10,000 Metres Race Walk women

12th IAAF World Junior Championships

POLAND Bydgoszcz, POLAND 08 JUL 2008 - 13 JUL 2008

09 JUL 2008 10:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 539 Tatiana Mineeva RUS RUS 43:24.72 CR
2 522 Elmira Alembekova RUS RUS 43:45.16 PB
3 98 Yanfei Li CHN CHN 44:24.10 PB
4 18 Jess Rothwell AUS AUS 44:44.22 AJ
5 496 Anamaria Greceanu ROU ROU 45:53.50 PB
6 151 Júlia Takács ESP ESP 45:58.29 NJ
7 390 Seasbyeol Weon KOR KOR 46:08.65
8 364 Kumiko Okada JPN JPN 46:10.26 PB
9 334 Antonella Palmisano ITA ITA 46:22.72 NJ
10 511 Adriana Turnea ROU ROU 46:28.51 PB
11 105 Miao Yu CHN CHN 46:40.92
12 111 Anlly Pineda COL COL 47:22.11 NJ
13 410 Erandi Uribe MEX MEX 47:22.14 NJ
14 657 Anna Chernenko UKR UKR 47:25.18 PB
15 112 Maria del Pilar Rayo COL COL 47:35.48 PB
16 283 Panayióta Tsinopoúlou GRE GRE 47:46.50 PB
17 47 Nadzeya Darazhuk BLR BLR 47:55.91 PB
18 329 Eleonora Giorgi ITA ITA 47:58.68 PB
19 372 Ayman Kozhakhmetova KAZ KAZ 48:07.14 PB
20 157 Tigist Bedlu ETH ETH 48:29.93
21 146 Raquel González ESP ESP 48:53.69 PB
22 408 Adriana Ochoa MEX MEX 49:05.42 PB
23 194 Laurène Delon FRA FRA 49:27.33 PB
24 288 Berta Kriván HUN HUN 49:43.68 PB
25 373 Sholpan Kozhakhmetova KAZ KAZ 50:01.21 PB
26 15 Melissa Hayes AUS AUS 50:38.35
27 487 Catarina Godinho POR POR 50:46.04
28 395 Anita Kažemaka LAT LAT 50:53.59
29 393 Liga Brokere LAT LAT 50:54.16 PB
30 314 Laura Reynolds IRL IRL 51:58.15 PB
156 Bekashign Aynalem ETH ETH DQ
485 Ana Claudia Conceição POR POR DQ
58 Claudia Cornejo BOL BOL DNF
140 Gabriela Cornejo ECU ECU DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1000m 4:20.39 Elmira
ALEMBEKOVA
RUSSIA RUS
2000m 8:40.98 Tatiana
MINEEVA
RUSSIA RUS
3000m 13:09.28 Elmira
ALEMBEKOVA
RUSSIA RUS
4000m 17:24.21 Tatiana
MINEEVA
RUSSIA RUS
5000m 21:31.40 Tatiana
MINEEVA
RUSSIA RUS
6000m 25:48.79 Tatiana
MINEEVA
RUSSIA RUS
7000m 30:08.77 Tatiana
MINEEVA
RUSSIA RUS
8000m 34:34.91 Tatiana
MINEEVA
RUSSIA RUS
9000m 38:57.75 Tatiana
MINEEVA
RUSSIA RUS