10,000 Metres Race Walk women

14th IAAF World Junior Championships Results

11 JUL 2012 09:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 1585 Ekaterina Medvedeva RUS RUS 45:41.74
2 1584 Nadezhda Leontyeva RUS RUS 45:43.64 PB
3 1139 Sandra Arenas COL COL 45:44.46
4 1705 Lyudmyla Olyanovska UKR UKR 45:53.50 PB
5 1128 Yanxue Mao CHN CHN 46:10.60 PB
6 1165 Anežka Drahotová CZE CZE 46:29.95 PB
7 1452 Alejandra Ortega MEX MEX 47:03.42 PB
8 1406 Nozomi Yagi JPN JPN 47:04.92 PB
9 1077 Ángela Castro BOL BOL 47:09.62 PB
10 1507 Kimberly García PER PER 47:42.49 SB
11 1697 Alina Halchenko UKR UKR 47:49.92
12 1638 Katarina Strmenová SVK SVK 47:54.60 PB
13 1078 Wendy Cornejo BOL BOL 48:00.03 SB
14 1166 Eliška Drahotová CZE CZE 48:15.34 PB
15 1360 Anna Clemente ITA ITA 48:22.25 PB
16 1121 Dandan Duan CHN CHN 48:39.21 PB
17 1432 Jeong Eun Lee KOR KOR 48:40.61 PB
18 1349 Kate Veale IRL IRL 48:50.20 PB
19 1373 Elena Poli ITA ITA 49:11.12
20 1254 Emilie Tissot FRA FRA 49:13.95 PB
21 1182 Amanda Cano ESP ESP 49:18.27
22 1039 Rachel Tallent AUS AUS 49:55.81
23 1401 Sae Matsumoto JPN JPN 49:56.66
24 1187 Laura García-Caro ESP ESP 50:13.77 PB
25 1449 Yanelli Caballero MEX MEX 50:29.85
26 1680 Gamze Özgör TUR TUR 50:53.64 PB
27 1525 Filipa Ferreira POR POR 50:59.00
28 1250 Coralie Mellado FRA FRA 51:14.84 SB
29 1679 Elif Koc TUR TUR 51:44.86 PB
30 1664 Chahinez Nasri TUN TUN 51:53.22
31 1348 Emma Prendiville IRL IRL 52:41.51 PB
32 1001 Bariza Ghezelani ALG ALG 53:30.36
33 1529 Mara Ribeiro POR POR 53:31.29
34 1237 Erika Parviainen FIN FIN 53:56.98 PB
1343 Khushbir Kaur IND IND DQ
1034 Jessica Pickles AUS AUS DQ
1074 Viktoryia Rashchupkina BLR BLR DNF
1537 Alexandra Iuliana Aichimoaei ROU ROU DNF

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1000m 4:43.34 Eliška
DRAHOTOVÁ
CZECH REPUBLIC CZE
2000m 9:36.74 Anežka
DRAHOTOVÁ
CZECH REPUBLIC CZE
3000m 14:16.00 Anežka
DRAHOTOVÁ
CZECH REPUBLIC CZE
4000m 18:50.73 Anežka
DRAHOTOVÁ
CZECH REPUBLIC CZE
5km 23:23.10 Anežka
DRAHOTOVÁ
CZECH REPUBLIC CZE
6000m 27:56.16 Lyudmyla
OLYANOVSKA
UKRAINE UKR
7000m 32:24.68 Lyudmyla
OLYANOVSKA
UKRAINE UKR
8000m 36:59.50 Lyudmyla
OLYANOVSKA
UKRAINE UKR
9000m 41:32.24 Ekaterina
MEDVEDEVA
RUSSIA RUS