Results 10th IAAF World Junior Championships ITALY Grosseto, ITALY 13 JUL 2004 - 18 JUL 2004

Qualifying performance 4.05 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 14 JUL 2004 09:40

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 291 Lisa Ryzih GERGER 3.95 q
3.60
-
3.75
O
3.85
O
3.95
O
Details 1 364 Elena Scarpellini ITAITA 3.95 q PB
3.60
O
3.75
O
3.85
O
3.95
O
Details 3 516 Justyna Ratajczak POLPOL 3.95 q
3.60
O
3.75
XXO
3.85
O
3.95
O
Details 4 77 Michaela Heitkötter BRABRA 3.85 q PB
3.60
O
3.75
O
3.85
O
3.95
XXX
Details 4 166 Jirina Ptácniková-Svobodová CZECZE 3.85 q SB
3.60
O
3.75
O
3.85
O
3.95
XXX
Details 6 305 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GREGRE 3.85 q
3.60
O
3.75
XXO
3.85
O
3.95
XXX
Details 6 720 Jennifer Green USAUSA 3.85 q
3.60
-
3.75
XXO
3.85
O
3.95
XXX
Details 8 647 Lotta Hultin SWESWE 3.85
3.60
XO
3.75
XO
3.85
XXO
3.95
XXX
Details 9 97 Adrianne Vangool CANCAN 3.75
3.60
-
3.75
O
3.85
XXX
Details 10 234 Marie Emilie Montagut FRAFRA 3.75 SB
3.60
O
3.75
XXO
3.85
XXX
Details 10 209 Minna Nikkanen FINFIN 3.75
3.60
O
3.75
XXO
3.85
XXX
Details 12 254 Hannah Olson GBRGBR 3.60
3.60
XO
3.75
XXX
Details 396 Yayoi Minamino JPNJPN NM
3.60
XXX
Details 133 Milena Agudelo COLCOL NM
3.60
-
3.75
XXX

Group B 14 JUL 2004 09:40

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 126 Yingying Zhao CHNCHN 3.95 q
3.60
-
3.75
-
3.85
-
3.95
O
Details 1 294 Anna Schultze GERGER 3.95 q SB
3.60
-
3.75
O
3.85
O
3.95
O
Details 3 519 Katarzyna Sowa POLPOL 3.95 q
3.60
O
3.75
XXO
3.85
O
3.95
O
Details 4 32 Katrina Miroshnichenko AUSAUS 3.95 q
3.60
XO
3.75
XO
3.85
O
3.95
XO
Details 5 238 Camille Simon FRAFRA 3.95 q
3.60
O
3.75
XXO
3.85
O
3.95
XXO
Details 6 642 Fanny Berglund SWESWE 3.85
3.60
XO
3.75
O
3.85
XXO
3.95
XXX
Details 7 770 Keisa Monterola VENVEN 3.85
3.60
XXO
3.75
O
3.85
XXO
3.95
XXX
Details 8 206 Miina Kenttä FINFIN 3.75
3.60
XO
3.75
O
3.85
XXX
Details 9 433 Rita Obižajeva LATLAT 3.60 SB
3.60
XO
3.75
XXX
Details 9 732 Stevie Marshalek USAUSA 3.60
3.60
XO
3.75
XXX
Details 11 67 Sviatlana Makarevich BLRBLR 3.60
3.60
XXO
3.75
XXX
Details 98 Theresa Wiebe CANCAN NM
3.60
XXX
Details 580 Aleksandra Kiryashova RUSRUS NM
3.60
-
3.75
XXX
Details 617 Mateja Drobnic SLOSLO NM
3.60
XXX
Details 182 Gemma Piquer ESPESP NM
3.60
XXX