800 Metres men

12th IAAF World Junior Championships

POLAND Bydgoszcz, POLAND 08 JUL 2008 - 13 JUL 2008

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 4 385 Giordano Benedetti ITAITA 1:49.71 Q
2 2 4 56 Jan van den Broeck BELBEL 1:49.72 Q
3 3 4 80 Diomar de Souza BRABRA 1:49.77 Q
4 4 4 447 Geoffrey Kibet Cheruiyot KENKEN 1:49.81 q
5 1 6 669 Aleksandr Sheplyakov RUSRUS 1:50.16 Q
6 2 6 151 Tayron Reyes DOMDOM 1:50.18 Q
7 3 6 17 James Kaan AUSAUS 1:50.28 Q
8 4 6 95 Olivier Collin CANCAN 1:50.42 q
9 5 6 822 Elijah Greer USAUSA 1:50.73 q
10 1 1 694 Abubaker Kaki SUDSUD 1:50.92 Q
11 2 1 206 Shiferaw Wola ETHETH 1:50.96 Q
12 1 5 512 Amine El Manaoui MARMAR 1:50.96 Q SB
13 2 5 169 Kevin López ESPESP 1:51.08 Q
14 3 5 250 Ewen Sabatier FRAFRA 1:51.44 Q
15 4 5 643 André Olivier RSARSA 1:51.45 q
16 5 5 464 Ali Al-Deraan KSAKSA 1:51.55 q
17 3 1 142 Martin Hrstka CZECZE 1:51.57 Q
18 5 4 157 Oriol Bonet ESPESP 1:51.71 q
19 1 2 444 Felix Konchellah Martine KENKEN 1:51.72 Q
20 2 2 283 Rick Ward GBRGBR 1:51.73 Q
21 6 5 307 Ronny Heck GERGER 1:51.78
22 1 3 581 Adam Kszczot POLPOL 1:51.80 Q
23 4 1 515 Mohamed Saykouk MARMAR 1:51.82
24 3 2 204 Henok Tesfaye ETHETH 1:51.92 Q SB
25 2 3 717 Robin Rohlén SWESWE 1:52.04 Q
26 3 3 311 Sebastian Keiner GERGER 1:52.22 Q
27 6 6 575 Wojciech Jarosz POLPOL 1:52.30
28 4 2 684 Jošt Kozan SLOSLO 1:52.31
29 5 2 240 Benjamin Herriau FRAFRA 1:52.37
30 6 2 639 Raaghib Fredericks RSARSA 1:52.60
31 7 5 610 Fábio Gonçalves PORPOR 1:52.61
32 5 1 720 Johan Svensson SWESWE 1:52.64
33 7 2 776 Cihat Ulus TURTUR 1:52.72
34 8 2 824 Donte Holmes USAUSA 1:52.88
35 6 1 6 Bilal Gagui ALGALG 1:53.00
36 6 4 354 Dániel Kállay HUNHUN 1:53.02
37 7 1 699 Alessandro Schiavone SUISUI 1:53.06
38 4 3 786 Artem Kazban UKRUKR 1:53.18
39 5 3 54 Jerome Kahia BELBEL 1:53.30
40 6 3 280 Chris Smith GBRGBR 1:53.36
41 7 4 458 Jaeyoul Kim KORKOR 1:53.52
42 7 3 116 Rafith Rodríguez COLCOL 1:53.72
43 8 5 767 Emrah Çoban TURTUR 1:54.35
44 8 1 562 Julio Alfredo Pérez PERPER 1:54.58 SB
45 7 6 558 Farhan Ahmad PAKPAK 1:56.48
46 8 6 546 Salifou Oumarou NIGNIG 1:56.77
47 8 4 455 Tilek Bekenbaev KGZKGZ 1:59.87
48 8 3 753 Gavyn Nero TTOTTO 2:06.82 SB
1 51 Severin Sahinkuye BDIBDI DNS