200 Metres women

12th IAAF World Junior Championships Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 3 560 Meritzer Williams SKNSKN 23.64 Q -1.5
2 1 1 284 Janelle Redhead GRNGRN 23.66 Q PB +0.2
3 1 5 25 Nivea Smith BAHBAH 23.67 Q +1.8
4 1 2 709 Tiffany Townsend USAUSA 23.70 Q -0.9
5 1 7 27 Sheniqua Ferguson BAHBAH 23.74 Q -1.4
6 2 5 2 Souheir Bouali ALGALG 23.81 Q +1.8
7 1 6 346 Jura Levy JAMJAM 23.82 Q -0.8
8 1 4 231 Shaunna Thompson GBRGBR 23.85 Q -0.1
9 3 5 246 Ruth Spelmeyer GERGER 23.88 Q PB +1.8
10 2 4 462 Anna Kielbasinska POLPOL 23.89 Q PB -0.1
11 2 1 704 Ashton Purvis USAUSA 23.98 Q +0.2
12 2 7 80 Kimberly Hyacinthe CANCAN 24.00 Q -1.4
13 4 5 317 Niamh Whelan IRLIRL 24.02 q +1.8
14 3 7 543 Alena Tamkova RUSRUS 24.04 Q -1.4
15 2 3 5 Olivia Tauro AUSAUS 24.09 Q -1.5
16 2 6 33 Sade Greene BARBAR 24.10 Q -0.8
17 3 3 516 Nombulelo Constance Mkenku RSARSA 24.11 Q -1.5
18 3 4 344 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne JAMJAM 24.12 Q -0.1
19 4 3 424 Jamile Samuel NEDNED 24.13 q -1.5
20 2 2 501 Andreea Ograzeanu ROUROU 24.14 Q -0.9
21 4 7 474 Weronika Wedler POLPOL 24.14 q PB -1.4
22 3 1 245 Lara Hoffman GERGER 24.20 Q +0.2
23 3 2 568 Liona Rebernik SLOSLO 24.30 Q -0.9
24 5 5 656 Elyzaveta Bryzgina UKRUKR 24.31 +1.8
25 3 6 70 Gabriela Laleva BULBUL 24.38 Q -0.8
26 4 2 419 Loreanne Kuhurima NEDNED 24.41 -0.9
27 4 4 515 Alyssa Conley RSARSA 24.44 -0.1
28 5 3 438 Folake Akinyemi NORNOR 24.50 -1.5
29 5 7 665 Viktorya Pyatachenko UKRUKR 24.53 -1.4
30 4 1 558 Tameka Williams SKNSKN 24.55 +0.2
31 5 4 637 Nyoka Giles TTOTTO 24.58 -0.1
32 6 4 213 Margot Viot FRAFRA 24.59 -0.1
33 5 1 321 Allison Peter ISVISV 24.61 +0.2
34 7 4 646 Meliz Redif TURTUR 24.64 -0.1
35 6 1 35 Tameka Rawlins BARBAR 24.66 +0.2
36 6 7 145 Estela García ESPESP 24.67 -1.4
37 4 6 198 Wendy Pascal FRAFRA 24.68 -0.8
38 8 4 330 Marta Maffioletti ITAITA 24.73 -0.1
39 6 3 587 Jacqueline Gasser SUISUI 24.83 -1.5
40 5 6 627 Tassaporn Wannakit THATHA 24.86 -0.8
41 6 5 325 Lara Corradini ITAITA 24.91 +1.8
42 6 6 148 Carmen Sánchez ESPESP 24.92 -0.8
43 7 6 585 Valentine Arrieta SUISUI 24.93 -0.8
44 5 2 606 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsén SWESWE 25.05 -0.9
45 7 5 594 Kirsten Nieuwendam SURSUR 25.10 +1.8
46 6 2 72 Vanina Nguen BULBUL 25.13 -0.9
47 7 1 371 Natalya Tukova KAZKAZ 25.33 +0.2
48 7 2 366 Olga Bludova KAZKAZ 25.55 -0.9
49 7 7 635 Tai-Ting Yen TPETPE 25.57 -1.4
50 8 7 580 J.A.Nirmani Jayasinghe SRISRI 25.62 SB -1.4
51 7 3 622 Atchima Eng-chuan THATHA 26.05 -1.5
6 720 Racheal Nachula ZAMZAM DNS -0.8
1 567 Maja Mihalinec SLOSLO DNS +0.2
5 107 Sergine Kouanga CMRCMR DNS +1.8