Results IAAF World Junior Championships 2014 UNITED STATES Eugene (Hayward Field), OR, UNITED STATES 22 JUL 2014 - 27 JUL 2014

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 25 JUL 2014 12:50

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 152 Luke Mathews AUSAUS 1:50.76 Q
Details 2 1385 Kalle Berglund SWESWE 1:50.99 Q
Details 3 562 Mamush Lencha ETHETH 1:51.23 Q
Details 4 1223 Andrés Arroyo PURPUR 1:51.63
Details 5 713 Marc Reuther GERGER 1:52.33
Details 6 393 Rosel Lusanga Kafwa CODCOD 1:54.81 PB
Details 7 1238 Mohamed El Nour Mohamed QATQAT 1:55.17
Details 1067 Omar Rosales MEXMEX DQ R163.3(a)

Split times

400m
57.26
Kalle Berglund
SWEDEN SWE

Heat 2 25 JUL 2014 12:56

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1383 Andreas Almgren SWESWE 1:50.27 Q
Details 2 807 Karl Griffin IRLIRL 1:50.69 Q
Details 3 532 Axel Vives ESPESP 1:50.77 Q
Details 4 150 Jordan Makins AUSAUS 1:51.02
Details 5 325 Robert Heppenstall CANCAN 1:51.66
Details 6 1359 Jonas Schöpfer SUISUI 1:52.26
Details 7 472 Kristian Uldbjerg Hansen DENDEN 1:52.35
Details 8 1545 Myles Marshall USAUSA 1:53.98

Split times

400m
55.17
Andreas Almgren
SWEDEN SWE

Heat 3 25 JUL 2014 13:02

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 972 Alfred Kipketer KENKEN 1:49.80 Q
Details 2 1096 Tony van Diepen NEDNED 1:50.04 Q
Details 3 1543 Tre'tez Kinnaird USAUSA 1:50.07 Q
Details 4 609 Nasredine Khatir FRAFRA 1:50.18 q
Details 5 329 Elijah Silva CANCAN 1:51.26
Details 6 1466 Utku Çobanoglu TURTUR 1:51.73
Details 7 506 Abraham Tsegay Tesfamariam ERIERI 1:52.16
Details 8 778 Gergõ Kiss HUNHUN 1:52.73

Split times

400m
54.79
Alfred Kipketer
KENYA KEN

Heat 4 25 JUL 2014 13:08

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 565 Jena Umar ETHETH 1:49.44 Q
Details 2 661 Kyle Langford GBRGBR 1:49.73 Q
Details 3 856 Enrico Riccobon ITAITA 1:49.96 Q
Details 4 1300 Konstantin Tolokonnikov RUSRUS 1:50.19 q
Details 5 1093 Vincent Hazeleger NEDNED 1:50.90
Details 6 895 Kevon Robinson JAMJAM 1:51.89
Details 7 1057 Jesús Tonatiu López MEXMEX 1:52.59
Details 8 1440 Nicholas Landeau TTOTTO 1:56.40

Split times

400m
54.31
Jena Umar
ETHIOPIA ETH

Heat 5 25 JUL 2014 13:14

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 979 Joshua Tiampati Masikonde KENKEN 1:47.84 Q
Details 2 277 Thiago Andrè BRABRA 1:48.05 Q
Details 3 192 Dominik Stadlmann AUTAUT 1:49.07 Q PB
Details 4 246 Aurele Vandeputte BELBEL 1:49.40 q
Details 5 259 Yan Sloma BLRBLR 1:49.48 q PB
Details 6 1333 Lucijan Zalokar SLOSLO 1:49.84 q
Details 7 851 Lorenzo Pilati ITAITA 1:51.87
Details 8 113 Pol Moya ANDAND 1:58.44

Split times

400m
53.24
Joshua Tiampati Masikonde
KENYA KEN

Heat 6 25 JUL 2014 13:20

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 190 Nikolaus Franzmair AUTAUT 1:49.30 Q
Details 2 641 Theo Blundell GBRGBR 1:49.89 Q
Details 3 1225 Andres Gonzalez PURPUR 1:50.10 Q PB
Details 4 104 Takieddine Hedeilli ALGALG 1:50.15 q
Details 5 516 Alberto Guerrero ESPESP 1:50.53
Details 6 1235 Abubaker Haydar Abdalla QATQAT 1:50.79
Details 7 1038 Jawad Douhri MARMAR 1:51.76
Details 8 810 Robert Tully IRLIRL 1:52.86

Split times

400m
52.07
Robert Tully
IRELAND IRL