Results 11th IAAF World Junior Championships PR OF CHINA Beijing (Chaoyang Sport Center), PR OF CHINA 15 AUG 2006 - 20 AUG 2006

Qualifying performance 2.18 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 A 128 Haiqiang Huang CHNCHN 2.18 Q
test test
test test
test test
1 1 B 389 Niki Palli ISRISR 2.18 Q
test test
test test
test test
1 1 B 776 Joe Kindred USAUSA 2.18 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
4 2 A 345 Dimítrios Chondrokoúkis GREGRE 2.18 Q
test test
test test
test test
4 2 A 562 Sylwester Bednarek POLPOL 2.18 Q
test test
test test
test test
6 4 A 333 Raul Spank GERGER 2.18 Q
test test
test test
test test
6 3 B 263 Sébastien Deschamps FRAFRA 2.18 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
8 4 B 17 Kane Brigg AUSAUS 2.18 Q
test test
test test
test test
8 5 A 35 Liam Zamel-Paez AUSAUS 2.18 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
8 5 A 249 Niko Kyyhkynen FINFIN 2.18 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
11 7 A 743 Bohdan Bondarenko UKRUKR 2.14 q
test test
test test
test test
12 8 A 291 Robert Grabarz GBRGBR 2.14 q
test test
test test
test test
13 9 A 644 Roman Evgenyev RUSRUS 2.14
test test
test test
test test
14 10 A 277 Abdel-Aziz Namaoui FRAFRA 2.14
test test
test test
test test
15 11 A 76 Guilherme Cobbo BRABRA 2.14
test test
test test
test test
16 5 B 656 Jovan Vukicevic SRBSRB 2.14 NJ
test test
test test
test test
17 6 B 195 Karim Samir Lotfy EGYEGY 2.10
test test
test test
test test
17 6 B 585 Rashid Ahmed Al-Mannai QATQAT 2.10
test test
test test
test test
17 12 A 508 Hup Wei Lee MASMAS 2.10 SB
test test
test test
test test
20 8 B 453 Vitaliy Tsykunov KAZKAZ 2.10
test test
test test
test test
20 8 B 498 Raivydas Stanys LTULTU 2.10
test test
test test
test test
22 10 B 749 Oleksandr Nartov UKRUKR 2.10
test test
test test
test test
23 11 B 67 Siarhei Kabiak BLRBLR 2.10
test test
test test
test test
23 13 A 516 Jorge Ignacio Rouco MEXMEX 2.10
test test
test test
test test
25 14 A 46 Jamal Wilson BAHBAH 2.10
test test
test test
test test
26 15 A 478 Hashem Iqeebi KSAKSA 2.10
test test
test test
test test
27 16 A 686 Martin Kalafus SVKSVK 2.10
test test
test test
test test
28 12 B 381 Amin Hossein Zadeh Rahbar IRIIRI 2.05
test test
test test
test test
29 13 B 120 Wenbo Gao CHNCHN 2.05
test test
test test
test test
30 14 B 364 Olivér Harsányi HUNHUN 2.05
test test
test test
test test
31 17 A 158 Wanner Miller COLCOL 2.05
test test
test test
test test
32 15 B 222 Álex Soto ESPESP 2.05
test test
test test
test test
33 16 B 395 Riccardo Cecolin ITAITA 2.00 SB
test test
test test
test test
33 16 B 325 Benjamin Lauckner GERGER 2.00
test test
test test
test test
35 18 B 706 Torlarp Sudjinda THATHA 1.95
test test
test test
test test
A 765 Ryan Fritz USAUSA NM
test test
test test
test test