Results 14th IAAF World Junior Championships SPAIN Barcelona (Olympic Stadium), SPAIN 10 JUL 2012 - 15 JUL 2012

Qualifying performance 6.30 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A12 JUL 2012 09:40

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 1272 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBRGBR 6.51 PB Q 6.21 +0.5 6.51 +1.3
2 1303 Lena Malkus GERGER 6.45 Q 6.28 +0.5 6.45 +0.5
3 1152 Paula Beatriz Álvarez CUBCUB 6.44 Q X +0.2 5.94 +0.3 6.44 +0.1
4 1081 Jéssica Carolina dos Reis BRABRA 6.40 Q 6.20 +0.9 6.40 +0.5
5 1692 Maryna Bekh UKRUKR 6.32 Q 6.25 +0.0 5.99 -0.5 6.32 +0.9
6 1392 Chanice Porter JAMJAM 6.30 Q 6.30 -0.5
7 1578 Anastasiya Kadicheva RUSRUS 6.22 q X +0.5 6.22 +0.0 6.04 +0.3
8 1061 Akela Jones BARBAR 6.09 6.07 +0.5 6.09 +0.7 6.08 +0.7
9 1019 Margaret Gayen AUSAUS 6.08 5.46 -0.7 6.05 +1.5 6.08 +0.9
10 1756 LeTristan Pledger USAUSA 6.08 X +0.9 5.75 -0.8 6.08 +2.0
11 1441 Jogailé Petrokaité LTULTU 6.00 X +1.5 X -0.2 6.00 -0.6
12 1403 Narumi Suenaga JPNJPN 5.98 5.98 +1.7 5.79 -0.7 5.78 +1.4
13 1163 Anna Švecová CZECZE 5.88 5.79 -1.2 X +1.4 5.88 -0.2
14 1370 Giulia Liboá ITAITA 5.78 5.78 +0.4 5.56 -0.3 5.74 +0.6
15 1009 Satenik Hovhannisyan ARMARM 5.74 X +0.8 5.74 -0.8 X +0.6
16 1780 Jhoanmy Luque VENVEN 5.70 5.70 +1.3 5.67 +0.4 X -0.4

Group B12 JUL 2012 09:40

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 1554 Alina Rotaru ROUROU 6.58 Q 6.58 +2.1
2 1277 Jazmin Sawyers GBRGBR 6.33 Q 6.33 +0.2
3 1037 Brooke Stratton AUSAUS 6.26 q 6.07 -0.4 6.08 +0.8 6.26 -1.7
4 1599 Polina Yurchenko RUSRUS 6.25 q X +3.0 6.02 -0.8 6.25 +1.0
5 1353 Anastassia Angioi ITAITA 6.20 q 5.82 -0.1 6.20 +0.8 6.04 +0.2
6 1209 Kaia Soosaar ESTEST 6.16 6.16 -1.3 X +0.9 X +0.3
7 1305 Malaika Mihambo GERGER 6.15 6.13 +2.5 5.91 +1.0 6.15 +2.2
8 1646 Elise Malmberg SWESWE 6.15 PB 6.15 +0.1 6.12 -0.4 6.11 +0.5
9 1668 Pinar Aday TURTUR 6.13 5.85 +0.0 5.78 +1.0 6.13 -0.2
10 1758 Robin Reynolds USAUSA 6.12 6.12 +1.3 5.82 +0.6 3.68 +0.1
11 1087 Andressa Fidelis BRABRA 5.94 5.86 +0.0 5.94 -1.5 5.94 +0.2
12 1704 Bohdana Melnyk UKRUKR 5.88 5.57 +0.1 5.66 +0.3 5.88 +0.6
13 1570 Zanri van der Merwe RSARSA 5.77 X +0.9 5.77 +0.2 X +0.4
14 1193 Ana Martín-Sacristán ESPESP 5.71 X +0.6 X +1.6 5.71 +0.5
15 1114 Josefina Gutiérrez CHICHI 5.54 X +1.6 X +0.0 5.54 +0.0
1471 Wunmi Ademuwagun NGRNGR DNS
Back to top