 Saori Kitakaze JPNJPN 11.99 Q +0.6
test test
test test
test test
22 4 3 43 Tamara Rigby BAHBAH 12.01 q SB +0.6
test test
test test
test test
23 5 5 261 Katja Börner GERGER 12.02 q -0.7
test test
test test
test test
24 5 6 329 Louise Kiernan IRLIRL 12.02 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
25 5 3 227 Ayodelé Ikuesan FRAFRA 12.02 +0.6
test test
test test
test test
26 3 1 135 Yomara Hinestroza COLCOL 12.04 Q SB -0.4
test test
test test
test test
27 6 6 695 Natalia Pohrebniak UKRUKR 12.04 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
28 7 6 662 Monique Cabral TTOTTO 12.04 SB -0.1
test test
test test
test test
29 4 1 20 Michelle Cutmore AUSAUS 12.05 -0.4
test test
test test
test test
30 6 2 399 Kaoru Matsuda JPNJPN 12.06 +0.9
test test
test test
test test
31 7 2 82 Monika Ivanova BULBUL 12.08 +0.9
test test
test test
test test
32 4 4 141 Maja Golub CROCRO 12.09 +0.3
test test
test test
test test
33 8 6 347 Chiara Gervasi ITAITA 12.13 -0.1
test test
test test
test test
34 5 4 553 Isabel Le Roux RSARSA 12.13 +0.3
test test
test test
test test
35 5 1 697 Yuliya Semenova UKRUKR 12.15 -0.4
test test
test test
test test
36 6 1 322 Zsófia Rózsa HUNHUN 12.19 -0.4
test test
test test
test test
37 6 5 465 Zudikey Rodríguez MEXMEX 12.19 -0.7
test test
test test
test test
38 6 3 615 Desarie Walwyn SKNSKN 12.26 +0.6
test test
test test
test test
39 7 1 463 Deneb Cervantes MEXMEX 12.36 -0.4
test test
test test
test test
40 6 4 473 Victoria Tjingaete NAMNAM 12.47 +0.3
test test
test test
test test
41 7 4 624 Ludmila do Sacramento STPSTP 12.58 PB +0.3
test test
test test
test test
42 7 3 131 Margaret Teiti COKCOK 13.37 PB +0.6
test test
test test
test test
43 8 4 503 Aiza Cometa PHIPHI 13.73 SB +0.3
test test
test test
test test
5 505 Hanaa Abu Moailek PLEPLE DNS -0.7
test test
test test
test test