800 Metres women

13th IAAF World Junior Championships

CANADA Moncton, CANADA 19 JUL 2010 - 25 JUL 2010

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 20 JUL 2010 10:05 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010 PB
1 406 Natoya Goule JAM JAM 2:03.52 2:01.45
2 593 Alawia Maki SUD SUD 2:06.54 2:03.66
3 147 Halina Amialiashchyk BLR BLR 2:07.53 2:07.53
4 635 Esin Bahar Dölek TUR TUR 2:08.72 2:08.72
5 524 Joanna Józwik POL POL 2:05.09 2:03.15
6 569 Darya Orekhova RUS RUS 2:04.60 2:04.60
7 694 Laura Roesler USA USA 2:04.34 2:02.09
8 588 Marija Stambolic SRB SRB 2:08.43 2:06.53

Heat 2 20 JUL 2010 10:14 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010 PB
1 514 Angela Smit NZL NZL 2:03.87 2:00.67
2 607 Lovisa Lindh SWE SWE 2:07.28 2:06.37
3 595 Selina Büchel SUI SUI 2:05.95 2:05.95
4 434 Ayaka Yokose JPN JPN 2:07.35 2:06.47
5 301 Sarah Kelly GBR GBR 2:02.89 2:02.89
6 107 Evangelina Thomas ARG ARG 2:08.78 2:08.78
7 634 Esma Aydemir TUR TUR 2:08.17 2:08.17
8 177 Annie Leblanc CAN CAN 2:04.47 2:03.41

Heat 3 20 JUL 2010 10:23 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010 PB
1 441 Nelly Jepkosgei KEN KEN 2:05.13 2:02.48
2 263 Woynu Wolde ETH ETH 2:06.93 2:06.93
3 180 Carly Paracholski CAN CAN 2:05.99 2:05.99
4 594 Stefanie Barmet SUI SUI 2:06.93 2:06.01
5 706 Ajee Wilson USA USA 2:04.18 2:00.91
6 710 Faithfull Goremusandu ZIM ZIM 2:08.89 2:08.89
6 576 Ekaterina Zavyalova RUS RUS 2:04.33 2:02.11
7 611 Vendela Mindelöf SWE SWE 2:08.13 2:07.66
8 544 Elena Mirela Lavric ROU ROU 2:01.58 1:59.74

Heat 4 20 JUL 2010 10:32 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010 PB
1 651 Olha Lyakhova UKR UKR 2:06.30 2:00.55
2 265 Zenitha Eriksson FIN FIN 2:07.62 2:07.62
3 103 Saloua Bouakira ALG ALG 2:08.97 2:08.97
4 513 Anna Roche NZL NZL 2:07.01 2:07.01
5 443 Cherono Koech KEN KEN 2:00.40 1:59.68
6 467 Alejandra Pozas MEX MEX 2:08.31 2:08.31
7 320 Corinna Harrer GER GER 2:04.28 2:00.34
8 141 Camilla de Bleecker BEL BEL 2:05.70 2:05.70

Heat 5 20 JUL 2010 10:41 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010 PB
1 258 Azemra Gebru ETH ETH 2:07.90 2:07.90
2 166 Tatiana Christelle Guela CAF CAF 2:34.49 2:34.49
3 626 Alena Brooks TTO TTO 2:08.82 2:08.18
4 158 Jessica dos Santos BRA BRA 2:06.54 2:06.54
5 425 Manami Mashita JPN JPN 2:04.95 2:04.95
6 552 Anuscha Nice RSA RSA 2:06.92 2:05.17
6 214 Rose Mary Almanza CUB CUB 2:02.04 1:59.55
7 457 Charline Mathias LUX LUX 2:08.22 2:08.22
8 641 Annet Negesa UGA UGA 2:02.27 1:59.08