Results IAAF World Junior Championships 2014 UNITED STATES Eugene (Hayward Field), OR, UNITED STATES 22 JUL 2014 - 27 JUL 2014

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 3 921 Nobuya Kato JPNJPN 46.23 Q
test test
test test
test test
2 1 5 1525 Tyler Brown USAUSA 46.45 Q
test test
test test
test test
3 2 5 644 Jack Crosby GBRGBR 46.48 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
4 1 6 1436 Machel Cedenio TTOTTO 46.60 Q
test test
test test
test test
5 2 3 1526 Lamar Bruton-Grinnage USAUSA 46.74 Q
test test
test test
test test
6 1 7 1260 Berend Koekemoer RSARSA 46.89 Q
test test
test test
test test
7 1 1 981 Alexander Lerionka Sampao KENKEN 46.91 Q
test test
test test
test test
8 1 4 301 Abbas Abubakar Abbas BRNBRN 46.92 Q
test test
test test
test test
9 2 6 482 Juander Santos DOMDOM 47.02 Q
test test
test test
test test
10 1 2 922 Kaisei Yui JPNJPN 47.06 Q
test test
test test
test test
11 3 6 209 Henri Delauze BAHBAH 47.07 Q
test test
test test
test test
11 3 5 132 Sam Reiser AUSAUS 47.07 Q
test test
test test
test test
13 4 5 206 Janeko Cartwright BAHBAH 47.10 q
test test
test test
test test
14 2 7 1462 Batuhan Altintas TURTUR 47.15 Q
test test
test test
test test
15 3 3 1502 Oleksiy Pozdnyakov UKRUKR 47.18 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
16 2 4 884 Martin Manley JAMJAM 47.20 Q
test test
test test
test test
17 2 1 359 Jamal Walton CAYCAY 47.22 Q
test test
test test
test test
18 3 4 1327 Luka Janežic SLOSLO 47.30 Q
test test
test test
test test
19 3 7 1323 Warren Hazel SKNSKN 47.37 Q
test test
test test
test test
20 4 3 319 Joshua Cunningham CANCAN 47.40 q
test test
test test
test test
21 3 1 129 Joshua Robinson AUSAUS 47.47 Q
test test
test test
test test
22 4 1 652 Elliot Rutter GBRGBR 47.55 q
test test
test test
test test
23 4 4 779 Bálint Móricz HUNHUN 47.66
test test
test test
test test
24 5 5 1181 Wiktor Suwara POLPOL 47.71
test test
test test
test test
25 4 6 1111 Samson Oghenewegba Nathaniel NGRNGR 47.77
test test
test test
test test
26 5 3 271 Leungo Scotch BOTBOT 47.81
test test
test test
test test
27 4 7 1007 Mazen Al Yasen KSAKSA 47.85
test test
test test
test test
28 6 5 970 Raymond Kibet KENKEN 47.91
test test
test test
test test
29 5 1 583 Batinisavu Uluiyata FIJFIJ 47.95
test test
test test
test test
30 2 2 273 Karabo Sibanda BOTBOT 47.96 Q
test test
test test
test test
31 5 6 1477 Abdullah Tütünci TURTUR 48.00
test test
test test
test test
32 6 6 410 Mateo Kovacic CROCRO 48.03
test test
test test
test test
32 5 4 806 Sina Rohani IRIIRI 48.03
test test
test test
test test
34 3 2 879 Nathon Allen JAMJAM 48.06 Q
test test
test test
test test
35 5 7 474 Benjamin Lobo Vedel DENDEN 48.13
test test
test test
test test
36 4 2 1269 Sonwabiso Skhosana RSARSA 48.16
test test
test test
test test
37 6 3 1649 Brandon Valentine-Parris VINVIN 48.36 NJR
test test
test test
test test
38 5 2 1431 Wei-Hsu Wang TPETPE 48.61
test test
test test
test test
39 7 5 1651 Shaddy Melu ZAMZAM 48.74
test test
test test
test test
40 6 2 320 Graeme Thompson CANCAN 49.01
test test
test test
test test
41 6 1 1439 Asa Guevara TTOTTO 49.48
test test
test test
test test
42 6 4 253 Kyle Webb BERBER 49.79
test test
test test
test test
43 6 7 480 Derick St Jean DMADMA 50.32
test test
test test
test test
44 7 1 1412 Vitsanu Phosri THATHA 50.40
test test
test test
test test
45 7 2 1051 Hussain Riza MDVMDV 52.42 PB
test test
test test
test test
46 7 7 755 Karl Baldachino GIBGIB 54.56 PB
test test
test test
test test
47 7 3 1317 Luatimu Samau SAMSAM 56.71
test test
test test
test test
7 1109 Adekunle Rilwan Fasasi NGRNGR DQ R163.3(a)
test test
test test
test test
6 1234 Mohamed Nasir Abbas QATQAT DQ R163.3(a)
test test
test test
test test
4 964 Mikhail Litvin KAZKAZ DQ R163.3(a)
test test
test test
test test
3 393 Rosel Lusanga Kafwa CODCOD DNS
test test
test test
test test
2 360 Bachir Mahamat CHACHA DNS
test test
test test
test test