800 Metres women

13th IAAF World Junior Championships

CANADA Moncton, CANADA 19 JUL 2010 - 25 JUL 2010

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 20 JUL 2010 10:05 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 524 Joanna Józwik POL POL 2:07.64 Q
2 406 Natoya Goule JAM JAM 2:08.11 Q
3 694 Laura Roesler USA USA 2:08.17 Q
4 593 Alawia Maki SUD SUD 2:08.66 Q
5 588 Marija Stambolic SRB SRB 2:09.35
6 569 Darya Orekhova RUS RUS 2:09.51
7 635 Esin Bahar Dölek TUR TUR 2:11.85
8 147 Halina Amialiashchyk BLR BLR 2:12.76

Heat 2 20 JUL 2010 10:14 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 514 Angela Smit NZL NZL 2:07.13 Q
2 595 Selina Büchel SUI SUI 2:07.40 Q
3 177 Annie Leblanc CAN CAN 2:07.45 Q
4 301 Sarah Kelly GBR GBR 2:07.72 Q
5 634 Esma Aydemir TUR TUR 2:08.17 q PB
6 434 Ayaka Yokose JPN JPN 2:09.14
7 607 Lovisa Lindh SWE SWE 2:10.51
8 107 Evangelina Thomas ARG ARG 2:13.77

Heat 3 20 JUL 2010 10:23 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 544 Elena Mirela Lavric ROU ROU 2:05.90 Q
2 706 Ajee Wilson USA USA 2:05.94 Q
3 576 Ekaterina Zavyalova RUS RUS 2:06.14 Q
4 180 Carly Paracholski CAN CAN 2:06.70 Q PB
5 441 Nelly Jepkosgei KEN KEN 2:07.36 q PB
6 710 Faithfull Goremusandu ZIM ZIM 2:08.89 PB
7 611 Vendela Mindelöf SWE SWE 2:09.01
8 594 Stefanie Barmet SUI SUI 2:11.36
9 263 Woynu Wolde ETH ETH 2:14.94

Heat 4 20 JUL 2010 10:32 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 443 Cherono Koech KEN KEN 2:06.48 Q
2 320 Corinna Harrer GER GER 2:07.16 Q
3 141 Camilla de Bleecker BEL BEL 2:07.49 Q
4 513 Anna Roche NZL NZL 2:07.58 Q
5 265 Zenitha Eriksson FIN FIN 2:07.64 q
6 651 Olha Lyakhova UKR UKR 2:09.24
7 103 Saloua Bouakira ALG ALG 2:10.35
8 467 Alejandra Pozas MEX MEX 2:12.79

Heat 5 20 JUL 2010 10:41 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 641 Annet Negesa UGA UGA 2:04.20 Q NJ
2 214 Rose Mary Almanza CUB CUB 2:06.74 Q
3 425 Manami Mashita JPN JPN 2:08.47 Q
4 158 Jessica dos Santos BRA BRA 2:08.53 Q
5 626 Alena Brooks TTO TTO 2:08.82 q PB
6 457 Charline Mathias LUX LUX 2:09.73
7 552 Anuscha Nice RSA RSA 2:12.94
8 258 Azemra Gebru ETH ETH 2:23.08
9 166 Tatiana Christelle Guela CAF CAF 2:34.49 PB