Previous Event 12th IAAF World Junior Championships POLAND Bydgoszcz, POLAND 08 JUL 2008 - 13 JUL 2008

Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:00 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:35 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:45 M Shot Put (6kg) Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:10 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:20 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:00 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:00 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:40 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
12:00 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
13:00 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:00 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
17:05 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
17:45 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:50 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
18:20 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:25 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
18:35 M Shot Put (6kg) Final Startlist Result
18:50 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:15 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:40 W 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:00 M 100 Metres Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
09:25 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:30 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:05 M Long Jump Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
10:15 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:25 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
10:45 W 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
11:30 M Shot Put (6kg) Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 M High Jump Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
17:00 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
17:20 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:45 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:05 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:05 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
18:10 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result Summary
18:25 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:50 M 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:50 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Final Startlist Result
19:35 M 400 Metres Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
19:55 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:10 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
09:20 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:30 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:50 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon Junior Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
09:50 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:00 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:35 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:00 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon Junior Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
11:30 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:10 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
12:25 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
12:50 M Pole Vault Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
13:45 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Junior Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
17:20 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
17:30 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
17:40 M 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:00 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Junior Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
18:05 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:25 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:30 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
18:45 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
19:05 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:05 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
19:20 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:40 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:00 M 1500 Metres Decathlon Junior Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
09:20 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:25 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:45 W High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:15 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:15 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:40 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
10:45 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
17:00 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
17:05 W 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:10 W Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
17:30 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:50 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
17:55 M 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:20 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
18:30 M 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
18:40 M Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
18:45 W 200 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
19:15 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:25 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:40 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:55 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:00 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Final Startlist Result
15:00 W Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
16:15 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
16:40 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
16:45 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
17:00 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:35 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:40 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
17:45 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
17:55 W 100 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
18:10 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:25 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
18:40 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
19:00 W 800 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:00 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
16:05 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
16:05 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
16:30 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Final Startlist Result
16:35 M 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:00 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:15 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
17:35 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Bydgoszcz 2008

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Dexter Lee JAM JAM Results
200 Metres Christophe Lemaitre FRA FRA Results
400 Metres Marcus Boyd USA USA Results
800 Metres Abubaker Kaki SUD SUD Results
1500 Metres Imed Touil ALG ALG Results
5000 Metres Abreham Cherkos ETH ETH Results
10,000 Metres Josphat Bett Kipkoech KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Jonathan Muia Ndiku KEN KEN Results
110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Konstantin Shabanov RUS RUS Results
400 Metres Hurdles Jeshua Anderson USA USA Results
High Jump Bohdan Bondarenko UKR UKR Results
Pole Vault Raphael Holzdeppe GER GER Results
Long Jump Marquise Goodwin USA USA Results
Triple Jump Teddy Tamgho FRA FRA Results
Shot Put (6kg) David Storl GER GER Results
Discus Throw (1.750kg) Gordon Wolf GER GER Results
Hammer Throw (6kg) Walter Henning USA USA Results
Javelin Throw Robert Szpak POL POL Results
Decathlon Junior Jan Felix Knobel GER GER Points
10,000 Metres Race Walk Stanislav Emelyanov RUS RUS Results
4x100 Metres Relay USA USA Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Jeneba Tarmoh USA USA Results
200 Metres Sheniqua Ferguson BAH BAH Results
400 Metres Folasade Abugan NGR NGR Results
800 Metres Elena Mirela Lavric ROU ROU Results
1500 Metres Stephanie Twell GBR GBR Results
3000 Metres Mercy Cherono KEN KEN Results
5000 Metres Sule Utura ETH ETH Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Christine Kambua Muyanga KEN KEN Results
100 Metres Hurdles Teona Rodgers USA USA Results
400 Metres Hurdles Takecia Jameson USA USA Results
High Jump Kimberly Jess GER GER Results
Pole Vault Valeriya Volik RUS RUS Results
Long Jump Ivana Španovic SRB SRB Results
Triple Jump Dailenys Alcántara CUB CUB Results
Shot Put Natalia Ducó CHI CHI Results
Discus Throw Shangxue Xi CHN CHN Results
Hammer Throw Bianca Perie ROU ROU Results
Javelin Throw Vira Rebryk UKR UKR Results
Heptathlon Carolin Schäfer GER GER Points
10,000 Metres Race Walk Tatiana Mineeva RUS RUS Results
4x100 Metres Relay USA USA Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results
Pos Country Total
1 USA USA 11 4 2 17
2 GER GER 6 1 3 10
3 KEN KEN 4 5 2 11
4 RUS RUS 4 3 0 7
5 ETH ETH 2 3 5 10
6 UKR UKR 2 1 1 4
7 FRA FRA 2 0 0 2
7 ROU ROU 2 0 0 2
9 JAM JAM 1 4 1 6
10 CUB CUB 1 2 5 8
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 USA USA 11 4 2 3 2 4 4 3 174
2 GER GER 6 1 3 3 4 2 3 6 122
3 KEN KEN 4 5 2 2 2 1 1 0 102
4 RUS RUS 4 3 0 4 4 0 3 1 96
5 ETH ETH 2 3 5 3 1 0 0 0 86
6 UKR UKR 2 1 1 2 3 2 1 1 60
7 CUB CUB 1 2 5 0 1 1 0 0 59
8 JAM JAM 1 4 1 2 0 1 0 2 57
9 GBR GBR 1 2 2 1 2 0 2 2 53
9 BLR BLR 0 4 1 2 1 1 0 2 53
View Full Placing Table