Previous Event 13th IAAF World Junior Championships CANADA Moncton, CANADA 19 JUL 2010 - 25 JUL 2010

Timetable-by-Day

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:25 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:10 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:30 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:35 M 100 Metres Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
10:05 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:30 M Long Jump Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
10:45 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:00 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:00 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:35 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:20 M Shot Put (6kg) Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
12:25 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:30 M High Jump Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
18:35 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:40 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
19:25 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:45 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
20:10 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
20:25 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
21:15 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
21:30 M 400 Metres Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
22:00 M 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
09:10 M Shot Put (6kg) Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:35 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:45 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon Junior Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
10:10 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:30 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
10:40 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon Junior Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
11:00 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
11:35 W 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
12:30 M Pole Vault Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:05 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Junior Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
18:30 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:40 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
19:00 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:10 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Junior Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
19:20 M Shot Put (6kg) Final Startlist Result
19:30 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:00 W 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:15 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
20:25 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
20:30 W 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:55 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:10 M 1500 Metres Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
21:45 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:15 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:55 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:25 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
10:45 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
11:15 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:20 M 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
11:45 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:45 W High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
12:00 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
13:20 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:30 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:30 W Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
18:45 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
19:00 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:30 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
19:40 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
19:55 W 200 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
20:00 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
20:20 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:40 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:50 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:05 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:30 W 100 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:00 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:30 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:40 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:00 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:20 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
10:45 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:20 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:50 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
12:20 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
12:20 W Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
13:15 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
18:30 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
18:40 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:00 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
19:10 M 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:50 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
20:10 M 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
20:20 M Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
20:25 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:40 W 800 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
21:25 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
13:30 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
13:35 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
13:50 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
14:10 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
14:20 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
14:45 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
15:10 M 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:30 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Final Startlist Result
15:35 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
16:10 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
16:30 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
16:50 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
13:30 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
13:50 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
13:50 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Final Startlist Result
14:10 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
14:15 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
14:35 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Final Startlist Result
14:55 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:15 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
15:40 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Moncton 2010

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Dexter Lee JAM JAM Results
200 Metres Shota Iizuka JPN JPN Results
400 Metres Kirani James GRN GRN Results
800 Metres David Mutinda Mutua KEN KEN Results
1500 Metres Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku KEN KEN Results
5000 Metres David Kiprotich Bett KEN KEN Results
10,000 Metres Dennis Chepkongin Masai KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Jonathan Muia Ndiku KEN KEN Results
110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA FRA Results
400 Metres Hurdles Jehue Gordon TTO TTO Results
High Jump Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT QAT Results
Pole Vault Anton Ivakin RUS RUS Results
Long Jump Luvo Manyonga RSA RSA Results
Triple Jump Aleksey Fedorov RUS RUS Results
Shot Put (6kg) Jacko Gill NZL NZL Results
Discus Throw (1.750kg) Andrius Gudžius LTU LTU Results
Hammer Throw (6kg) Conor McCullough USA USA Results
Javelin Throw Till Wöschler GER GER Results
Decathlon Junior Kevin Mayer FRA FRA Points
10,000 Metres Race Walk Valery Filipchuk RUS RUS Results
4x100 Metres Relay USA USA Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Jodie Williams GBR GBR Results
200 Metres Stormy Kendrick USA USA Results
400 Metres Shaunae Miller BAH BAH Results
800 Metres Elena Mirela Lavric ROU ROU Results
1500 Metres Tizita Bogale ETH ETH Results
3000 Metres Mercy Cherono KEN KEN Results
5000 Metres Genzebe Dibaba ETH ETH Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Purity Cherotich Kirui KEN KEN Results
100 Metres Hurdles Isabelle Pedersen NOR NOR Results
400 Metres Hurdles Vera Rudakova RUS RUS Results
High Jump Marija Vukovic MNE MNE Results
Pole Vault Angelica Bengtsson SWE SWE Results
Long Jump Irisdaymi Herrera CUB CUB Results
Triple Jump Dailenys Alcántara CUB CUB Results
Shot Put Qianqian Meng CHN CHN Results
Discus Throw Yaime Pérez CUB CUB Results
Hammer Throw Sophie Hitchon GBR GBR Results
Javelin Throw Sanni Utriainen FIN FIN Results
Heptathlon Dafne Schippers NED NED Points
10,000 Metres Race Walk Elena Lashmanova RUS RUS Results
4x100 Metres Relay USA USA Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results
Pos Country Total
1 KEN KEN 7 4 4 15
2 USA USA 6 6 3 15
3 RUS RUS 5 2 2 9
4 CUB CUB 3 1 0 4
5 ETH ETH 2 3 0 5
6 GBR GBR 2 2 4 8
7 FRA FRA 2 0 1 3
8 GER GER 1 4 1 6
9 JPN JPN 1 2 3 6
10 JAM JAM 1 1 1 3
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 USA USA 6 6 3 5 6 4 7 2 185
2 KEN KEN 7 4 4 1 0 1 1 1 119
3 GER GER 1 4 1 4 5 6 1 3 105
4 RUS RUS 5 2 2 3 0 2 0 1 88
5 GBR GBR 2 2 4 2 1 3 1 0 79
6 CHN CHN 0 3 4 2 2 0 2 0 67
7 JPN JPN 1 2 3 1 2 1 2 4 64
8 ETH ETH 2 3 0 0 3 2 0 1 56
9 JAM JAM 1 1 1 3 3 0 1 0 50
10 CUB CUB 3 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 43
View Full Placing Table