Results 14th IAAF World Junior Championships SPAIN Barcelona (Olympic Stadium), SPAIN 10 JUL 2012 - 15 JUL 2012

11 JUL 2012 09:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1585 Ekaterina Medvedeva RUSRUS 45:41.74
Details 2 1584 Nadezhda Leontyeva RUSRUS 45:43.64 PB
Details 3 1139 Sandra Arenas COLCOL 45:44.46
Details 4 1705 Lyudmyla Olyanovska UKRUKR 45:53.50 PB
Details 5 1128 Yanxue Mao CHNCHN 46:10.60 PB
Details 6 1165 Anežka Drahotová CZECZE 46:29.95 PB
Details 7 1452 Alejandra Ortega MEXMEX 47:03.42 PB
Details 8 1406 Nozomi Yagi JPNJPN 47:04.92 PB
Details 9 1077 Ángela Castro BOLBOL 47:09.62 PB
Details 10 1507 Kimberly García PERPER 47:42.49 SB
Details 11 1697 Alina Halchenko UKRUKR 47:49.92
Details 12 1638 Katarina Strmenová SVKSVK 47:54.60 PB
Details 13 1078 Wendy Cornejo BOLBOL 48:00.03 SB
Details 14 1166 Eliška Drahotová CZECZE 48:15.34 PB
Details 15 1360 Anna Clemente ITAITA 48:22.25 PB
Details 16 1121 Dandan Duan CHNCHN 48:39.21 PB
Details 17 1432 Jeong Eun Lee KORKOR 48:40.61 PB
Details 18 1349 Kate Veale IRLIRL 48:50.20 PB
Details 19 1373 Elena Poli ITAITA 49:11.12
Details 20 1254 Emilie Tissot FRAFRA 49:13.95 PB
Details 21 1182 Amanda Cano ESPESP 49:18.27
Details 22 1039 Rachel Tallent AUSAUS 49:55.81
Details 23 1401 Sae Matsumoto JPNJPN 49:56.66
Details 24 1187 Laura García-Caro ESPESP 50:13.77 PB
Details 25 1449 Yanelli Caballero MEXMEX 50:29.85
Details 26 1680 Gamze Özgör TURTUR 50:53.64 PB
Details 27 1525 Filipa Ferreira PORPOR 50:59.00
Details 28 1250 Coralie Mellado FRAFRA 51:14.84 SB
Details 29 1679 Elif Koc TURTUR 51:44.86 PB
Details 30 1664 Chahinez Nasri TUNTUN 51:53.22
Details 31 1348 Emma Prendiville IRLIRL 52:41.51 PB
Details 32 1001 Bariza Ghezelani ALGALG 53:30.36
Details 33 1529 Mara Ribeiro PORPOR 53:31.29
Details 34 1237 Erika Parviainen FINFIN 53:56.98 PB
Details 1343 Khushbir Kaur INDIND DQ
Details 1034 Jessica Pickles AUSAUS DQ
Details 1074 Viktoryia Rashchupkina BLRBLR DNF
Details 1537 Alexandra Iuliana Aichimoaei ROUROU DNF

Split times

1000m
4:43.34
Eliška Drahotová
CZECH REPUBLIC CZE
2000m
9:36.74
Anežka Drahotová
CZECH REPUBLIC CZE
3000m
14:16.00
Anežka Drahotová
CZECH REPUBLIC CZE
4000m
18:50.73
Anežka Drahotová
CZECH REPUBLIC CZE
5km
23:23.10
Anežka Drahotová
CZECH REPUBLIC CZE
6000m
27:56.16
Lyudmyla Olyanovska
UKRAINE UKR
7000m
32:24.68
Lyudmyla Olyanovska
UKRAINE UKR
8000m
36:59.50
Lyudmyla Olyanovska
UKRAINE UKR
9000m
41:32.24
Ekaterina Medvedeva
RUSSIA RUS