Results 12th IAAF World Junior Championships POLAND Bydgoszcz, POLAND 08 JUL 2008 - 13 JUL 2008

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 2 384 Christine Kambua Muyanga KENKEN 9:59.88 Q
test test
test test
test test
2 2 2 162 Halima Hassen ETHETH 10:00.27 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
3 1 1 383 Elizabeth Mueni KENKEN 10:07.47 Q
test test
test test
test test
4 2 1 163 Korahubsh Itaa ETHETH 10:08.15 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
5 3 1 394 Polina Jelizarova LATLAT 10:10.39 Q
test test
test test
test test
6 4 1 536 Aleksandra Kudryashova RUSRUS 10:11.82 Q
test test
test test
test test
7 5 1 645 Gülcan Mingir TURTUR 10:15.67 PB
test test
test test
test test
8 3 2 170 Sandra Eriksson FINFIN 10:17.92 Q
test test
test test
test test
9 4 2 668 Mariya Shatalova UKRUKR 10:19.20 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
10 6 1 135 Lucie Sekanová CZECZE 10:22.18 PB
test test
test test
test test
11 7 1 336 Valeria Roffino ITAITA 10:23.72 NJ
test test
test test
test test
12 8 1 82 Jessica Furlan CANCAN 10:23.88
test test
test test
test test
13 9 1 713 Rebecca Wade USAUSA 10:24.14 PB
test test
test test
test test
14 5 2 127 Martina Barinová CZECZE 10:30.61
test test
test test
test test
15 10 1 257 Julia Kick GERGER 10:34.83
test test
test test
test test
16 6 2 686 Elizabeth Graney USAUSA 10:37.96
test test
test test
test test
17 7 2 83 Chantelle Groenewoud CANCAN 10:38.68
test test
test test
test test
18 11 1 495 Ecaterina Gheorghiu ROUROU 10:41.46
test test
test test
test test
19 8 2 599 Klara Bodinson SWESWE 10:41.62
test test
test test
test test
20 12 1 445 Monika Kørra NORNOR 10:42.94 PB
test test
test test
test test
21 9 2 535 Renata Krasnova RUSRUS 10:43.71
test test
test test
test test
22 10 2 452 Sarah McSweeney NZLNZL 10:44.07
test test
test test
test test
23 13 1 3 Sarah Hattab ALGALG 10:46.63 PB
test test
test test
test test
24 11 2 489 Carla Salomé Rocha PORPOR 10:49.19
test test
test test
test test
25 14 1 318 Íris Anna Skúladóttir ISLISL 10:50.45
test test
test test
test test
26 12 2 272 Diana Sujew GERGER 10:50.87
test test
test test
test test
27 13 2 484 Liliana Wodkowska POLPOL 10:54.06 PB
test test
test test
test test
28 15 1 312 Tara Jameson IRLIRL 10:57.47 SB
test test
test test
test test
29 14 2 375 Marina Podkorytova KAZKAZ 11:04.56
test test
test test
test test
2 193 Mathilde Carrez FRAFRA DNF
test test
test test
test test