Results 14th IAAF World Junior Championships SPAIN Barcelona (Estadio Olímpico), SPAIN 10 JUL 2012 - 15 JUL 2012

10 JUL 2012 21:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 287 Yigrem Demelash ETHETH 28:16.07 PB
Details 2 562 Philemon Kipchilis Cheboi KENKEN 28:23.98 PB
Details 3 565 Geoffrey Kipkorir Kirui KENKEN 28:30.47
Details 4 285 Kinde Atanaw ETHETH 28:53.02
Details 5 883 Moses Martin Kurong UGAUGA 29:06.87
Details 6 547 Kenta Murayama JPNJPN 29:40.56
Details 7 557 Ken Yokote JPNJPN 29:41.81 SB
Details 8 445 Rahul Kumar Pal INDIND 29:42.15 PB
Details 9 621 Zakaria Boudad MARMAR 30:21.07
Details 10 478 Daniele D'Onofrio ITAITA 31:07.70
Details 11 920 Jacob Kildoo USAUSA 31:09.94
Details 12 171 Matías Silva CHICHI 31:10.40
Details 13 271 Angel Ronco ESPESP 31:18.35
Details 14 745 Claudiu Costin Cimpoeru ROUROU 31:20.74 PB
Details 15 933 Ryan Pickering USAUSA 31:33.69
Details 16 413 Edwin Haroldo Pirir GUAGUA 31:37.53
Details 17 726 Samuel Barata PORPOR 31:42.17
Details 18 383 Jonas Koller GERGER 31:42.81
Details 19 585 Myeongjun Son KORKOR 31:45.17
Details 20 3 Youcef Addouche ALGALG 31:45.29
Details 21 433 Áron Tóth HUNHUN 31:50.25
Details 22 695 Yerson Orellana PERPER 31:51.98
Details 23 183 Binlu Wang CHNCHN 31:53.86
Details 24 456 Kevin Dooney IRLIRL 31:56.41
Details 25 133 Ibrahim Ahmed CANCAN 32:06.73
Details 26 167 Lucas Jaramillo CHICHI 32:09.18
Details 27 892 Oleksii Obukhovskyy UKRUKR 32:27.04
Details 28 472 Demeke Teshale ISRISR 33:01.37
Details 29 153 Alexandre Lavigne CANCAN 33:07.04
Details 30 887 Yurii Datsko UKRUKR 33:14.32
Details 31 693 Zendio Daza PERPER 33:21.21
Details 32 468 Akoye Derseh ISRISR 35:16.40
Details 248 Artur Bossy ESPESP DNF
Details 7 Mouloud Madoui ALGALG DNF
Details 809 Abdelmunaim Yahya Adam SUDSUD DNS

Split times

1000m
2:55.54
Binlu Wang
PR OF CHINA CHN
2000m
5:56.40
Binlu Wang
PR OF CHINA CHN
3000m
8:41.83
Geoffrey Kipkorir Kirui
KENYA KEN
4000m
11:28.52
Geoffrey Kipkorir Kirui
KENYA KEN
5km
14:12.83
Geoffrey Kipkorir Kirui
KENYA KEN
6000m
17:00.07
Geoffrey Kipkorir Kirui
KENYA KEN
7000m
19:48.89
Philemon Kipchilis Cheboi
KENYA KEN
8000m
22:37.79
Philemon Kipchilis Cheboi
KENYA KEN
9000m
25:29.20
Yigrem Demelash
ETHIOPIA ETH