Results 13th IAAF World Junior Championships CANADA Moncton, CANADA 19 JUL 2010 - 25 JUL 2010

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 23 JUL 2010 11:20

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 359 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRAFRA 1:50.60 Q
Details 2 856 Robby Andrews USAUSA 1:50.80 Q
Details 3 765 Vasiliy Sadilov RUSRUS 1:50.92 Q
Details 4 230 Anthony Romaniw CANCAN 1:51.00 q
Details 5 294 Ahmed Abdelkarim Farag Mansour EGYEGY 1:51.49
Details 6 301 Omar Bejaoui ESPESP 1:53.17
Details 7 916 Jerry Lauto VANVAN 2:02.04 PB
Details 337 Fikadu Dejene ETHETH DNS

Split times

400m
55.16
Ahmed Abdelkarim Farag Mansour
EGYPT EGY

Heat 2 23 JUL 2010 11:28

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 577 Dickson Kipsang Tuwei KENKEN 1:49.84 Q SB
Details 2 721 Mohamad Al-Garni QATQAT 1:49.95 Q
Details 3 388 Adam Cotton GBRGBR 1:50.24 Q
Details 4 491 Mark Patterson IRLIRL 1:50.47 q
Details 5 810 Farkhod Kuralov TJKTJK 1:51.39 NJ
Details 6 153 Anthonio Mascoll BARBAR 1:51.42
Details 7 633 Christopher Sandoval MEXMEX 1:52.54
Details 8 240 Tomás Squella CHICHI 1:52.90

Split times

400m
53.61
Dickson Kipsang Tuwei
KENYA KEN

Heat 3 23 JUL 2010 11:36

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 570 David Mutinda Mutua KENKEN 1:49.37 Q SB
Details 2 725 Hamza Driouch QATQAT 1:49.54 Q
Details 3 619 Amine El Manaoui MARMAR 1:49.78 Q SB
Details 4 667 Thomas Roth NORNOR 1:49.84 q
Details 5 778 Žan Rudolf SLOSLO 1:50.28 q
Details 6 711 Jorge Batista PORPOR 1:51.00
Details 7 670 Glen Ballam NZLNZL 1:51.96
Details 845 Alex Cherop UGAUGA DQ

Split times

400m
54.32
David Mutinda Mutua
KENYA KEN

Heat 4 23 JUL 2010 11:44

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 892 Casimir Loxsom USAUSA 1:49.47 Q
Details 2 336 Esrael Awoke ETHETH 1:49.66 Q
Details 3 310 Pablo Fernández ESPESP 1:49.71 Q PB
Details 4 127 Adrian Plummer AUSAUS 1:50.00 q PB
Details 5 613 Charles Grethen LUXLUX 1:50.74 q PB
Details 6 729 Adrian Cirnaru ROUROU 1:52.06
Details 7 416 Michel Berning GERGER 1:53.30
Details 8 608 Michael James LCALCA 1:57.51 PB

Split times

400m
52.72
Esrael Awoke
ETHIOPIA ETH

Heat 5 23 JUL 2010 11:52

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 385 Niall Brooks GBRGBR 1:51.10 Q
Details 2 271 Miroslav Burian CZECZE 1:51.23 Q
Details 3 839 Halit Kiliç TURTUR 1:51.25 Q
Details 4 490 Darren McBrearty IRLIRL 1:51.41
Details 5 716 Erick Estrada PURPUR 1:52.11
Details 6 663 Thomas Solberg Eide NORNOR 1:52.67
Details 7 105 Chouaib Hamdane ALGALG 1:53.15
Details 8 540 Abedalaziz Almerdek JORJOR 1:53.42

Split times

400m
54.53
Darren McBrearty
IRELAND IRL

Heat 6 23 JUL 2010 12:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 364 Samir Dahmani FRAFRA 1:50.80 Q
Details 2 598 Abdulaziz Ladan Mohammed KSAKSA 1:51.04 Q
Details 3 123 Kuey Diew AUSAUS 1:51.04 Q
Details 4 847 Taras Bybyk UKRUKR 1:51.15
Details 5 440 Andreas Lange GERGER 1:51.18
Details 6 792 Rickard Gunnarsson SWESWE 1:52.65
Details 7 253 Fabrice Tambwe CODCOD 1:58.23 PB
Details 662 Abdoul Aziz Kimba NIGNIG DQ

Split times

400m
54.98
Samir Dahmani
FRANCE FRA