Results 14th IAAF World Junior Championships SPAIN Barcelona (Olympic Stadium), SPAIN 10 JUL 2012 - 15 JUL 2012

Qualifying performance 62.00 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 B 1253 Alexandra Tavernier FRAFRA 66.22 Q
test test
test test
test test
2 2 B 1072 Alena Navahrodskaya BLRBLR 65.61 Q
test test
test test
test test
3 1 A 1252 Alexia Sedykh FRAFRA 65.54 Q
test test
test test
test test
4 2 A 1502 Julia Ratcliffe NZLNZL 63.22 Q
test test
test test
test test
5 3 B 1127 Na Luo CHNCHN 61.54 q
test test
test test
test test
6 3 A 1321 Iliána Korosídou GREGRE 61.01 q
test test
test test
test test
7 4 B 1542 Bianca Lazar Fazecas ROUROU 60.92 q PB
test test
test test
test test
8 5 B 1261 Abbi Carter GBRGBR 60.75 q PB
test test
test test
test test
9 4 A 1724 Shelby Ashe USAUSA 60.19 q
test test
test test
test test
10 5 A 1332 Réka Gyurátz HUNHUN 60.01 q
test test
test test
test test
11 6 A 1596 Elizabeta Tsareva RUSRUS 59.93 q
test test
test test
test test
12 6 B 1464 Eva Reinders NEDNED 59.32 q
test test
test test
test test
13 7 A 1029 Danielle McConnell AUSAUS 58.94
test test
test test
test test
14 7 B 1593 Viktoriya Sadova RUSRUS 58.78
test test
test test
test test
15 8 B 1239 Heli Rinnekari FINFIN 58.01
test test
test test
test test
16 9 B 1194 Jennifer Nevado ESPESP 57.93
test test
test test
test test
17 10 B 1025 Mikayla Genge AUSAUS 57.87 PB
test test
test test
test test
18 11 B 1757 DeAnna Price USAUSA 57.82
test test
test test
test test
19 12 B 1710 Valeriia Semenkova UKRUKR 57.45 SB
test test
test test
test test
20 13 B 1148 Petra Jakeljic CROCRO 56.65
test test
test test
test test
21 8 A 1548 Roxana Perie ROUROU 56.18
test test
test test
test test
22 9 A 1451 Yolanda González MEXMEX 55.66
test test
test test
test test
23 10 A 1603 Claudia Štravs SLOSLO 54.45
test test
test test
test test
24 14 B 1636 Veronika Kanuchová SVKSVK 54.30
test test
test test
test test
25 11 A 1781 Génesis Olivera VENVEN 54.23
test test
test test
test test
26 15 B 1504 Paola Miranda PARPAR 53.14
test test
test test
test test
27 12 A 1160 Catherine Beatty CYPCYP 52.42
test test
test test
test test
28 13 A 1647 Marinda Petersson SWESWE 50.25
test test
test test
test test
29 16 B 1323 Agápi Proskinitopoúlou GREGRE 49.16
test test
test test
test test
30 17 B 1514 Sandra Malinowska POLPOL 45.19
test test
test test
test test
B 1669 Ecem Akçakara TURTUR NM
test test
test test
test test
A 1513 Malwina Kopron POLPOL NM
test test
test test
test test
A 1615 Sara Savatovic SRBSRB NM
test test
test test
test test
A 1076 Hanna Zinchuk BLRBLR NM
test test
test test
test test
A 1711 Al'ona Shamotina UKRUKR NM
test test
test test
test test
A 1006 Daniela Gómez ARGARG NM
test test
test test
test test
B 1331 Fruzsina Fertig HUNHUN NM
test test
test test
test test
A 1228 Mikaela Gerkman FINFIN NM
test test
test test
test test
B 1643 Eleni Larsson SWESWE NM
test test
test test
test test