Results 13th IAAF World Junior Championships CANADA Moncton, CANADA 19 JUL 2010 - 25 JUL 2010

Qualifying performance 71.50 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 B 469 Ákos Hudi HUNHUN 76.62 Q
test test
test test
test test
2 1 A 894 Conor McCullough USAUSA 76.05 Q
test test
test test
test test
3 2 B 293 Alaa El-Din El-Ashry EGYEGY 73.23 Q
test test
test test
test test
4 3 B 168 Pavel Bareisha BLRBLR 72.35 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
5 2 A 694 Bartlomiej Krupa POLPOL 71.55 Q
test test
test test
test test
6 3 A 473 Dániel Szabó HUNHUN 70.89 q
test test
test test
test test
7 4 B 357 Quentin Bigot FRAFRA 70.41 q
test test
test test
test test
8 5 B 699 Marcin Pastuszko POLPOL 68.52 q
test test
test test
test test
9 4 A 603 Edgards Gailis LATLAT 68.13 q
test test
test test
test test
10 5 A 790 Tomáš Kružliak SVKSVK 67.50 q
test test
test test
test test
11 6 B 911 Justin Welch USAUSA 67.46 q
test test
test test
test test
12 7 B 429 Paul Hützen GERGER 66.82 q
test test
test test
test test
13 6 A 480 Harvendra Singh INDIND 66.57
test test
test test
test test
14 7 A 626 Serghei Marghiev MDAMDA 66.56
test test
test test
test test
15 8 B 260 Joelvis Hernández CUBCUB 66.32
test test
test test
test test
16 8 A 450 Tristan Schwandke GERGER 66.12
test test
test test
test test
17 9 A 323 Servando Rivas ESPESP 65.71
test test
test test
test test
18 10 A 318 Pedro José Martín ESPESP 65.54
test test
test test
test test
19 9 B 732 Alexandru Mehes ROUROU 65.35
test test
test test
test test
20 11 A 346 Mikko Koskiranta FINFIN 64.99
test test
test test
test test
21 12 A 199 Zdravko Dimitrov BULBUL 64.75
test test
test test
test test
22 13 A 504 Simone Falloni ITAITA 64.49
test test
test test
test test
23 14 A 599 Mohammad Abdulhamed KUWKUW 64.36 PB
test test
test test
test test
24 10 B 353 Juho Saarikoski FINFIN 63.76
test test
test test
test test
25 15 A 793 Elias Håkansson SWESWE 62.72
test test
test test
test test
26 11 B 835 Özkan Baltaci TURTUR 61.95
test test
test test
test test
27 12 B 201 Anastas Papazov BULBUL 61.52
test test
test test
test test
28 16 A 814 Tzu-Chi Cheng TPETPE 60.49
test test
test test
test test
29 13 B 264 Demetris Elia CYPCYP 60.24
test test
test test
test test
30 14 B 547 Ryota Kashimura JPNJPN 58.91 SB
test test
test test
test test
31 15 B 204 Kevin Bowman CANCAN 54.51
test test
test test
test test
32 17 A 460 Enrique Gaitán GUAGUA 54.12 NJ
test test
test test
test test
B 482 Pezhman Ghalehnoei IRIIRI NM
test test
test test
test test
B 326 Martin Lehemets ESTEST NM
test test
test test
test test