Results 13th IAAF World Junior Championships CANADA Moncton, CANADA 19 JUL 2010 - 25 JUL 2010

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 20 JUL 2010 10:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 524 Joanna Józwik POLPOL 2:07.64 Q
Details 2 406 Natoya Goule JAMJAM 2:08.11 Q
Details 3 694 Laura Roesler USAUSA 2:08.17 Q
Details 4 593 Alawia Maki SUDSUD 2:08.66 Q
Details 5 588 Marija Stambolic SRBSRB 2:09.35
Details 6 569 Darya Orekhova RUSRUS 2:09.51
Details 7 635 Esin Bahar Dölek TURTUR 2:11.85
Details 8 147 Halina Amialiashchyk BLRBLR 2:12.76

Split times

400m
1:00.46
Natoya Goule
JAMAICA JAM

Heat 2 20 JUL 2010 10:14

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 514 Angela Smit NZLNZL 2:07.13 Q
Details 2 595 Selina Büchel SUISUI 2:07.40 Q
Details 3 177 Annie Leblanc CANCAN 2:07.45 Q
Details 4 301 Sarah Kelly GBRGBR 2:07.72 Q
Details 5 634 Esma Aydemir TURTUR 2:08.17 q PB
Details 6 434 Ayaka Yokose JPNJPN 2:09.14
Details 7 607 Lovisa Lindh SWESWE 2:10.51
Details 8 107 Evangelina Thomas ARGARG 2:13.77

Split times

400m
1:01.87
Ayaka Yokose
JAPAN JPN

Heat 3 20 JUL 2010 10:23

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 544 Elena Mirela Lavric ROUROU 2:05.90 Q
Details 2 706 Ajee Wilson USAUSA 2:05.94 Q
Details 3 576 Ekaterina Zavyalova RUSRUS 2:06.14 Q
Details 4 180 Carly Paracholski CANCAN 2:06.70 Q PB
Details 5 441 Nelly Jepkosgei KENKEN 2:07.36 q PB
Details 6 710 Faithfull Goremusandu ZIMZIM 2:08.89 PB
Details 7 611 Vendela Mindelöf SWESWE 2:09.01
Details 8 594 Stefanie Barmet SUISUI 2:11.36
Details 9 263 Woynu Wolde ETHETH 2:14.94

Split times

400m
1:00.65
Woynu Wolde
ETHIOPIA ETH

Heat 4 20 JUL 2010 10:32

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 443 Cherono Koech KENKEN 2:06.48 Q
Details 2 320 Corinna Harrer GERGER 2:07.16 Q
Details 3 141 Camilla de Bleecker BELBEL 2:07.49 Q
Details 4 513 Anna Roche NZLNZL 2:07.58 Q
Details 5 265 Zenitha Eriksson FINFIN 2:07.64 q
Details 6 651 Olha Lyakhova UKRUKR 2:09.24
Details 7 103 Saloua Bouakira ALGALG 2:10.35
Details 8 467 Alejandra Pozas MEXMEX 2:12.79

Split times

400m
1:03.14
Cherono Koech
KENYA KEN

Heat 5 20 JUL 2010 10:41

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 641 Annet Negesa UGAUGA 2:04.20 Q NJ
Details 2 214 Rose Mary Almanza CUBCUB 2:06.74 Q
Details 3 425 Manami Mashita JPNJPN 2:08.47 Q
Details 4 158 Jessica dos Santos BRABRA 2:08.53 Q
Details 5 626 Alena Brooks TTOTTO 2:08.82 q PB
Details 6 457 Charline Mathias LUXLUX 2:09.73
Details 7 552 Anuscha Nice RSARSA 2:12.94
Details 8 258 Azemra Gebru ETHETH 2:23.08
Details 9 166 Tatiana Christelle Guela CAFCAF 2:34.49 PB

Split times

400m
1:00.00
Manami Mashita
JAPAN JPN