400 Metres Hurdles women

14th IAAF World Junior Championships Results

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 12 JUL 2012 09:15 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
1 1683 Kübra Sesli TUR TUR 58.01 Q 0.368
2 1496 Vilde Jakobsen Svortevik NOR NOR 58.46 Q PB 0.220
3 1311 Christine Salterberg GER GER 58.99 Q 0.319
4 1611 Eva Trošt SLO SLO 59.15 Q PB 0.309
5 1247 Valentine Huze FRA FRA 59.20 q PB 0.183
6 1225 Oona Hujanen FIN FIN 1:00.01 q PB 0.223
7 1556 Ane Fourie RSA RSA 1:00.93 0.184
8 1330 Fanni Dániel HUN HUN 1:03.88 0.218

Heat 2 12 JUL 2012 09:22 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
1 1701 Olena Kolesnychenko UKR UKR 58.40 Q 0.195
2 1096 Sage Watson CAN CAN 58.99 Q PB 0.195
3 1661 Kernesha Spann TTO TTO 59.84 Q 0.355
4 1727 Kaila Barber USA USA 1:00.02 Q 0.196
5 1325 Effrosíni Theodórou GRE GRE 1:00.19 q 0.239
6 1335 Nóra Zajovics HUN HUN 1:01.28 0.248
7 1783 Thi Huyen Nguyen VIE VIE 1:02.01 SB 0.276
8 1183 Alba Casanovas ESP ESP 1:10.26 0.206

Heat 3 12 JUL 2012 09:29 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
1 1703 Anastasiia Lebid UKR UKR 59.28 Q 0.334
2 1027 Sara Klein AUS AUS 1:00.06 Q 0.214
3 1056 Devinn Cartwright BAH BAH 1:00.72 Q 0.184
4 1598 Olga Vovk RUS RUS 1:00.73 Q 0.266
5 1562 Izelle Neuhoff RSA RSA 1:00.83 0.262
6 1665 Abir Barkaoui TUN TUN 1:04.42 0.180
1474 Adekoya Oluwakemi NGR NGR DNS

Heat 4 12 JUL 2012 09:36 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
1 1382 Janieve Russell JAM JAM 58.57 Q 0.183
2 1511 Agnieszka Karczmarczyk POL POL 59.31 Q 0.191
3 1011 Tessa Consedine AUS AUS 59.66 Q 0.294
4 1597 Anna Ustinova RUS RUS 59.74 Q 0.422
5 1681 Emel Sanli TUR TUR 1:00.56 q 0.260
6 1058 Pedrya Seymour BAH BAH 1:01.09 0.228
7 1342 R. Anu IND IND 1:01.14 0.206

Heat 5 12 JUL 2012 09:43 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
1 1097 Taylor Farquhar CAN CAN 59.38 Q 0.227
2 1243 Aurèlie Chaboudez FRA FRA 59.56 Q 0.361
3 1622 Tasabih Mohamed El Sayed SUD SUD 1:00.13 Q 0.215
4 1749 Shamier Little USA USA 1:00.14 Q 0.221
5 1414 Marina Zaiko KAZ KAZ 1:00.63 0.259
6 1118 Minjia Cai CHN CHN 1:01.06 0.319
7 1776 Irina Asanova UZB UZB 1:02.04 0.219