Previous Event 14th IAAF World Junior Championships SPAIN Barcelona (Olympic Stadium), SPAIN 10 JUL 2012 - 15 JUL 2012

Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:05 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:35 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:40 M 100 Metres Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
10:05 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:30 M Long Jump Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
10:40 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:50 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:55 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:35 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:15 M Shot Put (6kg) Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
12:35 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 M High Jump Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
18:05 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:10 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
19:05 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:10 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
19:30 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
20:00 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:20 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
20:25 M 400 Metres Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
21:00 M 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
09:10 M Shot Put (6kg) Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:30 W 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
09:45 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon Junior Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
10:10 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:40 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:45 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon Junior Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
11:30 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:20 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
12:25 M Pole Vault Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:05 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Junior Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
18:30 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:40 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
19:00 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:05 M Shot Put (6kg) Final Startlist Result
19:10 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Junior Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
19:30 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:00 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:20 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
20:25 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
20:30 W 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:00 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:15 M 1500 Metres Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
21:45 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:15 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:30 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:40 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:55 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:55 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
10:55 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
11:25 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:15 W High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
12:20 M 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
13:00 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
14:35 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:30 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:35 W Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
18:45 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
19:00 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:25 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
19:30 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
19:50 W 200 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
19:55 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Final Startlist Result
20:20 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Final Startlist Result
20:35 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
21:00 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:15 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:30 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
09:00 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:30 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:05 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:20 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
10:30 W Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
11:00 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:40 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:00 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
12:20 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
13:45 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
18:05 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
18:30 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
18:35 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:05 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
19:05 M 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:35 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:55 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
20:00 M 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
20:15 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:25 M Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
20:30 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:50 W 800 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
21:30 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:30 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
18:35 W 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:05 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
19:10 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:35 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:15 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:20 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Final Startlist Result
20:45 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
21:05 M 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:35 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
21:50 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
18:05 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
18:20 W 100 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
18:35 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
18:45 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
19:05 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:25 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:45 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
20:10 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Images

Winners in Barcelona (Olympic Stadium) 2012

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Adam Gemili GBR GBR Results
200 Metres Delanno Williams GBR GBR Results
400 Metres Luguelín Santos DOM DOM Results
800 Metres Nijel Amos BOT BOT Results
1500 Metres Hamza Driouch QAT QAT Results
5000 Metres Muktar Edris ETH ETH Results
10,000 Metres Yigrem Demelash ETH ETH Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Conseslus Kipruto KEN KEN Results
110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Yordan L. O'Farrill CUB CUB Results
400 Metres Hurdles Eric Futch USA USA Results
High Jump Andrei Churyla BLR BLR Results
Pole Vault Thiago Braz da Silva BRA BRA Results
Long Jump Sergey Morgunov RUS RUS Results
Triple Jump Pedro Pablo Pichardo CUB CUB Results
Shot Put (6kg) Jacko Gill NZL NZL Results
Discus Throw (1.750kg) Fedrick Dacres JAM JAM Results
Hammer Throw (6kg) Ashraf Amgad Elseify QAT QAT Results
Javelin Throw Keshorn Walcott TTO TTO Results
Decathlon Junior Gunnar Nixon USA USA Points
10,000 Metres Race Walk Eider Arévalo COL COL Results
4x100 Metres Relay USA USA Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Anthonique Strachan BAH BAH Results
200 Metres Anthonique Strachan BAH BAH Results
400 Metres Ashley Spencer USA USA Results
800 Metres Ajee Wilson USA USA Results
1500 Metres Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Mercy Chebwogen KEN KEN Results
5000 Metres Buze Diriba ETH ETH Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Daisy Jepkemei KEN KEN Results
100 Metres Hurdles Morgan Snow USA USA Results
400 Metres Hurdles Janieve Russell JAM JAM Results
High Jump Alessia Trost ITA ITA Results
Pole Vault Angelica Bengtsson SWE SWE Results
Long Jump Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR GBR Results
Triple Jump Ana Peleteiro ESP ESP Results
Shot Put Shanice Craft GER GER Results
Discus Throw Anna Rüh GER GER Results
Hammer Throw Alexandra Tavernier FRA FRA Results
Javelin Throw Sofi Flinck SWE SWE Results
Heptathlon Yorgelis Rodríguez CUB CUB Points
10,000 Metres Race Walk Ekaterina Medvedeva RUS RUS Results
4x100 Metres Relay USA USA Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results

Event Information

Pos Country Total
1 USA USA 9 4 7 20
2 KEN KEN 4 4 5 13
3 ETH ETH 3 3 1 7
4 CUB CUB 3 0 1 4
5 GER GER 2 4 0 6
6 RUS RUS 2 3 3 8
7 JAM JAM 2 2 1 5
8 GBR GBR 2 1 2 5
9 BAH BAH 2 0 2 4
10 QAT QAT 2 0 0 2
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 USA USA 9 4 7 3 2 5 2 4 188
2 KEN KEN 4 4 5 1 2 2 1 1 112
3 GER GER 2 4 0 4 4 2 3 3 95
4 RUS RUS 2 3 3 3 2 1 1 2 85
5 GBR GBR 2 1 2 2 1 6 1 2 71
6 ETH ETH 3 3 1 2 1 0 2 1 70
7 CHN CHN 0 2 2 1 4 2 4 3 64
8 AUS AUS 0 3 2 2 2 1 2 2 60
9 JAM JAM 2 2 1 2 2 0 1 3 59
10 POL POL 0 3 0 3 1 0 1 0 42
View Full Placing Table