10,000 Metres Race Walk men

14th IAAF World Junior Championships

SPAIN Barcelona (Estadio Olímpico), SPAIN 10 JUL 2012 - 15 JUL 2012

13 JUL 2012 09:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 190 Eider Arévalo COL COL 40:09.74 WJL
2 769 Aleksandr Ivanov RUS RUS 40:12.90 PB
3 182 Guanyu Su CHN CHN 40:16.87 PB
4 550 Takumi Saito JPN JPN 40:19.10 NJ
5 262 Álvaro Martín ESP ESP 40:35.52 PB
6 639 Jesús Tadeo Vega MEX MEX 41:05.59 PB
7 361 Nils Brembach GER GER 41:19.12
8 890 Igor Liaschenko UKR UKR 41:21.60 SB
9 543 Yusuke Kimura JPN JPN 41:41.52 PB
10 91 Marco Antonio Rodríguez BOL BOL 42:05.91 NJ
11 775 Pavel Parshin RUS RUS 42:10.25
12 499 Vito Minei ITA ITA 42:51.79 PB
13 939 Tyler Sorensen USA USA 42:53.60 SB
14 888 Andriy Hrechkovskyi UKR UKR 43:01.58 PB
15 611 Marius Šavelskis LTU LTU 43:03.27 SB
16 194 Kenny Martín Pérez COL COL 43:04.02 SB
17 42 Blake Steele AUS AUS 43:04.81 PB
18 406 Konstadínos Dedópoulos GRE GRE 43:07.11
19 696 Paolo Yurivilca PER PER 43:10.15 PB
20 605 Edgars Gjacs LAT LAT 43:10.59 PB
21 632 Erwin González MEX MEX 43:11.21
22 484 Francesco Fortunato ITA ITA 43:13.27
23 444 Neeraj Neeraj IND IND 43:27.92 PB
24 879 Sahin Senoduncu TUR TUR 43:29.28 NJ
25 90 Yauhen Zaleski BLR BLR 44:09.05 SB
26 230 Óscar Villavicencio ECU ECU 44:25.12
27 746 Adrian Ionut Dragomir ROU ROU 44:29.12
28 87 Barys Sharhar BLR BLR 44:32.68
29 279 Marc Tur ESP ESP 44:42.41
30 730 Samuel Pereira POR POR 45:06.34
31 229 Brian Pintado ECU ECU 45:13.84 SB
32 414 Luis Angel Sanchez GUA GUA 45:36.65
33 9 Tewfik Yesref ALG ALG 45:38.36 PB
34 442 Kuldeep Kuldeep IND IND 45:40.65
35 826 Peter Tichý SVK SVK 47:21.63
36 680 Joakim Saelen NOR NOR 48:50.80 PB
23 Brad Aiton AUS AUS DQ
185 Jiaxing Yin CHN CHN DQ
157 Benjamin Thorne CAN CAN DQ
118 Bruno Fidelis BRA BRA DNF
579 Byeongho Choe KOR KOR DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1000m 4:06.97 Benjamin
THORNE
CANADA CAN
2000m 8:14.52 Takumi
SAITO
JAPAN JPN
3000m 12:20.52 Igor
LIASCHENKO
UKRAINE UKR
4000m 16:28.58 Takumi
SAITO
JAPAN JPN
5km 20:34.07 Takumi
SAITO
JAPAN JPN
6000m 24:43.29 Igor
LIASCHENKO
UKRAINE UKR
7000m 28:49.63 Takumi
SAITO
JAPAN JPN
8000m 32:45.54 Guanyu
SU
PR OF CHINA CHN
9000m 36:31.28 Guanyu
SU
PR OF CHINA CHN