110m Hurdles (99.0cm) men

14th IAAF World Junior Championships

SPAIN Barcelona (Estadio Olímpico), SPAIN 10 JUL 2012 - 15 JUL 2012

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 8 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 3 206 Yordan L. O'Farrill CUBCUB 13.44 Q -0.8
2 1 1 24 Nicholas Hough AUSAUS 13.51 Q -2.2
3 1 6 319 Wilhem Belocian FRAFRA 13.63 Q PB -1.1
4 1 5 339 James Gladman GBRGBR 13.69 Q -1.4
5 2 6 296 Jussi Kanervo FINFIN 13.73 Q -1.1
6 1 8 909 Dondre Echols USAUSA 13.74 Q -1.6
7 1 4 554 Shinya Tanaka JPNJPN 13.77 Q PB -1.3
8 1 7 172 Pengfei Chu CHNCHN 13.77 Q -1.3
9 2 3 815 Brahian Peña SUISUI 13.79 Q -0.8
10 2 4 513 Stefan Fennell JAMJAM 13.81 Q -1.3
11 3 4 850 Yun-Yin Cheng TPETPE 13.82 q -1.3
12 3 6 136 Calvin Arsenault CANCAN 13.82 q PB -1.1
13 2 1 311 Elmo Lakka FINFIN 13.84 Q -2.2
14 2 8 517 Yanick Hart JAMJAM 13.87 Q -1.6
15 2 7 424 Máté Gönczöl HUNHUN 13.89 Q -1.3
16 3 7 773 Kirill Nevdakh RUSRUS 13.89 q -1.3
17 4 6 108 Lucas Carvalho BRABRA 13.89 q -1.1
18 2 5 804 S. V. Randeniya Kadawathadinamithrage SRISRI 13.90 Q NJ -1.4
19 3 8 501 Lorenzo Perini ITAITA 13.92 q -1.6
20 3 1 863 Ruebin Walters TTOTTO 13.92 q PB -2.2
21 3 3 602 Yaqoub Mohamed Al-Youha KUWKUW 13.92 q -0.8
22 1 2 363 Jonas Christen GERGER 13.94 Q -2.1
23 5 6 838 Kittipong Kongdee THATHA 13.94 -1.1
24 3 5 360 Sebastian Barth GERGER 13.97 -1.4
25 4 4 636 César Ramírez MEXMEX 14.01 -1.3
26 4 3 508 Lorenzo Vergani ITAITA 14.03 -0.8
27 2 2 942 Joshua Thompson USAUSA 14.04 Q -2.1
28 2 2 725 Grzegorz Szade POLPOL 14.04 Q -2.1
29 5 3 553 Shunya Takayama JPNJPN 14.06 PB -0.8
30 4 1 703 Filip Drozdowski POLPOL 14.09 -2.2
31 4 5 592 Moussa Mohamed Al-Sabyani KSAKSA 14.13 -1.4
32 5 5 434 Rio Maholtra INAINA 14.16 -1.4
33 4 8 242 José Chorro ESAESA 14.17 -1.6
34 5 8 47 Sebastian Kapferer AUTAUT 14.21 -1.6
35 5 1 65 Moriel Pitt BAHBAH 14.25 -2.2
36 6 3 471 Maor Seged ISRISR 14.28 -0.8
37 6 6 51 Tre Adderley BAHBAH 14.29 -1.1
38 6 5 957 David Franco VENVEN 14.31 -1.4
39 4 2 168 Diego Lyon CHICHI 14.31 -2.1
40 5 2 431 Valdó Szücs HUNHUN 14.32 -2.1
41 6 1 251 Javier Colomo ESPESP 14.32 -2.2
42 6 8 259 Marc Jose ESPESP 14.32 -1.6
43 7 6 881 Can Yildirim TURTUR 14.36 -1.1
44 7 5 14 Facundo Andrada ARGARG 14.38 -1.4
45 5 4 419 Ching Yeung Mui HKGHKG 14.38 -1.3
46 6 4 145 Gabriel Slythe-Léveillé CANCAN 14.40 -1.3
47 4 7 869 Rami Gharsali TUNTUN 14.40 -1.3
48 7 8 754 Angus Julies RSARSA 14.41 -1.6
49 5 7 591 Nader Ahmed Al-Haydar KSAKSA 14.42 -1.3
50 7 3 130 Zlatko Lefterov BULBUL 14.42 -0.8
51 6 7 85 Vitali Parakhonka BLRBLR 14.47 -1.3
52 6 2 560 Stanislav Ostanin KAZKAZ 14.84 -2.1
53 7 4 646 FC Pieterse NAMNAM 14.93 -1.3
54 8 6 604 Xaysa Anousone LAOLAO 14.94 NJ -1.1
55 7 1 165 Patricio Colarte CHICHI 15.89 -2.2
2 330 Djanny Kina-Sielele FRAFRA DQ
7 531 Ahmad Keswani JORJOR DNS
4 664 Martins Ogierakhi NGRNGR DNS