400 Metres men

14th IAAF World Junior Championships Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 8 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 6 917 Arman Hall USAUSA 46.13 Q
2 1 7 40 Steven Solomon AUSAUS 46.16 Q
3 1 1 574 Boniface Ontuga Mweresa KENKEN 46.16 Q
4 1 4 568 Alphas Leken Kishoyian KENKEN 46.22 Q
5 2 6 202 Mateo Ružic CROCRO 46.30 Q PB
6 1 5 515 Javon Francis JAMJAM 46.31 Q PB
7 3 6 489 Michele Tricca ITAITA 46.31 q SB
8 2 5 228 Luguelín Santos DOMDOM 46.34 Q
9 1 8 901 Aldrich Bailey USAUSA 46.40 Q
10 2 7 246 Julio Arenas ESPESP 46.42 Q PB
11 3 7 958 José Meléndez VENVEN 46.45 q PB
12 1 2 854 Machel Cedenio TTOTTO 46.58 Q
13 3 5 689 Andrew Whyte NZLNZL 46.62 q PB
14 2 2 52 Ojay Ferguson BAHBAH 46.69 Q
15 2 8 751 Pieter Conradie RSARSA 46.70 Q
16 4 6 403 Daniel Gyasi GHAGHA 46.85 q PB
17 2 1 702 Patryk Dobek POLPOL 46.90 Q
18 1 3 417 Stephan James GUYGUY 46.99 Q NJ
19 4 5 748 Sorin Vatamanu ROUROU 46.99 q
20 2 4 31 Jarryd Buchan AUSAUS 47.04 Q
21 3 8 588 Basheer Atiah Al Barakati KSAKSA 47.07 q PB
22 3 1 491 Marco Lorenzi ITAITA 47.19 q
23 4 8 780 Nikita Vesnin RUSRUS 47.22 q
24 4 7 518 Lennox Williams JAMJAM 47.31
25 2 3 778 Nikita Uglov RUSRUS 47.37 Q
26 5 7 714 Rafal Smolen POLPOL 47.37
27 5 8 77 Shaquille Dill BERBER 47.38
28 4 1 674 Sondre Nyvold Lid NORNOR 47.40
29 5 1 609 Talberc Poleon LCALCA 47.45
30 3 3 193 Diego Palomeque COLCOL 47.55
31 3 4 753 Ruan Greyling RSARSA 47.65
32 4 4 596 Bandar Atiyah Kaabi KSAKSA 47.79
33 5 6 198 Luis Alonso Murillo CRCCRC 47.85
34 5 5 618 Lucka Raherindrainy MADMAD 47.90 PB
35 6 7 856 Asa Guevara TTOTTO 47.93
36 4 3 539 Kazushi Kimura JPNJPN 47.98
37 6 8 894 Oleksiy Pozdnyakov UKRUKR 48.00
38 6 6 633 José Ricardo Jiménez MEXMEX 48.03
39 6 5 537 Kenta Kimura JPNJPN 48.03
40 5 3 137 Benjamin Ayesu-Attah CANCAN 48.08
41 6 3 295 Roy Ravana FIJFIJ 48.17
42 7 6 56 Elroy McBride BAHBAH 48.18
43 7 5 422 Dávid Bartha HUNHUN 48.32
44 6 1 135 Marc-André Alexandre CANCAN 48.37
45 3 2 299 Jani Koskela FINFIN 48.46
46 7 8 401 Kwame Ankomah-Donyina GHAGHA 48.55
47 4 2 784 Chin Hui Ng SINSIN 48.56
48 7 1 451 Sina Rohani IRIIRI 48.59
49 5 4 629 Alexandru Babian MDAMDA 48.63
50 6 4 801 Miloš Raovic SRBSRB 48.82
51 8 1 438 Sumit Malik INDIND 48.82
52 8 8 960 Brandon Valentine-Parris VINVIN 48.93 PB
53 8 5 732 Victor Soares PORPOR 48.93
54 7 4 249 Lucas Bua ESPESP 48.94
55 5 2 666 Mohamedine Mahamadou NIGNIG 49.05
56 6 2 806 D. Madushanka Ranasinghearachchilage SRISRI 49.43
57 7 2 634 José Fernando Martínez MEXMEX 49.71
58 9 5 647 Marcio Cruz NCANCA 50.77 NJ
59 7 7 162 Abdelkhedere Abdelrahaman Abdelbassit CHACHA 50.80 PB
60 7 3 690 Mohmmed Al Shueili OMAOMA 51.04
6 698 John Rivan PNGPNG DQ
7 676 Andreas Roth NORNOR DNF
8 188 Gedeon Tshimanga Mutombo CODCOD DNS
4 656 Madunta Chukwuma NGRNGR DNS
3 4 Mohamed Belbachir ALGALG DNS
2 811 Sadam Suliman Koumi SUDSUD DNS