100 Metres Hurdles women

14th IAAF World Junior Championships Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 4 1635 Noemi Zbären SUISUI 13.34 Q -2.0
2 1 3 1573 Ekaterina Bleskina RUSRUS 13.42 Q -0.7
3 1 1 1300 Franziska Hofmann GERGER 13.42 Q -0.5
4 1 6 1761 Morgan Snow USAUSA 13.44 Q -1.4
5 2 1 1743 Dior Hall USAUSA 13.45 Q SB -0.5
6 2 3 1272 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBRGBR 13.48 Q PB -0.7
7 2 4 1282 Alexandra Burghardt GERGER 13.49 Q PB -2.0
8 1 2 1026 Michelle Jenneke AUSAUS 13.52 Q -1.8
9 3 1 1393 Samantha Scarlett JAMJAM 13.62 Q PB -0.5
10 1 5 1059 Sade Mariah Greenidge BARBAR 13.63 Q -0.7
11 2 6 1390 Chrisdale McCarthy JAMJAM 13.68 Q -1.4
12 2 2 1129 Dou Wang CHNCHN 13.71 Q -1.8
13 4 1 1338 Lilla Juhász HUNHUN 13.73 q PB -0.5
14 3 3 1222 Jonna Berghem FINFIN 13.78 Q -0.7
15 5 1 1060 Shakera Hall BARBAR 13.80 q -0.5
16 2 5 1103 Deshaunda Morrison CANCAN 13.83 Q -0.7
17 3 5 1512 Karolina Koleczek POLPOL 13.88 Q -0.7
18 3 2 1346 Sarah Lavin IRLIRL 13.90 Q -1.8
19 3 6 1398 Mizuki Kugai JPNJPN 13.92 Q -1.4
20 4 6 1470 Suzanne Williams NEDNED 13.94 q -1.4
21 3 4 1395 Mako Fukube JPNJPN 13.96 Q -2.0
22 5 6 1587 Anastasia Nikolaeva RUSRUS 13.97 q -1.4
23 4 4 1602 Manca Šepetavc SLOSLO 13.97 q -2.0
24 4 2 1102 Nicole Setterington CANCAN 13.98 q -1.8
25 6 1 1656 Ching-Ju Hsieh TPETPE 14.02 -0.5
26 6 6 1545 Anamaria Nesteriuc ROUROU 14.03 PB -1.4
27 4 5 1337 Sophie Jancsurák HUNHUN 14.04 -0.7
28 4 3 1038 Abbie Taddeo AUSAUS 14.05 -0.7
29 5 3 1358 Giada Carmassi ITAITA 14.09 -0.7
30 5 5 1167 Jana Sotáková CZECZE 14.09 -0.7
31 5 4 1169 Mathilde Heltbech DENDEN 14.11 -2.0
32 5 2 1045 Eva Wimberger AUTAUT 14.11 PB -1.8
33 6 5 1524 Vera Fernandes PORPOR 14.14 PB -0.7
34 7 1 1090 Marthe Koala BURBUR 14.15 SB -0.5
35 6 2 1229 Jatta-Juulia Hanski FINFIN 14.15 -1.8
36 7 2 1052 Devynne Charlton BAHBAH 14.20 -1.8
37 6 4 1056 Devinn Cartwright BAHBAH 14.21 PB -2.0
38 6 3 1557 Kayla Gilbert RSARSA 14.23 -0.7
39 7 6 1607 Laura Strajnar SLOSLO 14.29 -1.4
40 7 5 1532 Natshalie Isaac PURPUR 14.35 -0.7
41 8 1 1372 Maria Paniz ITAITA 14.36 -0.5
42 8 2 1782 Génesis Romero VENVEN 14.42 -1.8
43 7 4 1684 Beyza Tilki TURTUR 14.76 -2.0
3 1491 Ida Bakke Hansen NORNOR DQ
4 1695 Yuliia Dolzhkova UKRUKR DNF
5 1185 Teresa Errandonea ESPESP DNS