400 Metres Hurdles men

14th IAAF World Junior Championships Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 7 907 Gregory Coleman USAUSA 50.95 Q PB
2 1 1 789 Mitja Lindic SLOSLO 51.16 Q PB
3 1 4 546 Takahiro Matsumoto JPNJPN 51.26 Q SB
4 1 3 598 Ibrahim Mohammed Saleh KSAKSA 51.36 Q
5 2 4 516 Javarn Gallimore JAMJAM 51.40 Q
6 2 7 510 Shavon Barnes JAMJAM 51.52 Q
7 2 1 297 Oskari Mörö FINFIN 51.65 Q
8 1 6 545 Shota Madokoro JPNJPN 51.67 Q
9 2 3 870 Riadh Sayeh TUNTUN 51.68 Q PB
10 3 1 367 Felix Franz GERGER 51.78 Q
11 3 7 391 Max Scheible GERGER 51.82 Q SB
12 1 5 913 Eric Futch USAUSA 51.82 Q
13 2 6 736 Gamal Abdelnasir Abubaker QATQAT 51.93 Q PB
14 3 3 440 Durgesh Kumar INDIND 51.99 Q
15 1 2 853 Brandon Benjamin TTOTTO 52.01 Q
16 4 3 425 Máté Koroknai HUNHUN 52.16 q SB
17 3 6 634 José Fernando Martínez MEXMEX 52.21 Q
18 2 2 767 Timofey Chalyy RUSRUS 52.27 Q
19 2 5 69 Kion Joseph BARBAR 52.29 Q
20 3 5 572 Francis Wanguo Mutunga KENKEN 52.31 Q
21 4 6 677 Marius Bakken Støle NORNOR 52.37 q
22 4 5 460 Ben Kiely IRLIRL 52.39 q PB
23 4 1 120 Wesley Diego Martins BRABRA 52.41
24 3 2 46 Thomas Kain AUTAUT 52.42 Q
25 3 4 573 William Mbevi Mutunga KENKEN 52.44 Q
26 5 3 771 Oleg Mironov RUSRUS 52.56
27 5 1 70 Tramaine Maloney BARBAR 52.56
28 5 5 408 Ioánnis Loulás GREGRE 52.64
29 4 2 300 Joni Vainio-Kaila FINFIN 52.71 PB
30 4 7 955 Andri Aguirre VENVEN 52.71
31 6 1 505 Paolo Spezzati ITAITA 52.73 PB
32 4 4 735 Ramfis Vega PURPUR 52.77
33 5 7 33 Gatkuath Chol AUSAUS 52.78
34 5 4 638 Erick Armando Valverde MEXMEX 52.85
35 6 7 465 Mustafa Ammar Shaheen IRQIRQ 52.94
36 5 2 763 Taariq Solomons RSARSA 52.95
37 7 7 507 Enrico Tirel ITAITA 53.00 PB
38 6 4 709 Marcin Mlynarczyk POLPOL 53.06
39 6 3 885 Dmytro Bezpamiatnyi UKRUKR 53.11
40 7 3 687 Phil Simms NZLNZL 53.26
41 6 2 675 Markus Loftås NORNOR 53.29 SB
42 7 1 581 Sangmin Ju KORKOR 53.29
43 5 6 170 Alfredo Sepúlveda CHICHI 53.43
44 7 2 197 Gerald Drummond CRCCRC 53.46
45 8 2 253 Sergio Fernández ESPESP 53.50
46 6 5 254 Enrique González ESPESP 53.74
47 7 4 126 Ali Khamis Khamis BRNBRN 53.90
48 8 7 594 Yahya Ibrahim Barnawi KSAKSA 54.03 SB
49 6 6 426 Tamás Kovári HUNHUN 54.13
50 8 4 148 Christopher Green CANCAN 54.51
51 7 5 956 Alejandro Díaz VENVEN 55.65
52 7 6 762 Bernardus Pretorius RSARSA 57.21