Results 14th IAAF World Junior Championships SPAIN Barcelona (Olympic Stadium), SPAIN 10 JUL 2012 - 15 JUL 2012

13 JUL 2012 09:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 190 Eider Arévalo COLCOL 40:09.74 WJL
Details 2 769 Aleksandr Ivanov RUSRUS 40:12.90 PB
Details 3 182 Guanyu Su CHNCHN 40:16.87 PB
Details 4 550 Takumi Saito JPNJPN 40:19.10 NJ
Details 5 262 Álvaro Martín ESPESP 40:35.52 PB
Details 6 639 Jesús Tadeo Vega MEXMEX 41:05.59 PB
Details 7 361 Nils Brembach GERGER 41:19.12
Details 8 890 Igor Liaschenko UKRUKR 41:21.60 SB
Details 9 543 Yusuke Kimura JPNJPN 41:41.52 PB
Details 10 91 Marco Antonio Rodríguez BOLBOL 42:05.91 NJ
Details 11 775 Pavel Parshin RUSRUS 42:10.25
Details 12 499 Vito Minei ITAITA 42:51.79 PB
Details 13 939 Tyler Sorensen USAUSA 42:53.60 SB
Details 14 888 Andriy Hrechkovskyi UKRUKR 43:01.58 PB
Details 15 611 Marius Šavelskis LTULTU 43:03.27 SB
Details 16 194 Kenny Martín Pérez COLCOL 43:04.02 SB
Details 17 42 Blake Steele AUSAUS 43:04.81 PB
Details 18 406 Konstadínos Dedópoulos GREGRE 43:07.11
Details 19 696 Paolo Yurivilca PERPER 43:10.15 PB
Details 20 605 Edgars Gjacs LATLAT 43:10.59 PB
Details 21 632 Erwin González MEXMEX 43:11.21
Details 22 484 Francesco Fortunato ITAITA 43:13.27
Details 23 444 Neeraj Neeraj INDIND 43:27.92 PB
Details 24 879 Sahin Senoduncu TURTUR 43:29.28 NJ
Details 25 90 Yauhen Zaleski BLRBLR 44:09.05 SB
Details 26 230 Óscar Villavicencio ECUECU 44:25.12
Details 27 746 Adrian Ionut Dragomir ROUROU 44:29.12
Details 28 87 Barys Sharhar BLRBLR 44:32.68
Details 29 279 Marc Tur ESPESP 44:42.41
Details 30 730 Samuel Pereira PORPOR 45:06.34
Details 31 229 Brian Pintado ECUECU 45:13.84 SB
Details 32 414 Luis Angel Sanchez GUAGUA 45:36.65
Details 33 9 Tewfik Yesref ALGALG 45:38.36 PB
Details 34 442 Kuldeep Kuldeep INDIND 45:40.65
Details 35 826 Peter Tichý SVKSVK 47:21.63
Details 36 680 Joakim Saelen NORNOR 48:50.80 PB
Details 23 Brad Aiton AUSAUS DQ
Details 185 Jiaxing Yin CHNCHN DQ
Details 157 Benjamin Thorne CANCAN DQ
Details 118 Bruno Fidelis BRABRA DNF
Details 579 Byeongho Choe KORKOR DNS

Split times

1000m
4:06.97
Benjamin Thorne
CANADA CAN
2000m
8:14.52
Takumi Saito
JAPAN JPN
3000m
12:20.52
Igor Liaschenko
UKRAINE UKR
4000m
16:28.58
Takumi Saito
JAPAN JPN
5km
20:34.07
Takumi Saito
JAPAN JPN
6000m
24:43.29
Igor Liaschenko
UKRAINE UKR
7000m
28:49.63
Takumi Saito
JAPAN JPN
8000m
32:45.54
Guanyu Su
PR OF CHINA CHN
9000m
36:31.28
Guanyu Su
PR OF CHINA CHN