3000 Metres Steeplechase women

10th IAAF World Junior Championships Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 13 JUL 2004 18:15 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
1 640 Jana Styková SVK SVK 11:00.69 11:00.69
2 79 Zenaide Vieira BRA BRA 10:10.66 9:42.10
3 678 Asli Çakir Alptekin TUR TUR 10:08.87 9:36.01
4 323 Judit Wágenhoffer HUN HUN 10:55.36 10:55.36
5 586 Yuliya Mochalova RUS RUS 10:00.32 9:47.03
6 537 Ancuta Bobocel ROU ROU 9:49.03 9:25.70
7 524 Laura Azevedo POR POR 11:03.15 10:27.16
8 9 Ivana Sánchez ARG ARG 11:55.03 11:36.67
9 96 Claire Percival CAN CAN 11:02.86 10:24.01
10 186 Teresa Urbina ESP ESP 10:26.89 9:41.95
11 235 Clémence Orhant FRA FRA 10:55.11 10:55.11
12 189 Tatjana Jatsenko EST EST 11:42.47 11:30.39
13 520 Angelika Stanek POL POL 10:29.18 10:18.57
14 348 Valentina Ghiazza ITA ITA 11:15.20 11:15.20
15 722 Amber Harper USA USA 10:21.29 10:21.29

Heat 2 13 JUL 2004 18:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
1 308 Ánna Thalassinoú GRE GRE 10:50.11 10:50.11
2 542 Catalina Oprea ROU ROU 9:50.04 9:50.04
3 417 Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi KEN KEN 9:47.26 9:13.22
4 742 Selina Sekulic USA USA 10:34.72 10:34.72
5 528 Andreia Santos POR POR 10:52.67 10:52.67
6 211 Saara Skyttä FIN FIN 11:21.11 10:25.68
7 29 Pippa Hendon AUS AUS 10:26.94 10:26.94
8 511 Katarzyna Kowalska POL POL 10:24.95 9:26.93
9 554 Mapaseka Makhanya RSA RSA 11:44.70 11:33.59
10 448 Sana Achahbar MAR MAR 10:50.18 10:50.18
11 341 Paola Bernardi Locatelli ITA ITA 11:02.99 11:02.99
12 184 Wanda Sánchez ESP ESP 11:10.37 11:10.37
13 155 Evgenia Korkokiou CYP CYP 11:35.30 11:20.34
14 95 Meredith McGregor CAN CAN 10:54.17 10:05.60
15 574 Olga Dereveva RUS RUS 10:15.00 9:43.52

Heat 3 13 JUL 2004 18:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
1 264 Verena Dreier GER GER 9:59.33 9:48.90
2 674 Dudu Karakaya TUR TUR 10:59.45 10:59.45
3 49 Selien de Schryder BEL BEL 10:27.70 9:54.79
4 618 Mojca Lindic SLO SLO 11:13.05 11:13.05
5 318 Viktória Madarász HUN HUN 10:55.20 10:55.20
6 78 Sabine Heitling BRA BRA 10:29.73 9:41.22
7 236 Emilie Paumard FRA FRA 10:49.98 10:49.98
8 15 Aleisha Anderson AUS AUS 10:21.86 10:21.86
9 325 Linda Byrne IRL IRL 10:59.34 10:21.00
10 555 Masello Moekoa RSA RSA 10:35.17 10:35.17
11 421 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge KEN KEN 9:52.25 9:16.94
12 607 Biljana Jovic SCG SCG 10:06.96 10:02.24
13 100 Isabel Lobos CHI CHI 11:37.18 11:37.18
14 449 Laïla Daoud MAR MAR 11:01.87 11:01.87
15 207 Marja-Leena Kurki FIN FIN 11:18.70 11:18.70