Results 12th IAAF World Junior Championships POLAND Bydgoszcz, POLAND 08 JUL 2008 - 13 JUL 2008

Qualifying performance 53.50 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 B 104 Shangxue Xi CHNCHN 54.02 Q SB
test test
test test
test test
2 2 B 633 Wen-Hua Li TPETPE 52.71 q NJ
test test
test test
test test
3 1 A 274 Anna-Katharina Weller GERGER 51.97 q
test test
test test
test test
4 3 B 116 Sandra Perkovic CROCRO 51.95 q
test test
test test
test test
5 4 B 243 Julia Fischer GERGER 51.56 q
test test
test test
test test
6 5 B 49 Nastassia Kashtanava BLRBLR 51.33 q
test test
test test
test test
7 6 B 655 Viktoriya Bolbat UKRUKR 51.30 q
test test
test test
test test
8 2 A 96 Yuanyuan Jin CHNCHN 50.50 q
test test
test test
test test
9 3 A 289 Anita Márton HUNHUN 50.20 q
test test
test test
test test
10 4 A 691 Anna Jelmini USAUSA 50.13 q
test test
test test
test test
11 7 B 703 Erin Pendleton USAUSA 50.01 q
test test
test test
test test
12 5 A 661 Mariya Koshkaryova UKRUKR 49.95 q PB
test test
test test
test test
13 6 A 16 Kimberley Mulhall AUSAUS 48.32
test test
test test
test test
14 7 A 490 Irina Rodrigues PORPOR 48.15
test test
test test
test test
15 8 B 203 Coralie Glatre FRAFRA 48.13
test test
test test
test test
16 8 A 548 Ekaterina Strokova RUSRUS 48.13
test test
test test
test test
17 9 A 208 Anaïs Marcadet FRAFRA 48.12
test test
test test
test test
18 9 B 451 Te Rina Keenan NZLNZL 47.62
test test
test test
test test
19 10 B 172 Katri Hirvonen FINFIN 47.46
test test
test test
test test
20 10 A 65 Andressa de Morais BRABRA 47.44
test test
test test
test test
21 11 B 233 Salome Rigishvili GEOGEO 47.06
test test
test test
test test
22 12 B 291 Jenny Ozorai HUNHUN 47.02
test test
test test
test test
23 13 B 216 Shaunagh Brown GBRGBR 45.62
test test
test test
test test
24 11 A 175 Elina Mattila FINFIN 45.45
test test
test test
test test
25 14 B 322 Tamara Apostolico ITAITA 45.09
test test
test test
test test
26 12 A 129 Katerina Klausová CZECZE 44.72
test test
test test
test test
27 13 A 389 Ga-eun Sakong KORKOR 44.42 SB
test test
test test
test test
28 14 A 471 Izabela Ogórek POLPOL 44.32
test test
test test
test test
29 15 B 14 Lomana Fagatuai AUSAUS 43.90
test test
test test
test test
30 16 B 605 Matilda Gunnarsson SWESWE 43.53
test test
test test
test test
31 15 A 399 Simona Rupeikaite LTULTU 41.30
test test
test test
test test
32 16 A 602 Hanna Erlandsson SWESWE 40.77
test test
test test
test test
A 337 Stefania Strumillo ITAITA NM
test test
test test
test test
B 416 Melissa Boekelman NEDNED NM
test test
test test
test test