3000 Metres Steeplechase women

10th IAAF World Junior Championships

ITALY Grosseto, ITALY 13 JUL 2004 - 18 JUL 2004

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 1 678 Asli Çakir Alptekin TURTUR 10:08.87 Q CR
2 2 1 586 Yuliya Mochalova RUSRUS 10:09.83 Q
3 3 1 79 Zenaide Vieira BRABRA 10:10.66 Q AJR
4 1 2 417 Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi KENKEN 10:13.25 Q
5 4 1 537 Ancuta Bobocel ROUROU 10:13.30 q NJR
6 1 3 421 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge KENKEN 10:16.70 Q
7 2 3 607 Biljana Jovic SCGSCG 10:18.26 Q NJR
8 3 3 264 Verena Dreier GERGER 10:19.52 Q
9 2 2 542 Catalina Oprea ROUROU 10:26.16 Q SB
10 5 1 186 Teresa Urbina ESPESP 10:26.89 q NJR
11 4 3 15 Aleisha Anderson AUSAUS 10:27.44 q
12 5 3 49 Selien de Schryder BELBEL 10:28.52
13 3 2 574 Olga Dereveva RUSRUS 10:31.25 Q
14 6 1 722 Amber Harper USAUSA 10:32.96
15 4 2 511 Katarzyna Kowalska POLPOL 10:35.22
16 6 3 555 Masello Moekoa RSARSA 10:38.77
17 5 2 29 Pippa Hendon AUSAUS 10:41.24
18 6 2 742 Selina Sekulic USAUSA 10:50.03
19 7 2 448 Sana Achahbar MARMAR 10:52.46
20 8 2 528 Andreia Santos PORPOR 10:52.67 NJR
21 7 3 236 Emilie Paumard FRAFRA 10:52.90
22 9 2 95 Meredith McGregor CANCAN 10:54.17 NJR
23 10 2 308 Ánna Thalassinoú GREGRE 10:56.53
24 7 1 235 Clémence Orhant FRAFRA 10:58.76
25 8 3 325 Linda Byrne IRLIRL 10:59.34 NJR
26 9 3 78 Sabine Heitling BRABRA 11:01.09
27 8 1 96 Claire Percival CANCAN 11:02.86 PB
28 10 3 318 Viktória Madarász HUNHUN 11:05.55
29 9 1 520 Angelika Stanek POLPOL 11:07.80
30 11 3 449 Laïla Daoud MARMAR 11:10.36
31 10 1 524 Laura Azevedo PORPOR 11:11.60
32 11 2 341 Paola Bernardi Locatelli ITAITA 11:12.64
33 12 2 184 Wanda Sánchez ESPESP 11:12.68
34 12 3 618 Mojca Lindic SLOSLO 11:13.05 PB
35 11 1 348 Valentina Ghiazza ITAITA 11:15.20 PB
36 13 3 674 Dudu Karakaya TURTUR 11:16.25
37 12 1 640 Jana Styková SVKSVK 11:20.31
38 13 2 211 Saara Skyttä FINFIN 11:21.11 PB
39 14 3 207 Marja-Leena Kurki FINFIN 11:22.31
40 14 2 554 Mapaseka Makhanya RSARSA 11:44.70 SB
41 13 1 189 Tatjana Jatsenko ESTEST 11:53.30
42 15 2 155 Evgenia Korkokiou CYPCYP 11:54.72
43 15 3 100 Isabel Lobos CHICHI 12:03.62
44 14 1 9 Ivana Sánchez ARGARG 12:13.28
1 323 Judit Wágenhoffer HUNHUN DNF