Results 13th IAAF World Junior Championships CANADA Moncton, CANADA 19 JUL 2010 - 25 JUL 2010

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 23 JUL 2010 11:20

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010 PB
Details 1 916 Jerry Lauto VANUATUVAN 2:02.04 2:02.04
Details 2 765 Vasiliy Sadilov RUSSIARUS 1:49.64 1:49.64
Details 3 337 Fikadu Dejene ETHIOPIAETH 1:49.76 1:49.09
Details 4 856 Robby Andrews UNITED STATESUSA 1:45.54 1:44.71
Details 5 359 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRANCEFRA 1:48.38 1:44.97
Details 6 230 Anthony Romaniw CANADACAN 1:49.26 1:49.26
Details 7 301 Omar Bejaoui SPAINESP 1:50.68 1:50.68
Details 8 294 Ahmed Abdelkarim Farag Mansour EGYPTEGY 1:49.00 1:49.00

Heat 2 23 JUL 2010 11:28

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010 PB
Details 1 577 Dickson Kipsang Tuwei KENYAKEN 1:47.51 1:46.99
Details 2 240 Tomás Squella CHILECHI 1:50.62 1:50.62
Details 3 810 Farkhod Kuralov TAJIKISTANTJK 1:49.41 1:49.41
Details 4 388 Adam Cotton GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:48.30 1:48.30
Details 5 153 Anthonio Mascoll BARBADOSBAR 1:50.07 1:48.36
Details 6 633 Christopher Sandoval MEXICOMEX 1:50.91 1:50.91
Details 7 491 Mark Patterson IRELANDIRL 1:49.20 1:49.20
Details 8 721 Mohamad Al-Garni QATARQAT 1:46.76 1:46.63

Heat 3 23 JUL 2010 11:36

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010 PB
Details 1 725 Hamza Driouch QATARQAT 1:46.85 1:46.39
Details 2 619 Amine El Manaoui MOROCCOMAR 1:48.83 1:45.00
Details 3 570 David Mutinda Mutua KENYAKEN 1:45.90 1:43.99
Details 4 667 Thomas Roth NORWAYNOR 1:48.16 1:46.88
Details 5 711 Jorge Batista PORTUGALPOR 1:50.94 1:50.94
Details 6 845 Alex Cherop UGANDAUGA 1:50.55 1:47.7
Details 7 778 Žan Rudolf SLOVENIASLO 1:49.47 1:46.79
Details 8 670 Glen Ballam NEW ZEALANDNZL 1:50.15 1:50.15

Heat 4 23 JUL 2010 11:44

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010 PB
Details 1 608 Michael James SAINT LUCIALCA 1:57.51 1:57.51
Details 2 336 Esrael Awoke ETHIOPIAETH 1:49.02 1:46.89
Details 3 613 Charles Grethen LUXEMBOURGLUX 1:50.74 1:50.74
Details 4 127 Adrian Plummer AUSTRALIAAUS 1:50.00 1:50.00
Details 5 892 Casimir Loxsom UNITED STATESUSA 1:46.57 1:45.28
Details 6 310 Pablo Fernández SPAINESP 1:49.71 1:48.80
Details 7 416 Michel Berning GERMANYGER 1:48.95 1:48.95
Details 8 729 Adrian Cirnaru ROMANIAROU 1:49.71 1:48.57

Heat 5 23 JUL 2010 11:52

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010 PB
Details 1 385 Niall Brooks GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:47.02 1:47.02
Details 2 716 Erick Estrada PUERTO RICOPUR 1:50.52 1:50.52
Details 3 105 Chouaib Hamdane ALGERIAALG 1:50.49 1:50.49
Details 4 490 Darren McBrearty IRELANDIRL 1:49.37 1:49.37
Details 5 271 Miroslav Burian CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:48.08 1:47.89
Details 6 540 Abedalaziz Almerdek JORDANJOR 1:51.68 1:51.68
Details 7 663 Thomas Solberg Eide NORWAYNOR 1:52.30 1:49.59
Details 8 839 Halit Kiliç TURKEYTUR 1:48.63 1:47.90

Heat 6 23 JUL 2010 12:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010 PB
Details 1 440 Andreas Lange GERMANYGER 1:49.13 1:49.13
Details 2 792 Rickard Gunnarsson SWEDENSWE 1:49.52 1:49.52
Details 3 253 Fabrice Tambwe DEMOC. REPUBLIC OF CONGOCOD 1:58.23 1:58.23
Details 4 364 Samir Dahmani FRANCEFRA 1:46.74 1:46.74
Details 5 847 Taras Bybyk UKRAINEUKR 1:50.07 1:49.25
Details 6 123 Kuey Diew AUSTRALIAAUS 1:49.14 1:49.14
Details 7 598 Abdulaziz Ladan Mohammed SAUDI ARABIAKSA 1:48.97 1:45.52
Details 8 662 Abdoul Aziz Kimba NIGERNIG