100 Metres women

14th IAAF World Junior Championships Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 2 1082 Tamiris de Liz BRABRA 11.56 Q -0.8
2 1 5 1731 Dezerea Bryant USAUSA 11.56 Q -2.4
3 2 5 1092 Khamica Bingham CANCAN 11.57 Q SB -2.4
4 1 1 1677 Nimet Karakus TURTUR 11.57 Q -1.7
5 1 7 1051 Anthonique Strachan BAHBAH 11.59 Q +0.2
6 1 3 1267 Sophie Papps GBRGBR 11.59 Q 0.0
7 2 3 1172 Fany Chalas DOMDOM 11.63 Q 0.0
8 1 6 1750 Jennifer Madu USAUSA 11.64 Q -2.6
9 2 1 1362 Udochi Ekeh ITAITA 11.70 Q -1.7
10 2 7 1327 Kadecia Baird GUYGUY 11.72 Q +0.2
11 3 7 1268 Rachel Johncock GBRGBR 11.75 Q +0.2
12 2 6 1294 Ida Mayer GERGER 11.76 Q -2.6
13 3 5 1518 Angelika Stepien POLPOL 11.76 Q -2.4
14 1 4 1388 Monique Spencer JAMJAM 11.78 Q +0.7
15 2 2 1386 Shawnette Lewin JAMJAM 11.78 Q -0.8
16 2 4 1043 Rosalie Tschann AUTAUT 11.80 Q +0.7
17 3 6 1315 Janet Amponsah GHAGHA 11.80 Q -2.6
18 3 3 1104 Clémence Paiement CANCAN 11.88 Q 0.0
19 3 4 1416 Nina Prudnikova KAZKAZ 11.94 Q +0.7
20 4 4 1124 Jiawen He CHNCHN 11.96 q PB +0.7
21 3 1 1021 Carla Williams AUSAUS 11.97 Q -1.7
22 4 6 1017 Ashleigh Whittaker AUSAUS 11.97 q -2.6
23 4 7 1663 Lisa Wickham TTOTTO 11.98 q +0.2
24 3 2 1055 Tayla Carter BAHBAH 12.00 Q -0.8
25 5 7 1080 Camila de Souza BRABRA 12.00 +0.2
26 4 3 1116 Viviana Olivares CHICHI 12.00 0.0
27 5 4 1571 Philippa van der Merwe RSARSA 12.03 +0.7
28 5 3 1164 Martina Cernochová CZECZE 12.05 0.0
29 4 2 1662 Aaliyah Telesford TTOTTO 12.05 -0.8
30 4 1 1291 Katharina Grompe GERGER 12.06 -1.7
31 6 7 1341 Nurul Imaniar INAINA 12.06 SB +0.2
32 5 6 1366 Elisa Paiero ITAITA 12.08 -2.6
33 6 3 1130 Xiaoyan Xiao CHNCHN 12.11 0.0
34 4 5 1553 Ana Maria Rosianu ROUROU 12.20 -2.4
35 5 5 1564 Nabeela Parker RSARSA 12.21 -2.4
36 5 2 1601 Brittany Morton SKNSKN 12.21 -0.8
37 5 1 1192 Paula Llistosella ESPESP 12.21 -1.7
38 6 6 1450 Iza Daniela Flores MEXMEX 12.28 -2.6
39 7 3 1437 Maha Al Moallem LIBLIB 12.33 PB 0.0
40 6 5 1498 Lovelite Detenamo NRUNRU 12.75 SB -2.4
41 6 2 1487 Rachel Abrams NMINMI 13.05 PB -0.8
42 7 5 1003 Cristina Llovera ANDAND 13.07 -2.4
43 7 2 1614 Alice Capicchioni SMRSMR 13.13 PB -0.8
44 6 1 1455 Valbona Selimi MKDMKD 13.18 SB -1.7
45 7 1 1784 Abygirl Sepiso ZAMZAM 13.19 -1.7
4 1144 Lidiane Lopes CPVCPV DQ
6 1350 Hadeel Raheem Kaood IRQIRQ DQ
7 1426 Anna Bulanova KGZKGZ DNS
4 1481 Josephine Ada Omaka NGRNGR DNS
2 1482 Goodness Thomas NGRNGR DNS