Previous Event IAAF World Junior Championships 2014 UNITED STATES Eugene (Hayward Field), OR, UNITED STATES 22 JUL 2014 - 27 JUL 2014

Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 17:00 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:05 17:05 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:25 17:25 M 100 Metres Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
10:30 17:30 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:00 18:00 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:05 18:05 W High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
11:25 18:25 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:30 18:30 M Long Jump Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
11:45 18:45 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:15 19:15 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:50 19:50 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
13:15 20:15 M Shot Put (6kg) Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:30 23:30 M High Jump Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
17:30 00:30 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
17:35 00:35 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:05 01:05 W Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
18:30 01:30 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:45 01:45 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
19:00 02:00 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
19:25 02:25 W 200 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
19:50 02:50 M 400 Metres Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
20:40 03:40 M 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 17:00 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:00 17:00 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
10:30 17:30 W 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
10:50 17:50 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon Junior Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
11:35 18:35 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:45 18:45 W Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
12:10 19:10 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon Junior Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
12:10 19:10 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
13:00 20:00 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
13:40 20:40 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
14:00 21:00 M Pole Vault Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
14:50 21:50 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group B Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:30 00:30 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Junior Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
17:30 00:30 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
17:35 00:35 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:00 01:00 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:15 01:15 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
18:20 01:20 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:45 01:45 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:50 01:50 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Junior Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
19:05 02:05 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
19:10 02:10 W 800 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
19:40 02:40 W 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:17 03:17 M 1500 Metres Decathlon Junior Startlist Result Summary Points
20:40 03:40 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:55 03:55 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 17:00 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:05 17:05 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:15 17:15 M Shot Put (6kg) Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:25 17:25 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:30 17:30 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:45 17:45 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:20 18:20 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:40 18:40 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:00 19:00 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
12:05 19:05 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
12:25 19:25 M 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
12:45 19:45 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 01:00 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
18:05 01:05 M Shot Put (6kg) Final Startlist Result
18:10 01:10 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:35 01:35 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
18:40 01:40 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:05 02:05 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:30 02:30 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
19:35 02:35 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Final Startlist Result
19:45 02:45 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:00 03:00 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:15 03:15 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:40 03:40 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 17:00 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:00 17:00 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
10:10 17:10 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:45 17:45 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:00 18:00 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:15 18:15 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:40 18:40 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:55 18:55 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
12:15 19:15 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:45 19:45 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
12:50 19:50 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
14:10 21:10 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 01:00 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Final Startlist Result
18:05 01:05 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:30 01:30 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
18:35 01:35 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
18:40 01:40 M 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:05 02:05 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:35 02:35 M 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
19:45 02:45 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
19:55 02:55 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:10 03:10 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:30 03:30 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:45 03:45 M 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
14:30 21:30 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
14:35 21:35 W 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
15:05 22:05 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
15:30 22:30 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
15:35 22:35 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
16:05 23:05 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Final Startlist Result
16:10 23:10 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
16:25 23:25 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:55 23:55 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
17:20 00:20 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
17:35 00:35 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:00 22:00 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
15:05 22:05 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
15:10 22:10 W 100 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
15:25 22:25 M Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
15:30 22:30 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
15:55 22:55 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:15 23:15 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:35 23:35 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
17:00 00:00 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Eugene (Hayward Field), OR 2014

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Kendal Williams USA USA Results
200 Metres Trentavis Friday USA USA Results
400 Metres Machel Cedenio TTO TTO Results
800 Metres Alfred Kipketer KEN KEN Results
1500 Metres Jonathan Kiplimo Sawe KEN KEN Results
5000 Metres Yomif Kejelcha ETH ETH Results
10,000 Metres Joshua Kiprui Cheptegei UGA UGA Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Barnabas Kipyego KEN KEN Results
110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Wilhem Belocian FRA FRA Results
400 Metres Hurdles Jaheel Hyde JAM JAM Results
High Jump Mikhail Akimenko RUS RUS Results
Pole Vault Axel Chapelle FRA FRA Results
Long Jump Jianan Wang CHN CHN Results
Triple Jump Lázaro Martínez CUB CUB Results
Shot Put (6kg) Konrad Bukowiecki POL POL Results
Discus Throw (1.750kg) Martin Markovic CRO CRO Results
Hammer Throw (6kg) Ashraf Amgad Elseify QAT QAT Results
Javelin Throw Gatis Cakšs LAT LAT Results
Decathlon Junior Jirí Sýkora CZE CZE Points
10,000 Metres Race Walk Daisuke Matsunaga JPN JPN Results
4x100 Metres Relay USA USA Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Dina Asher-Smith GBR GBR Results
200 Metres Kaylin Whitney USA USA Results
400 Metres Kendall Baisden USA USA Results
800 Metres Margaret Nyairera Wambui KEN KEN Results
1500 Metres Dawit Seyaum ETH ETH Results
3000 Metres Mary Cain USA USA Results
5000 Metres Alemitu Heroye ETH ETH Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Ruth Jebet BRN BRN Results
100 Metres Hurdles Kendell Williams USA USA Results
400 Metres Hurdles Shamier Little USA USA Results
High Jump Morgan Lake GBR GBR Results
Pole Vault Alena Lutkovskaya RUS RUS Results
Long Jump Akela Jones BAR BAR Results
Triple Jump Rouguy Diallo FRA FRA Results
Shot Put Tianqian Guo CHN CHN Results
Discus Throw Izabela da Silva BRA BRA Results
Hammer Throw Al'ona Shamotina UKR UKR Results
Javelin Throw Ekaterina Starygina RUS RUS Results
Heptathlon Morgan Lake GBR GBR Points
10,000 Metres Race Walk Anežka Drahotová CZE CZE Results
4x100 Metres Relay USA USA Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results

Event Information

Event Entry Standards

Pos Country Total
1 USA USA 11 5 5 21
2 KEN KEN 4 5 7 16
3 ETH ETH 3 3 0 6
4 GBR GBR 3 2 1 6
5 RUS RUS 3 1 2 6
6 FRA FRA 3 0 0 3
7 CHN CHN 2 2 2 6
8 CZE CZE 2 1 0 3
9 CUB CUB 1 4 0 5
10 JPN JPN 1 3 2 6
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 USA USA 11 5 5 4 2 5 3 4 206
2 KEN KEN 4 5 7 1 2 0 1 0 124
3 GER GER 0 2 5 5 3 1 1 1 87
4 JPN JPN 1 3 2 3 1 4 4 3 83
5 RUS RUS 3 1 2 2 5 2 1 0 81
6 GBR GBR 3 2 1 4 1 1 2 3 78
7 ETH ETH 3 3 0 1 4 2 1 0 74
8 CHN CHN 2 2 2 3 2 1 0 2 70
9 CUB CUB 1 4 0 2 0 3 1 0 57
10 AUS AUS 0 1 1 3 3 1 6 1 56
View Full Placing Table