100 Metres men

IAAF World Junior Championships 2014 Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 6 1524 Trayvon Bromell USAUSA 10.13 Q +0.7
2 1 5 1566 Kendal Williams USAUSA 10.23 Q PB +1.1
3 1 1 116 Cejhae Greene ANTANT 10.27 Q PB +0.4
4 1 2 887 Jevaughn Minzie JAMJAM 10.32 Q +1.4
5 1 3 324 Andre Azonwanna CANCAN 10.33 Q PB +1.0
6 2 3 889 Michael O'Hara JAMJAM 10.36 Q +1.0
6 2 2 135 Josh Clarke AUSAUS 10.36 Q +1.4
8 2 1 1438 Jonathan Farinha TTOTTO 10.37 Q +0.4
8 2 5 371 Youxue Mo CHNCHN 10.37 Q SB +1.1
10 3 5 473 Morten Dalgaard Madsen DENDEN 10.38 Q PB +1.1
11 1 7 925 Yoshihide Kiryu JPNJPN 10.40 Q -0.5
12 1 4 647 Ojie Edoburun GBRGBR 10.43 Q -0.2
13 4 5 1267 Thando Roto RSARSA 10.44 q +1.1
13 2 6 640 Reuben Arthur GBRGBR 10.44 Q PB +0.7
15 2 4 229 Levi Cadogan BARBAR 10.45 Q -0.2
16 3 2 928 Takuya Kawakami JPNJPN 10.46 Q +1.4
17 3 6 284 Vítor Hugo dos Santos BRABRA 10.49 Q SB +0.7
18 3 1 833 Luca Antonio Cassano ITAITA 10.50 Q +0.4
19 4 1 1361 Silvan Wicki SUISUI 10.55 q +0.4
20 4 2 1389 Austin Hamilton SWESWE 10.56 q +1.4
20 3 3 1652 Sydney Siame ZAMZAM 10.56 Q +1.0
20 3 4 481 Stanly del Carmen DOMDOM 10.56 Q -0.2
23 4 6 214 Keanu Pennerman BAHBAH 10.57 +0.7
24 2 7 422 Yaniel Carrero CUBCUB 10.58 Q -0.5
25 4 3 215 Cliff Resias BAHBAH 10.60 +1.0
26 5 5 846 Simone Pettenati ITAITA 10.61 +1.1
27 5 1 370 Renkeng Lin CHNCHN 10.62 +0.4
27 6 1 1118 Kehinde Olubodun NGRNGR 10.62 +0.4
29 5 3 1062 Iván Moreno MEXMEX 10.64 +1.0
30 4 4 1350 Himasha Eashan Waththakankanamge SRISRI 10.66 -0.2
31 5 6 1437 John Mark Constantine TTOTTO 10.67 +0.7
32 6 6 103 Mahmoud Hammoudi ALGALG 10.71 +0.7
32 3 7 1464 Aykut Ay TURTUR 10.71 Q -0.5
34 5 4 517 Frank Itoya ESPESP 10.72 -0.2
34 6 4 1217 Ricardo Pereira PORPOR 10.72 -0.2
34 6 5 1328 Jan Kramberger SLOSLO 10.72 +1.1
37 4 7 586 Samuli Samuelsson FINFIN 10.78 -0.5
38 7 6 1409 Mzamo Mngomezulu SWZSWZ 10.84 NJR +0.7
39 5 7 714 Sebastian Schürman GERGER 10.85 -0.5
40 5 2 553 Amanuel Abebe ETHETH 10.99 +1.4
41 6 3 1411 Peauope Suli Fifita TGATGA 11.00 +1.0
42 7 3 127 Reginald Koc ARUARU 11.66 PB +1.0
42 6 2 128 Faresa Kapisi ASAASA 11.66 +1.4
44 7 5 995 Tioti Batuao KIRKIR 11.90 PB +1.1
45 7 1 638 Roy Elwise FSMFSM 12.17 PB +0.4
46 6 7 1083 Quentin Leguay MONMON 12.40 -0.5
47 8 1 1078 Alfreto Quiani MHLMHL 13.13 PB +0.4
48 7 4 1086 Cheikh Beya MTNMTN 14.77 PB -0.2
7 394 Cajuniba Okirua COKCOK DNF
4 392 Arthur Cissé CIVCIV DNS
5 686 Seco Camara GBSGBS DNS
2 100 Mohammad Azizi AFGAFG DNS