Results 14th IAAF World Junior Championships SPAIN Barcelona (Estadio Olímpico), SPAIN 10 JUL 2012 - 15 JUL 2012

Qualifying performance 6.30 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 B 1554 Alina Rotaru ROUROU 6.58 Q +2.1
test test
test test
test test
2 1 A 1272 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBRGBR 6.51 Q PB +1.3
test test
test test
test test
3 2 A 1303 Lena Malkus GERGER 6.45 Q +0.5
test test
test test
test test
4 3 A 1152 Paula Beatriz Álvarez CUBCUB 6.44 Q +0.1
test test
test test
test test
5 4 A 1081 Jéssica Carolina dos Reis BRABRA 6.40 Q +0.5
test test
test test
test test
6 2 B 1277 Jazmin Sawyers GBRGBR 6.33 Q +0.2
test test
test test
test test
7 5 A 1692 Maryna Bekh UKRUKR 6.32 Q +0.9
test test
test test
test test
8 6 A 1392 Chanice Porter JAMJAM 6.30 Q -0.5
test test
test test
test test
9 3 B 1037 Brooke Stratton AUSAUS 6.26 q -1.7
test test
test test
test test
10 4 B 1599 Polina Yurchenko RUSRUS 6.25 q +1.0
test test
test test
test test
11 7 A 1578 Anastasiya Kadicheva RUSRUS 6.22 q 0.0
test test
test test
test test
12 5 B 1353 Anastassia Angioi ITAITA 6.20 q +0.8
test test
test test
test test
13 6 B 1209 Kaia Soosaar ESTEST 6.16 -1.3
test test
test test
test test
14 7 B 1305 Malaika Mihambo GERGER 6.15 +2.2
test test
test test
test test
15 8 B 1646 Elise Malmberg SWESWE 6.15 PB +0.1
test test
test test
test test
16 9 B 1668 Pinar Aday TURTUR 6.13 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
17 10 B 1758 Robin Reynolds USAUSA 6.12 +1.3
test test
test test
test test
18 8 A 1061 Akela Jones BARBAR 6.09 +0.7
test test
test test
test test
19 9 A 1019 Margaret Gayen AUSAUS 6.08 +0.9
test test
test test
test test
20 10 A 1756 LeTristan Pledger USAUSA 6.08 +2.0
test test
test test
test test
21 11 A 1441 Jogailé Petrokaité LTULTU 6.00 -0.6
test test
test test
test test
22 12 A 1403 Narumi Suenaga JPNJPN 5.98 +1.7
test test
test test
test test
23 11 B 1087 Andressa Fidelis BRABRA 5.94 +0.2
test test
test test
test test
24 13 A 1163 Anna Švecová CZECZE 5.88 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
25 12 B 1704 Bohdana Melnyk UKRUKR 5.88 +0.6
test test
test test
test test
26 14 A 1370 Giulia Liboá ITAITA 5.78 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
27 13 B 1570 Zanri van der Merwe RSARSA 5.77 +0.2
test test
test test
test test
28 15 A 1009 Satenik Hovhannisyan ARMARM 5.74 -0.8
test test
test test
test test
29 14 B 1193 Ana Martín-Sacristán ESPESP 5.71 +0.5
test test
test test
test test
30 16 A 1780 Jhoanmy Luque VENVEN 5.70 +1.3
test test
test test
test test
31 15 B 1114 Josefina Gutiérrez CHICHI 5.54 0.0
test test
test test
test test
B 1471 Wunmi Ademuwagun NGRNGR DNS
test test
test test
test test