Previous Event 11th IAAF World Junior Championships PR OF CHINA Beijing (Chaoyang Sport Center), PR OF CHINA 15 AUG 2006 - 20 AUG 2006

Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:05 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:40 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:05 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:25 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
10:40 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:00 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:40 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:50 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
12:40 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
13:15 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
17:30 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
17:40 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:05 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:10 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
18:30 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
18:40 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:10 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
21:15 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
21:30 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
21:55 W 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
22:40 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:00 M 100 Metres Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
09:40 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:50 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:00 M Long Jump Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
10:25 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
10:25 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:40 M Shot Put (6kg) Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
11:50 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
13:15 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
18:05 M High Jump Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
18:10 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:30 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:50 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:00 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:20 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:25 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
19:40 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:50 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Final Startlist Result
19:55 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:30 M 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:05 M 400 Metres Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
09:35 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:40 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:50 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:00 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon Junior Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
10:10 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:50 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:25 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon Junior Group B Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:00 M Pole Vault Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
18:00 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Junior Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
18:05 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:10 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
18:25 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:45 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
18:55 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
19:10 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
19:15 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Junior Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
19:15 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:25 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:45 M 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:15 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:40 M 1500 Metres Decathlon Junior Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
09:05 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:30 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:40 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:55 W High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:00 M Shot Put (6kg) Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:15 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:30 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
18:15 W Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
18:25 W 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:30 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
18:45 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:55 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:05 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:15 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:30 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Final Startlist Result
19:50 M 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
20:15 W 100 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
20:25 W 200 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 W Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
09:05 W 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
10:10 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
10:15 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
11:10 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:30 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
11:45 M 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
18:05 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
18:10 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:40 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:45 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
19:10 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
19:20 M Shot Put (6kg) Final Startlist Result
19:40 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:50 M Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
20:20 W 800 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
20:50 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
18:10 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Final Startlist Result
18:35 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:40 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
18:45 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
19:05 M 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:40 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
19:55 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
20:20 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
20:50 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Beijing (Chaoyang Sport Center) 2006

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR GBR Results
200 Metres Marek Niit EST EST Results
400 Metres Renny Quow TTO TTO Results
800 Metres David Lekuta Rudisha KEN KEN Results
1500 Metres Remmy Limo Ndiwa KEN KEN Results
5000 Metres Tariku Bekele ETH ETH Results
10,000 Metres Ibrahim Jeilan ETH ETH Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Willy Rutto Komen KEN KEN Results
110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Artur Noga POL POL Results
400 Metres Hurdles Chris Carter USA USA Results
High Jump Haiqiang Huang CHN CHN Results
Pole Vault Germán Chiaraviglio ARG ARG Results
Long Jump Robert Crowther AUS AUS Results
Triple Jump Benjamin Compaoré FRA FRA Results
Shot Put (6kg) Margus Hunt EST EST Results
Discus Throw (1.750kg) Margus Hunt EST EST Results
Hammer Throw (6kg) Evgeniy Aydamirov RUS RUS Results
Javelin Throw John Robert Oosthuizen RSA RSA Results
Decathlon Junior Arkadiy Vasilyev RUS RUS Points
10,000 Metres Race Walk Xiangdong Bo CHN CHN Results
4x100 Metres Relay JAM JAM Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Tezzhan Naimova BUL BUL Results
200 Metres Tezzhan Naimova BUL BUL Results
400 Metres Danijela Grgic CRO CRO Results
800 Metres Olga Cristea MDA MDA Results
1500 Metres Irene Jelagat KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru KEN KEN Results
5000 Metres Fei Xue CHN CHN Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Caroline Chepkurui Tuigong KEN KEN Results
100 Metres Hurdles Ekaterina Shtepa RUS RUS Results
400 Metres Hurdles Kaliese Spencer JAM JAM Results
High Jump Svetlana Radzivil UZB UZB Results
Pole Vault Yang Zhou CHN CHN Results
Long Jump Rhonda Watkins TTO TTO Results
Triple Jump Kaire Leibak EST EST Results
Shot Put Melissa Boekelman NED NED Results
Discus Throw Dani Samuels AUS AUS Results
Hammer Throw Bianca Perie ROU ROU Results
Javelin Throw Sandra Schaffarzik GER GER Results
Heptathlon Tatyana Chernova RUS RUS Points
10,000 Metres Race Walk Hong Liu CHN CHN Results
4x100 Metres Relay USA USA Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results
Pos Country Total
1 KEN KEN 6 7 2 15
2 CHN CHN 5 5 7 17
3 USA USA 4 5 2 11
4 RUS RUS 4 3 3 10
5 EST EST 4 0 0 4
6 JAM JAM 2 1 5 8
7 ETH ETH 2 1 1 4
8 AUS AUS 2 0 1 3
9 BUL BUL 2 0 0 2
9 TTO TTO 2 0 0 2
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 CHN CHN 5 5 7 4 5 3 3 3 175
2 RUS RUS 4 3 3 7 4 4 2 2 140
3 KEN KEN 6 7 2 3 0 1 0 1 128
4 USA USA 4 5 2 1 4 1 1 4 109
5 JAM JAM 2 1 5 1 1 4 1 0 76
6 UKR UKR 0 1 5 3 2 0 1 0 62
7 GER GER 1 2 2 0 3 2 4 0 60
8 GBR GBR 1 0 4 1 1 4 1 3 58
9 ETH ETH 2 1 1 3 1 0 2 0 52
10 POL POL 1 0 1 3 4 0 1 2 49
View Full Placing Table