Results IAAF World Junior Championships 2014 UNITED STATES Eugene (Hayward Field), OR, UNITED STATES 22 JUL 2014 - 27 JUL 2014

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 22 JUL 2014 11:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 982 Jonathan Kiplimo Sawe KENKEN 3:41.35 Q SB
Details 2 1330 Jan Petrac SLOSLO 3:43.15 Q NJR
Details 3 1391 William Levay SWESWE 3:43.28 Q PB
Details 4 837 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITAITA 3:43.44 q PB
Details 5 1040 Hassan Ghachoui MARMAR 3:45.01 q
Details 6 706 Julius Lawnik GERGER 3:45.22 q
Details 7 458 Adam Zenkl CZECZE 3:45.79 PB
Details 8 557 Aregawi Berhane ETHETH 3:46.47
Details 9 1531 Grant Fisher USAUSA 3:49.62 PB
Details 10 518 Sergio Jiménez ESPESP 3:52.75
Details 11 770 John Aquino GUMGUM 4:11.28

Split times

400m
58.96
Jonathan Kiplimo Sawe
KENYA KEN
800m
2:00.28
Jonathan Kiplimo Sawe
KENYA KEN
1200m
3:00.00
Jonathan Kiplimo Sawe
KENYA KEN

Heat 2 22 JUL 2014 11:53

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 277 Thiago Andrè BRABRA 3:47.68 Q
Details 2 611 Alexis Miellet FRAFRA 3:48.48 Q
Details 3 1097 Roy van Eekelen NEDNED 3:48.51 Q
Details 4 330 Mike Tate CANCAN 3:48.59
Details 5 1465 Süleyman Bekmezci TURTUR 3:49.01 SB
Details 6 1041 Oussama Nabil MARMAR 3:49.49
Details 7 157 Jack Stapleton AUSAUS 3:49.67
Details 8 411 Ivan Malic CROCRO 3:49.68
Details 9 454 Filip Sasínek CZECZE 3:50.39
Details 10 104 Takieddine Hedeilli ALGALG 3:51.72
Details 11 699 Sebastian Hendel GERGER 3:54.59
Details 1019 Hamza Al Hadi LBALBA DNS

Split times

400m
1:02.33
Filip Sasínek
CZECH REPUBLIC CZE
800m
2:07.37
Jack Stapleton
AUSTRALIA AUS
1200m
3:05.42
Thiago Andrè
BRAZIL BRA

Heat 3 22 JUL 2014 12:01

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 479 Abdi Waiss Mouhyadin DJIDJI 3:48.36 Q
Details 2 980 Hillary Cheruiyot Ngetich KENKEN 3:48.40 Q
Details 3 156 Zak Patterson AUSAUS 3:48.64 Q
Details 4 564 Chalachew Shemeles ETHETH 3:48.76 SB
Details 5 1540 Patrick Joseph USAUSA 3:49.00
Details 6 665 Shaun Wyllie GBRGBR 3:49.95
Details 7 1061 José María Martínez MEXMEX 3:50.27
Details 8 1093 Vincent Hazeleger NEDNED 3:51.27
Details 9 1177 Roman Kwiatkowski POLPOL 3:52.19
Details 10 849 Mattia Padovani ITAITA 3:53.10
Details 11 509 Luis Gustavo Solórzano ESAESA 3:58.05

Split times

400m
1:03.30
Hillary Cheruiyot Ngetich
KENYA KEN
800m
2:08.14
Abdi Waiss Mouhyadin
DJIBOUTI DJI
1200m
3:07.86
Zak Patterson
AUSTRALIA AUS